Serie B
Table 2024 / 2025
Seasons rounds
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sassuolo
|
82 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 78 | 38 | +40 | 3.1 | Armand Lauriente 17 | Horaţiu Moldovan 11 | 2,16 | 55% | 50% |
| 2 |
Pisa
|
76 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 36 | +28 | 2.6 | Mattéo Tramoni 13 | Adrian Šemper 10 | 1,95 | 55% | 55% |
| 3 |
Spezia
|
66 | 38 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 2.4 | Francesco Pio Esposito 19 | Stefano Gori 14 | 1,74 | 48% | 43% |
| 4 |
Cremonese
|
61 | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 2.8 | Manuel De Luca 10 | Andrea Fulignati 10 | 1,62 | 64% | 57% |
| 5 |
Juve Stabia
|
55 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 2.2 | Andrea Adorante 14 | Demba Thiam 13 | 1,49 | 51% | 49% |
| 6 |
Catanzaro
|
53 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 2.5 | Pietro Iemmello 17 | Mirko Pigliacelli 15 | 1,37 | 54% | 46% |
| 7 |
Cesena
|
53 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 2.4 | Cristian Shpendi 9 | Jonathan Klinsmann 7 | 1,36 | 54% | 38% |
| 8 |
Palermo
|
52 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 52 | 43 | +9 | 2.5 | Matteo Brunori Sandri 7 | Sebastiano Desplanches 6 | 1,33 | 56% | 46% |
| 9 |
Bari
|
48 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 2.1 | Kevin Lasagna 6 | Boris Radunović 13 | 1,26 | 55% | 34% |
| 10 |
Sudtirol
|
46 | 38 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 50 | 57 | -7 | 2.8 | Silvio Merkaj 6 | Giacomo Poluzzi 4 | 1,21 | 58% | 58% |
| 11 |
Modena
|
45 | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 2.6 | Antonio Palumbo 7 | Riccardo Gagno 8 | 1,18 | 63% | 50% |
| 12 |
Carrarese
|
45 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 2.3 | Nicolás Adrián Schiavi 5 | Marco Bleve 12 | 1,18 | 47% | 45% |
| 13 |
Reggiana
|
44 | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 2.5 | Luca Vido 6 | Francesco Bardi 8 | 1,16 | 55% | 47% |
| 14 |
Mantova
|
44 | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 56 | -9 | 2.7 | Leonardo Mancuso 8 | Marco Festa 8 | 1,16 | 58% | 53% |
| 15 |
Brescia
|
43 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 2.4 | Gennaro Borrelli 6 | Luca Lezzerini 10 | 1,13 | 58% | 42% |
| 16 |
Frosinone
|
43 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 2.3 | Giuseppe Ambrosino 5 | Michele Cerofolini 8 | 1,13 | 55% | 42% |
| 17 |
Salernitana
|
42 | 38 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 2.2 | Simeon Tochukwu Nwankwo 5 | Luigi Sepe 5 | 1,08 | 44% | 36% |
| 18 |
Sampdoria
|
41 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 2.3 | Massimo Coda 8 | Alessio Cragno 7 | 1,13 | 49% | 38% |
| 19 |
Cittadella
|
39 | 38 | 10 | 19 | 9 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 2.3 | Luca Pandolfi 7 | Elhan Kastrati 7 | 1,05 | 42% | 42% |
| 20 |
Nuova Cosenza
|
30 | 38 | 7 | 18 | 13 | 32 | 56 | -24 | 2.3 | Gabriele Artistico 5 | Alessandro Micai 7 | 0,89 | 53% | 42% |
Serie B Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Sassuolo at the top and Nuova Cosenza at the bottom is 52 points.
- • The bottom team (Nuova Cosenza) need 13 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Sassuolo at 1st and Pisa at 2nd is 6 points.
Serie B Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Sassuolo (14/19 wins, 74%)
- • Best away record: Sassuolo (11/19 wins, 58%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Carrarese (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Brescia (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 55% scored at home, 45% away (514 home, 423 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Serie B table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Serie B league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Serie B league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2024 / 2025
Stats Serie B 2024 / 2025
All figures below cover 389 played matches in Serie B 2024 / 2025.
Goals per match
2,46
956 goals
Both teams to score
54%
209 from the 389
Over 2.5 goals
46%
178 from the 389
Matches with a clean sheet
46%
180 from the 389
Home advantage
| Home win | 159 (41%) |
| Draw | 130 (33%) |
| Away win | 100 (26%) |
| Goals by home teams | 528 (1,36 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 428 (1,10 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 348 | 89% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 277 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 178 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 94 | 24% | 76% |
| Over 4.5 | 35 | 9% | 91% |
| Over 5.5 | 16 | 4% | 96% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 444 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 512 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 82 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 93 (24%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 22 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 36,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 54 | 13.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 42 | 10.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 42 | 10.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 41 | 10.5% |
| 2 - 2 | 31 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 30 | 7.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 29 | 7.5% |
| 1 - 2 | 26 | 6.7% |
| 0 - 2 | 15 | 3.9% |
| 3 - 1 | 14 | 3.6% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (389 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 99 | 25.4% |
| 3 | 84 | 21.6% |
| 1 | 71 | 18.3% |
| 4 | 59 | 15.2% |
| 0 | 41 | 10.5% |
| 5 | 19 | 4.9% |
| 6 | 11 | 2.8% |
| 8 | 3 | 0.8% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,07 |
| Home team | 4,97 |
| Away team | 4,10 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 75% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 68% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 52% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 24% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 15% |
Based on 305 from the 389 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,20 |
| Yellow cards | 1930 |
| Red cards | 93 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 90% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 61% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 41% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 24% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,46 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,02 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 30,53 |
| Offsides per match | 3,05 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
9%
11%
10%
14%
11%
12%
10%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Sassuolo
|
78 |
Cremonese
|
69 |
Spezia
|
65 |
Pisa
|
62 |
Catanzaro
|
53 |
Palermo
|
52 |
Sudtirol
|
50 |
Modena
|
48 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Sudtirol
|
57 |
Mantova
|
56 |
Nuova Cosenza
|
56 |
Cittadella
|
54 |
Reggiana
|
52 |
Frosinone
|
50 |
Modena
|
50 |
Sampdoria
|
49 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Spezia
|
18 |
Sassuolo
|
15 |
Catanzaro
|
14 |
Sampdoria
|
13 |
Juve Stabia
|
13 |
Carrarese
|
13 |
Bari
|
13 |
Cittadella
|
12 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Sassuolo
|
2,16 |
Pisa
|
1,95 |
Spezia
|
1,74 |
Cremonese
|
1,62 |
Juve Stabia
|
1,49 |
Catanzaro
|
1,37 |
Cesena
|
1,36 |
Palermo
|
1,33 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cremonese
|
64% |
Modena
|
63% |
Brescia
|
58% |
Mantova
|
58% |
Sudtirol
|
58% |
Palermo
|
56% |
Sassuolo
|
55% |
Frosinone
|
55% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Sudtirol
|
58% |
Cremonese
|
57% |
Pisa
|
55% |
Mantova
|
53% |
Sassuolo
|
50% |
Modena
|
50% |
Juve Stabia
|
49% |
Reggiana
|
47% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Nuova Cosenza
|
3,29 |
Sampdoria
|
3,10 |
Reggiana
|
3,03 |
Cittadella
|
2,97 |
Cremonese
|
2,83 |
Cesena
|
2,79 |
Spezia
|
2,76 |
Bari
|
2,68 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Francesco Pio Esposito Spezia | 19 |
| Pietro Iemmello Catanzaro | 17 |
| Armand Lauriente Sassuolo | 17 |
| Andrea Adorante Juve Stabia | 14 |
| Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 13 |
| Manuel De Luca Cremonese | 10 |
| Franco Damián Vázquez Cremonese | 9 |
| Nicholas Pierini Sassuolo | 9 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Jari Vandeputte Cremonese | 15 |
| Domenico Berardi Sassuolo | 13 |
| Salvatore Esposito Spezia | 10 |
| Antonio Palumbo Modena | 9 |
| Manuel Cicconi Carrarese | 8 |
| Raphael Odogwu Sudtirol | 8 |
| Dennis Johnsen Cremonese | 7 |
| Simone Pontisso Catanzaro | 7 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Aldo Florenzi Nuova Cosenza | 14 |
| Ahmed Benali Bari | 13 |
| Fabio Depaoli Sampdoria | 12 |
| Emanuele Adamo Cesena | 12 |
| Tommaso Barbieri Cremonese | 11 |
| Luca Vignali Spezia | 11 |
| Salvatore Burrai Mantova | 11 |
| Marco Nasti Cremonese | 11 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Simone Giorgeschi Spezia | 42 |
| Pietro Candelari Spezia | 42 |
| Jari Vandeputte Cremonese | 41 |
| Petko Hristov Spezia | 41 |
| Aleš Matějů Spezia | 41 |
| Andrea Fulignati Cremonese | 41 |
| Manuel De Luca Cremonese | 41 |
| Francesco Pio Esposito Spezia | 41 |
Serie B live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Serie B competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:serie-b
Read the docs



















