Serie B
Table 2026 / 2027
Serie B
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Palermo
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 3.3 | Dennis Johnsen 4 | Mattia Fortin 1 | 2,71 | 71% | 57% |
| 2 |
Mantova
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 3 | Francesco Ruocco 5 | Francesco Bardi 3 | 2,00 | 71% | 57% |
| 3 |
Modena
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 2.9 | Andrea Belotti 3 | Leandro Chichizola 3 | 1,86 | 71% | 71% |
| 4 |
Sudtirol
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2 | Kenny Meddy Mixtur 2 | Alessandro Plizzari 3 | 2,00 | 50% | 17% |
| 5 |
Ascoli
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1.9 | Andrea Silipo 3 | Samuele Vitale 3 | 1,71 | 57% | 29% |
| 6 |
Benevento
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 2.4 | Antonis Siatounis 2 | Gianmarco Vannucchi 3 | 1,57 | 57% | 43% |
| 7 |
Avellino
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3 | Raffaele Russo 4 | Tommaso Martinelli 2 | 1,67 | 67% | 67% |
| 8 |
Pisa
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 3.2 | Stefano Moreo 2 | Alessandro Confente 3 | 1,86 | 57% | 86% |
| 9 |
Virtus Entella
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2.6 | Giacomo Corona 2 | Federico Del Frate 2 | 1,29 | 71% | 57% |
| 10 |
Verona
|
8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 3.7 | Daniel Fernando Mosquera Bonilla 6 | Nicola Leali 1 | 1,14 | 86% | 86% |
| 11 |
Cesena
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2.5 | Cristian Shpendi 6 | Alessandro Siano 1 | 1,17 | 83% | 33% |
| 12 |
Carrarese
|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.9 | Tommaso Rubino 2 | Semuel Pizzignacco 2 | 1,00 | 43% | 29% |
| 13 |
Empoli
|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 2.6 | Edoardo Saporiti 2 | Jacopo Seghetti 3 | 1,00 | 57% | 43% |
| 14 |
Padova
|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.3 | Nicolas Galazzi 1 | Alessandro Sorrentino 4 | 1,00 | 57% | 43% |
| 15 |
Arezzo
|
7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | Pietro Cianci 2 | Alessandro Nunziante 2 | 1,17 | 50% | 67% |
| 16 |
Cremonese
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | Federico Bonazzoli 3 | Federico Agazzi 1 | 0,86 | 43% | 57% |
| 17 |
Vicenza Virtus
|
6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3.4 | Tommaso Corazza 2 | Riccardo Gagno 1 | 0,86 | 71% | 86% |
| 18 |
Sampdoria
|
4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | Lorenzo Insigne 3 | Peter Vindahl Jensen 0 | 0,67 | 83% | 67% |
| 19 |
Catanzaro
|
4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3.1 | Pietro Iemmello 2 | Mirko Pigliacelli 3 | 0,57 | 71% | 71% |
| 20 |
Juve Stabia
|
2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.2 | Antonio Di Nardo 4 | Pietro Boer 2 | 1,00 | 67% | 33% |
Serie B Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Palermo at the top and Juve Stabia at the bottom is 17 points.
- • The bottom team (Juve Stabia) need 5 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Palermo at 1st and Mantova at 2nd is 5 points.
Serie B Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Palermo (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Palermo (3/4 wins, 75%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Verona (+1.4 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Sudtirol (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 51% scored at home, 49% away (92 home, 87 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Serie B table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Serie B league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Serie B league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Serie B 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 67 played matches in Serie B 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,73
183 goals
Both teams to score
64%
43 from the 67
Over 2.5 goals
55%
37 from the 67
Matches with a clean sheet
36%
24 from the 67
Home advantage
| Home win | 26 (39%) |
| Draw | 19 (28%) |
| Away win | 22 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 95 (1,42 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 88 (1,31 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 64 | 96% | 4% |
| Over 1.5 | 53 | 79% | 21% |
| Over 2.5 | 37 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 20 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 4.5 | 8 | 12% | 88% |
| Over 5.5 | 1 | 1% | 99% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 71 (39%) |
| Second half goals | 112 (61%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13 (19%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,0 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 11 | 16.4% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 10.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 6 | 9% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 9% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 7.5% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 7.5% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 4.5% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 4.5% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 4.5% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (67 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17 | 25.4% |
| 2 | 16 | 23.9% |
| 4 | 12 | 17.9% |
| 1 | 11 | 16.4% |
| 5 | 7 | 10.4% |
| 0 | 3 | 4.5% |
| 6 | 1 | 1.5% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,66 |
| Home team | 4,88 |
| Away team | 4,78 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 81% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 57% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 46% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 33% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 30% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,22 |
| Yellow cards | 271 |
| Red cards | 12 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 79% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 66% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 45% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 21% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 15% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,72 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,60 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 25,64 |
| Offsides per match | 3,37 |
| xG home team per match | 1,45 |
| xG away team per match | 1,21 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
5%
8%
14%
7%
8%
14%
12%
14%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Palermo
|
16 |
Verona
|
14 |
Pisa
|
14 |
Mantova
|
13 |
Modena
|
12 |
Avellino
|
11 |
Benevento
|
10 |
Virtus Entella
|
10 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Vicenza Virtus
|
15 |
Catanzaro
|
14 |
Sampdoria
|
13 |
Arezzo
|
13 |
Verona
|
12 |
Empoli
|
11 |
Padova
|
10 |
Cremonese
|
10 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Sudtirol
|
3 |
Ascoli
|
2 |
Padova
|
2 |
Benevento
|
2 |
Empoli
|
2 |
Cremonese
|
2 |
Pisa
|
2 |
Arezzo
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Palermo
|
2,71 |
Mantova
|
2,00 |
Sudtirol
|
2,00 |
Pisa
|
1,86 |
Modena
|
1,86 |
Ascoli
|
1,71 |
Avellino
|
1,67 |
Benevento
|
1,57 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Verona
|
86% |
Sampdoria
|
83% |
Cesena
|
83% |
Mantova
|
71% |
Virtus Entella
|
71% |
Vicenza Virtus
|
71% |
Palermo
|
71% |
Modena
|
71% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Verona
|
86% |
Pisa
|
86% |
Vicenza Virtus
|
86% |
Modena
|
71% |
Catanzaro
|
71% |
Sampdoria
|
67% |
Arezzo
|
67% |
Avellino
|
67% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Benevento
|
3,00 |
Avellino
|
2,67 |
Verona
|
2,57 |
Sudtirol
|
2,50 |
Vicenza Virtus
|
2,43 |
Empoli
|
2,29 |
Pisa
|
2,29 |
Carrarese
|
2,29 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Verona
|
6,57 |
Ascoli
|
6,43 |
Pisa
|
6,43 |
Vicenza Virtus
|
6,29 |
Modena
|
5,71 |
Sampdoria
|
5,67 |
Benevento
|
5,29 |
Juve Stabia
|
5,17 |
Players by the numbers Serie B 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 6 |
| 1 | Daniel Fernando Mosquera Bonilla Verona | 6 |
| 3 | Francesco Ruocco Mantova | 5 |
| 4 | Antonio Di Nardo Juve Stabia | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 4 |
| 4 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 4 |
| 7 | Andrea Belotti Modena | 3 |
| 7 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 3 |
| 7 | Federico Bonazzoli Cremonese | 3 |
| 7 | Giuseppe Caso Modena | 3 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 5 |
| 2 | Alessio Castellini Mantova | 4 |
| 2 | Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 4 |
| 4 | Andrea Favilli Avellino | 3 |
| 5 | Aljosa Vasic Sudtirol | 2 |
| 5 | Amin Sarr Verona | 2 |
| 5 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 2 |
| 5 | Brando Moruzzi Avellino | 2 |
| 5 | Dailon Rocha Livramento do Rosario Verona | 2 |
| 5 | Daniel Tonoli Modena | 2 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 9 |
| 2 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 6 |
| 2 | Daniel Fernando Mosquera Bonilla Verona | 6 |
| 2 | Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 6 |
| 2 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 6 |
| 6 | Francesco Ruocco Mantova | 5 |
| 7 | Alessio Castellini Mantova | 4 |
| 7 | Amin Sarr Verona | 4 |
| 7 | Antonio Di Nardo Juve Stabia | 4 |
| 7 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 4 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Fernando Mosquera Bonilla Verona | 6 |
| 2 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 5 |
| 2 | Francesco Ruocco Mantova | 5 |
| 4 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 4 |
| 4 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 4 |
| 6 | Andrea Belotti Modena | 3 |
| 6 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 3 |
| 6 | Antonio Di Nardo Juve Stabia | 3 |
| 6 | Federico Bonazzoli Cremonese | 3 |
| 6 | Giuseppe Caso Modena | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amin Sarr Verona | 1 |
| 1 | Antonio Di Nardo Juve Stabia | 1 |
| 1 | Bohdan Popov Empoli | 1 |
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 1 |
| 1 | Edoardo Saporiti Empoli | 1 |
| 1 | Emanuele Pecorino Catanzaro | 1 |
| 1 | Francesco Paolo Salvemini Benevento | 1 |
| 1 | Matteo Brunori Sandri Ascoli | 1 |
| 1 | Pietro Cianci Arezzo | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alessandro Arena Arezzo | 1 |
| 1 | Emanuele Schimmenti Benevento | 1 |
| 1 | Fabio Maistro Juve Stabia | 1 |
| 1 | Giovanni Corradini Ascoli | 1 |
| 1 | Mattia Compagnon Verona | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Abildgaard Sampdoria | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Shpendi Empoli | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giuseppe Ambrosino Modena | 21 |
| 2 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 18 |
| 2 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 18 |
| 4 | Amin Sarr Verona | 17 |
| 4 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 17 |
| 4 | Giuseppe Caso Modena | 17 |
| 7 | Fabio Abiuso Carrarese | 16 |
| 8 | Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 15 |
| 9 | Dominic Vavassori Palermo | 14 |
| 10 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 13 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 10 |
| 2 | Amin Sarr Verona | 9 |
| 3 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 8 |
| 3 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 8 |
| 3 | Giuseppe Caso Modena | 8 |
| 6 | Antonio Palumbo Palermo | 7 |
| 6 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 7 |
| 6 | Daniel Fernando Mosquera Bonilla Verona | 7 |
| 6 | Federico Bonazzoli Cremonese | 7 |
| 6 | Francesco Paolo Salvemini Benevento | 7 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuele Mulattieri Verona | 71,4% |
| 2 | Antonio Palumbo Palermo | 70,0% |
| 3 | Rachid Kouda Mantova | 66,7% |
| 3 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 66,7% |
| 5 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 63,6% |
| 6 | Christian Kouan Oulaï Benevento | 62,5% |
| 6 | Walid Cheddira Avellino | 62,5% |
| 8 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 61,5% |
| 9 | Filippo Pittarello Pisa | 60,0% |
| 10 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 55,6% |
From 252 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 54,5% |
| 2 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 44,4% |
| 3 | Francesco Ruocco Mantova | 38,5% |
| 4 | Antonio Di Nardo Juve Stabia | 33,3% |
| 4 | Bohdan Popov Empoli | 33,3% |
| 6 | Samuele Mulattieri Verona | 28,6% |
| 7 | Lorenzo Insigne Sampdoria | 27,3% |
| 8 | Edoardo Saporiti Empoli | 25,0% |
| 8 | Silvio Merkaj Vicenza Virtus | 25,0% |
| 8 | Stefano Moreo Pisa | 25,0% |
From 252 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 24 |
| 2 | Giuseppe Ambrosino Modena | 17 |
| 2 | Jonas Jakob Rouhi Carrarese | 17 |
| 2 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 17 |
| 5 | Simone D'Uffizi Ascoli | 16 |
| 6 | Daniel Tonoli Modena | 15 |
| 6 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 15 |
| 6 | Gastón Brugman Modena | 15 |
| 9 | Amin Sarr Verona | 14 |
| 9 | Christian Kouan Oulaï Benevento | 14 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 468 |
| 2 | Jacopo Petriccione Catanzaro | 464 |
| 2 | Marco Bellich Juve Stabia | 464 |
| 4 | Steven Folly Nador Modena | 417 |
| 5 | Bryant Nieling Modena | 413 |
| 6 | Nicholas Rizzo Ascoli | 400 |
| 7 | Samuele Damiani Ascoli | 389 |
| 8 | Matteo Bianchetti Cremonese | 371 |
| 9 | Matias Antonini Lui Catanzaro | 367 |
| 10 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 357 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davide Bettella Juve Stabia | 95,5% |
| 2 | Bruno Verrengia Catanzaro | 94,3% |
| 3 | Steven Folly Nador Modena | 93,9% |
| 4 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 92,9% |
| 5 | Loris Zonta Vicenza Virtus | 92,3% |
| 5 | Stefano Scognamillo Benevento | 92,3% |
| 7 | Andrea Giorgini Sudtirol | 92,0% |
| 8 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 91,8% |
| 9 | Fabio Gerli Cremonese | 91,7% |
| 10 | Antoine Makoumbou Sampdoria | 91,5% |
From 252 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alessandro Dellavalle Padova | 20 |
| 1 | Jonathan Silva Pertinhes Mantova | 20 |
| 3 | Filippo Ranocchia Palermo | 18 |
| 4 | Brando Moruzzi Avellino | 17 |
| 4 | Christian Pastina Padova | 17 |
| 4 | Gabriele Parlanti Carrarese | 17 |
| 4 | Gerard Yepes Laut Empoli | 17 |
| 4 | Matteo Bianchetti Cremonese | 17 |
| 4 | Mattia Maita Benevento | 17 |
| 10 | Alessio Castellini Mantova | 16 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alessandro Dellavalle Padova | 16 |
| 2 | Jonathan Silva Pertinhes Mantova | 15 |
| 3 | Matias Antonini Lui Catanzaro | 14 |
| 3 | Steven Folly Nador Modena | 14 |
| 5 | Filippo Oliana Carrarese | 12 |
| 5 | Mattia Bani Palermo | 12 |
| 7 | Cristian Cauz Empoli | 11 |
| 7 | Mihajlo Ilić Cesena | 11 |
| 7 | Patrick Enrici Avellino | 11 |
| 7 | Samuele Righetti Arezzo | 11 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riccardo Stivanello Sudtirol | 8 |
| 2 | Andrea Giorgini Sudtirol | 7 |
| 2 | Fabio Ruggeri Carrarese | 7 |
| 2 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 7 |
| 5 | Filippo Oliana Carrarese | 6 |
| 5 | Marco Ruggero Catanzaro | 6 |
| 5 | Martin Palumbo Avellino | 6 |
| 5 | Matias Antonini Lui Catanzaro | 6 |
| 5 | Nicholas Rizzo Ascoli | 6 |
| 5 | Simone Romagnoli Empoli | 6 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Pierobon Juve Stabia | 52 |
| 2 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 46 |
| 2 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 46 |
| 4 | Fabio Abiuso Carrarese | 42 |
| 5 | Lorenzo Ignacchiti Mantova | 41 |
| 5 | Steven Folly Nador Modena | 41 |
| 7 | Gabriele Parlanti Carrarese | 39 |
| 8 | Simone D'Uffizi Ascoli | 38 |
| 9 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 36 |
| 9 | Bodin Tomašević Mantova | 36 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorenzo Ignacchiti Mantova | 70,7% |
| 2 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 69,7% |
| 3 | Christian Pastina Padova | 68,9% |
| 3 | Mihajlo Ilić Cesena | 68,9% |
| 5 | Bryant Nieling Modena | 68,0% |
| 6 | Davide Bettella Juve Stabia | 67,7% |
| 7 | Patrick Enrici Avellino | 67,6% |
| 8 | Jacopo Gelli Cesena | 66,7% |
| 8 | Pietro Saio Benevento | 66,7% |
| 10 | Stefano Cella Mantova | 64,6% |
From 252 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorenzo Carissoni Padova | 13 |
| 2 | Emanuele Zuelli Padova | 10 |
| 3 | Manuel Cicconi Sampdoria | 9 |
| 3 | Zsombor Menyhárt Virtus Entella | 9 |
| 5 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 8 |
| 5 | Filippo Ranocchia Palermo | 8 |
| 7 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 7 |
| 7 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 7 |
| 7 | Marco Pompetti Padova | 7 |
| 7 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 7 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giuseppe Caso Modena | 13 |
| 2 | Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 12 |
| 3 | David Chidozie Okereke Benevento | 11 |
| 4 | Abdoul Guiebre Ascoli | 10 |
| 4 | Adin Ličina Cremonese | 10 |
| 4 | Edoardo Saporiti Empoli | 10 |
| 4 | Tjaš Begić Sampdoria | 10 |
| 4 | Tommaso Augello Palermo | 10 |
| 9 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 9 |
| 9 | Mehdi Pascal Marcel Léris Pisa | 9 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Chidozie Okereke Benevento | 73,3% |
| 2 | Tommaso Augello Palermo | 62,5% |
| 3 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 61,5% |
| 4 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 60,0% |
| 5 | Edoardo Saporiti Empoli | 58,8% |
| 6 | Filippo Pittarello Pisa | 58,3% |
| 7 | Pietro Fusi Padova | 57,1% |
| 8 | Christian Pierobon Juve Stabia | 53,8% |
| 8 | Gabriele Alesi Catanzaro | 53,8% |
| 10 | Amin Sarr Verona | 53,3% |
From 252 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alessandro Sorrentino Padova | 4 |
| 2 | Alessandro Confente Pisa | 3 |
| 2 | Alessandro Plizzari Sudtirol | 3 |
| 2 | Francesco Bardi Mantova | 3 |
| 2 | Gianmarco Vannucchi Benevento | 3 |
| 2 | Jacopo Seghetti Empoli | 3 |
| 2 | Leandro Chichizola Modena | 3 |
| 2 | Mirko Pigliacelli Catanzaro | 3 |
| 2 | Samuele Vitale Ascoli | 3 |
| 10 | Alessandro Nunziante Arezzo | 2 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riccardo Gagno Vicenza Virtus | 34 |
| 2 | Jacopo Seghetti Empoli | 30 |
| 3 | Alessandro Sorrentino Padova | 28 |
| 4 | Mirko Pigliacelli Catanzaro | 27 |
| 5 | Alessandro Siano Cesena | 21 |
| 5 | Tommaso Martinelli Avellino | 21 |
| 7 | Alessandro Plizzari Sudtirol | 19 |
| 7 | Samuele Vitale Ascoli | 19 |
| 9 | Francesco Bardi Mantova | 18 |
| 9 | Leandro Chichizola Modena | 18 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alessandro Plizzari Sudtirol | 86,4% |
| 2 | Samuele Vitale Ascoli | 82,6% |
| 3 | Alessandro Sorrentino Padova | 82,4% |
| 4 | Leandro Chichizola Modena | 81,8% |
| 5 | Pietro Boer Juve Stabia | 80,0% |
| 6 | Francesco Bardi Mantova | 78,3% |
| 7 | Alessandro Siano Cesena | 75,0% |
| 7 | Jacopo Seghetti Empoli | 75,0% |
| 7 | Mirko Pigliacelli Catanzaro | 75,0% |
| 7 | Tommaso Martinelli Avellino | 75,0% |
From 252 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arturo Calabresi Pisa | 4 |
| 1 | Christian Kouan Oulaï Benevento | 4 |
| 1 | Luca Magnino Empoli | 4 |
| 1 | Michele Besaggio Avellino | 4 |
| 1 | Nicholas Rizzo Ascoli | 4 |
| 6 | Abdoul Guiebre Ascoli | 3 |
| 6 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 3 |
| 6 | Antonio Prisco Benevento | 3 |
| 6 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 3 |
| 6 | Dailon Rocha Livramento do Rosario Verona | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrias Edmundsson Verona | 1 |
| 1 | Antonio David Cesena | 1 |
| 1 | Antonio Prisco Benevento | 1 |
| 1 | Giacomo Stabile Sudtirol | 1 |
| 1 | Giuseppe Pezzella Cremonese | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Ceesay Empoli | 1 |
| 1 | Julián Illanes Minucci Arezzo | 1 |
| 1 | Lorenzo Carissoni Padova | 1 |
| 1 | Marco Curto Empoli | 1 |
| 1 | Mehdi Pascal Marcel Léris Pisa | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Prisco Benevento | 4 |
| 1 | Arturo Calabresi Pisa | 4 |
| 1 | Christian Kouan Oulaï Benevento | 4 |
| 1 | Luca Magnino Empoli | 4 |
| 1 | Michele Besaggio Avellino | 4 |
| 1 | Nicholas Rizzo Ascoli | 4 |
| 7 | Abdoul Guiebre Ascoli | 3 |
| 7 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 3 |
| 7 | Antonio David Cesena | 3 |
| 7 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francesco Paolo Salvemini Benevento | 17 |
| 2 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 15 |
| 3 | Pietro Fusi Padova | 14 |
| 3 | Silvio Merkaj Vicenza Virtus | 14 |
| 5 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 13 |
| 5 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 13 |
| 5 | Filippo Ranocchia Palermo | 13 |
| 5 | Liam Henderson Sampdoria | 13 |
| 5 | Paweł Dawidowicz Verona | 13 |
| 5 | Simone Tronchin Sudtirol | 13 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Pierobon Juve Stabia | 25 |
| 2 | Simone D'Uffizi Ascoli | 24 |
| 3 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 17 |
| 3 | Filippo Pittarello Pisa | 17 |
| 3 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 17 |
| 6 | Jacopo Petriccione Catanzaro | 16 |
| 7 | Andrea Franzoni Virtus Entella | 14 |
| 7 | Fabio Abiuso Carrarese | 14 |
| 7 | Francesco Ruocco Mantova | 14 |
| 7 | Gabriele Alesi Catanzaro | 14 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi Cesena | 13 |
| 2 | Luigi Cuppone Virtus Entella | 8 |
| 3 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 6 |
| 3 | Gennaro Tutino Sampdoria | 6 |
| 3 | Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi Modena | 6 |
| 3 | Pietro Fusi Padova | 6 |
| 7 | Silvio Merkaj Vicenza Virtus | 5 |
| 8 | Daniel Tonoli Modena | 4 |
| 8 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 4 |
| 8 | Francesco Zampano Modena | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoul Guiebre Ascoli | 630 |
| 1 | Alessandro Confente Pisa | 630 |
| 1 | Alessandro Dellavalle Padova | 630 |
| 1 | Alessandro Sorrentino Padova | 630 |
| 1 | Bryant Nieling Modena | 630 |
| 1 | Cristian Cauz Empoli | 630 |
| 1 | Daniel Tonoli Modena | 630 |
| 1 | Fahem Benaissa-Yahia Mantova | 630 |
| 1 | Federico Del Frate Virtus Entella | 630 |
| 1 | Filippo Oliana Carrarese | 630 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoul Guiebre Ascoli | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Confente Pisa | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Dellavalle Padova | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Sorrentino Padova | 7 |
| 1 | Alessio Castellini Mantova | 7 |
| 1 | Amin Sarr Verona | 7 |
| 1 | Andrea Franzoni Virtus Entella | 7 |
| 1 | Andrea Silipo Ascoli | 7 |
| 1 | Andrea Tiritiello Virtus Entella | 7 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoul Guiebre Ascoli | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Bianco Modena | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Confente Pisa | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Dellavalle Padova | 7 |
| 1 | Alessandro Sorrentino Padova | 7 |
| 1 | Alessio Castellini Mantova | 7 |
| 1 | Amin Sarr Verona | 7 |
| 1 | Andrea Franzoni Virtus Entella | 7 |
| 1 | Bernat Guiu Vilanova Virtus Entella | 7 |
| 1 | Bodin Tomašević Mantova | 7 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raffaele Russo Avellino | 8,17 |
| 2 | Mattéo Tramoni Pisa | 7,91 |
| 3 | Tommaso Martinelli Avellino | 7,67 |
| 4 | Dennis Johnsen Palermo | 7,63 |
| 5 | Antonio Palumbo Palermo | 7,60 |
| 6 | Francesco Ruocco Mantova | 7,56 |
| 7 | Andrea Giorgini Sudtirol | 7,48 |
| 8 | Marcos Curado Ascoli | 7,44 |
| 9 | Mattia Fortin Palermo | 7,40 |
| 10 | Mattia Maita Benevento | 7,38 |
From 252 minutes played
Serie B live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Serie B competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:serie-b
Read the docs



















