Bio
Tjaš Begić is a 23 year old football player from Slovenië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Tjaš played was Slovenia - North Macedonia on 2026-09-29.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
23Nationality
SloveniaBirthday
2003-06-30Country of birth
SloveniaCareer statistics Tjaš Begić
Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches
62
35 in the starting XI
Minutes played
3,165
51 per match
Goals
5
0.14 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
7
452 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
633
Cards
9 / 0
352 minutes per card
Unused substitute
42
matches
Season 2026
Matches
9
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
372
41 per match
Goals
1
0.24 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.24 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
186 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.77
average
Minutes per goal
372
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
Serie B · 2026
Matches
6
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
211
35 per match
Goals
1
0.43 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
211 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.79
average
Minutes per goal
211
Cards
0 / 0
UEFA Nations League · 2026
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
97
49 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.93 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
97 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.60
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Friendlies · 2026
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
64
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.00
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2025
Matches
23
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,516
66 per match
Goals
3
0.18 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
505 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.89
average
Minutes per goal
505
Cards
5 / 0
303 minutes per card
Unused substitute
19
matches
Serie B · 2025
Matches
19
15 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,326
70 per match
Goals
3
0.20 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
442 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.90
average
Minutes per goal
442
Cards
4 / 0
332 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
UEFA U21 Championship · 2025
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
189
63 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
1 / 0
189 minutes per card
Serie A · 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1
1 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
-
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
15
matches
Season 2024
Matches
21
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
983
47 per match
Goals
1
0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
983 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
983
Cards
4 / 0
246 minutes per card
Unused substitute
10
matches
Serie B · 2024
Matches
21
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
983
47 per match
Goals
1
0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
983 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
983
Cards
4 / 0
246 minutes per card
Unused substitute
9
matches
Season 2023
Matches
9
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
294
33 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.31 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
294 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
10
matches
Serie B · 2023
Matches
8
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
244
31 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.37 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
244 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.76
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
9
matches
Coppa Italia · 2023
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
50
50 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Serie B · 2023 - 2026
Matches
54
30 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,764
51 per match
Goals
5
0.16 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
461 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.84
average
Minutes per goal
553
Cards
8 / 0
346 minutes per card
Unused substitute
19
matches
UEFA U21 Championship · 2025
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
189
63 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
1 / 0
189 minutes per card
UEFA Nations League · 2026
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
97
49 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.93 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
97 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.60
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Friendlies · 2026
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
64
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.00
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Serie A · 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1
1 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
-
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
15
matches
Coppa Italia · 2023 - 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
50
50 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
4
matches
No data available
Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches
62
35 in the starting XI
Minutes played
3,165
51 per match
Goals
5
0.14 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
7
452 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
633
Cards
9 / 0
352 minutes per card
Unused substitute
42
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
63.6%
Goals per shot
11.4%
Successful dribbles
51.6%
Duels won
50.6%
Starts
56.5%
Compare Tjaš Begić with another player
How does Tjaš Begić measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Tjaš Begić vs Luigi Cherubini · Tjaš Begić vs Matteo Brunori Sandri · Tjaš Begić vs Nicholas Pierini
Stats Tjaš Begić
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Avellino - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-10-09 | 6.4 | 22 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Scotland - Slovenia
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-06 | 0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Switzerland - Slovenia
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-03 | 6.3 | 26 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Slovenia - North Macedonia
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-29 | 6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Slovenia - Scotland
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-26 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Catanzaro
|
Serie B | 2026-09-19 | 7.8 | 20 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Mantova - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-09-13 | 6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palermo - Sampdoria
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-09-07 | 6.3 | 37 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Juve Stabia
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-08-29 | 7.5 | 55 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cesena - Sampdoria
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-08-23 | 6.3 | 32 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Croatia - Slovenia
|
Friendlies | 2026-06-07 | 7.0 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Reggiana - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-05-08 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 39 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Sudtirol
|
Serie B | 2026-05-01 | 6.3 | 89 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cesena - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-04-25 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 32 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Monza
|
Serie B | 2026-04-17 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 3 | 31 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Pescara - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-04-11 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Empoli
|
Serie B | 2026-04-06 | 6.9 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Hungary - Slovenia
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-03-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Avellino
|
Serie B | 2026-03-22 | 6.6 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Carrarese - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-03-18 | 6.7 | 57 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Venezia
|
Serie B | 2026-03-14 | 6.9 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-03-08 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 34 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juve Stabia - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-03-04 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 17 | - | 1 | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Bari
|
Serie B | 2026-02-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 33 | 1 | - | 2 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mantova - Sampdoria
|
Serie B | 2026-02-21 | 7.7 | 66 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | 9 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Padova
|
Serie B | 2026-02-14 | 7.3 | 79 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 24 | 1 | 19 | - | - | - | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Palermo
|
Serie B | 2026-02-10 | 7.6 | 63 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Modena - Sampdoria
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-02-07 | 7.3 | 31 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Spezia
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-01-31 | 6.9 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Catanzaro - Sampdoria
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-01-25 | 6.3 | 21 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Virtus Entella
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-01-16 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Avellino - Sampdoria
(sub) |
Serie B | 2026-01-10 | 6.5 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Fiorentina
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-12-27 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Lazio
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-12-13 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Pisa - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-12-08 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bologna - Parma
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2025-12-04 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Udinese
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-11-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Verona - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-11-23 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - AC Milan
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-11-08 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Bologna
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-11-02 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AS Roma - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-10-29 | - | 1 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Como
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-10-25 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Genoa - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-10-19 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Lecce
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-10-04 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Torino
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-09-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Spezia
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2025-09-24 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cremonese - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-09-21 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cagliari - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-09-13 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Atalanta
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-08-30 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-08-24 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Pescara
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2025-08-17 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Slovenia U21 - Czech Republic U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship | 2025-06-18 | 6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
England U21 - Slovenia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship | 2025-06-15 | 6.6 | 76 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 20 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Germany U21 - Slovenia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship | 2025-06-12 | 7.2 | 68 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Cittadella
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-05-04 | 7.0 | 26 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Pisa - Frosinone
|
Serie B | 2025-05-01 | 6.9 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 24 | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Spezia
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-04-25 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Nuova Cosenza
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-04-05 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sampdoria - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-03-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Brescia
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-03-15 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Carrarese - Frosinone
|
Serie B | 2025-03-08 | 6.9 | 56 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Mantova
|
Serie B | 2025-03-01 | 6.9 | 64 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | - | 15 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Salernitana - Frosinone
|
Serie B | 2025-02-23 | 6.7 | 60 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Reggiana
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-02-16 | 6.7 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Catanzaro
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-02-08 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bari - Frosinone
|
Serie B | 2025-02-02 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Sudtirol
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-01-25 | 7.0 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 18 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Modena - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2025-01-18 | 6.6 | 25 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Cremonese
|
Serie B | 2025-01-12 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Salernitana
|
Serie B | 2024-12-26 | 7.3 | 85 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 40 | 1 | 31 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mantova - Frosinone
|
Serie B | 2024-12-21 | 7.7 | 74 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33 | - | 26 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Sassuolo
|
Serie B | 2024-12-14 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 29 | - | 25 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nuova Cosenza - Frosinone
|
Serie B | 2024-12-07 | 7.2 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Cesena
|
Serie B | 2024-12-01 | 6.6 | 63 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cremonese - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-11-24 | 6.6 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Palermo
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-11-08 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Catanzaro - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-11-03 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sudtirol - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-10-30 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Pisa
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-10-27 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Reggiana - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-10-20 | 6.3 | 32 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cittadella - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-09-27 | 6.6 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Bari
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-09-22 | 6.9 | 32 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | 13 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brescia - Frosinone
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-09-14 | 6.3 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Juve Stabia
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-09-01 | 6.6 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Galatasaray - Parma
(sub) |
Club Friendlies | 2024-07-27 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Reggiana - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-05-10 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ternana - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-03-02 | 6.9 | 16 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Nuova Cosenza
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-02-27 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Modena - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-01-27 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Ascoli
(sub) |
Serie B | 2024-01-14 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fiorentina - Parma
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2023-12-06 | 6.2 | 50 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 10 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Spezia - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-12-02 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecco - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-11-12 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Sudtirol
|
Serie B | 2023-11-05 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 18 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Parma
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2023-11-01 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Como
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-10-20 | 6.7 | 18 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Venezia - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-10-07 | 6.7 | 31 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cremonese - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-10-01 | 6.6 | 18 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Sampdoria
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-09-24 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Catanzaro - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-09-17 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Reggiana
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-09-02 | 6.7 | 26 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Pisa - Parma
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-08-29 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 12 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Cittadella
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-08-26 | 7.0 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Feralpisalo
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-08-20 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Serie B
|
6 | 3 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 64 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Total 2026 | 9 | 5 | 372 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Serie B
|
19 | 15 | 1,326 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 442 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 3 | 189 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
Serie A
|
1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
| Total 2025 | 23 | 18 | 1,516 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 505 | 5 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Serie B
|
21 | 11 | 983 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 983 | 4 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Serie B
|
8 | 1 | 244 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 0 | 50 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Total 2023 | 9 | 1 | 294 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Full career | 62 | 35 | 3,165 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 633 | 9 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 9 | - | - | 62 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 372 | 41.3 | - | 3,165 | 51.0 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Goals + assists | 2 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 7 | 0.11 | 0.20 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.67 | 1.45 | 44 | 0.71 | 1.25 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.44 | 0.97 | 28 | 0.45 | 0.80 |
| Dribbles | 21 | 2.33 | 5.08 | 126 | 2.03 | 3.58 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 1.22 | 2.66 | 65 | 1.05 | 1.85 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 121 | 13.44 | 29.27 | 1,057 | 17.05 | 30.06 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.67 | 1.45 | 34 | 0.55 | 0.97 |
| Accurate passes | 92 | 10.22 | 22.26 | 832 | 13.42 | 23.66 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 7 | 0.78 | 1.69 | 34 | 0.55 | 0.97 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.44 | 0.97 | 24 | 0.39 | 0.68 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Duels | 58 | 6.44 | 14.03 | 435 | 7.02 | 12.37 |
| Duels won | 28 | 3.11 | 6.77 | 220 | 3.55 | 6.26 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 0.44 | 0.97 | 33 | 0.53 | 0.94 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 5 | 0.56 | 1.21 | 42 | 0.68 | 1.19 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 0.89 | 1.94 | 99 | 1.60 | 2.82 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.15 | 0.26 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Tjaš Begić
Tjaš Begić has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2024-12-21.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.

