Eredivisie
Table 2026 / 2027
Eredivisie
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Feyenoord
|
23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 10 | +21 | 4.6 | Ignacio Ferri Julià 6 | Tjark Ernst 7 | 2,56 | 56% | 78% |
| 2 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
20 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 3.3 | Ro-Zangelo Daal 5 | Jari De Busser 5 | 2,38 | 50% | 38% |
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 4.3 | Sven Mijnans 5 | Matěj Kovář 2 | 2,11 | 89% | 89% |
| 4 |
Ajax
|
18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 4.3 | Julian Brandt 6 | Marc-André ter Stegen 4 | 1,88 | 75% | 75% |
| 5 |
Twente
|
17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 3 | Wout Weghorst 4 | Lars Unnerstall 2 | 2,13 | 63% | 50% |
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 3.6 | Anthony Descotte 5 | Mattijs Branderhorst 3 | 1,75 | 75% | 63% |
| 7 |
Groningen
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 4.6 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson 6 | Etienne Vaessen 3 | 1,75 | 88% | 88% |
| 8 |
Heerenveen
|
12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 2.9 | Jacob Trenskow 4 | Bernt Klaverboer 5 | 1,33 | 33% | 56% |
| 9 |
GO Ahead Eagles
|
11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 4.6 | Sören Tengstedt 6 | Christian Kjetil Haug 2 | 1,38 | 100% | 75% |
| 10 |
Excelsior
|
11 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 3.8 | Irakli Yegoian 3 | Stijn van Gassel 4 | 1,22 | 67% | 100% |
| 11 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 3.4 | Tjaronn Chery 4 | Gonzalo Alejandro Crettaz 3 | 1,13 | 88% | 75% |
| 12 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 4.2 | Milan Zonneveld 6 | Michael Brouwer 2 | 1,00 | 78% | 89% |
| 13 |
Cambuur
|
9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 3.8 | Ilyes Hamache 4 | Thijs Jansen 3 | 1,00 | 63% | 75% |
| 14 |
Utrecht
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 4.9 | Artem Stepanov 5 | Vasileios Barkas 2 | 1,00 | 88% | 100% |
| 15 |
PEC Zwolle
|
7 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 3.6 | Koen Kostons 4 | Jasper Schendelaar 4 | 0,50 | 38% | 63% |
| 16 |
Telstar
|
6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3.1 | Tyrone Owusu 3 | Ronald Koeman Jr. 3 | 0,67 | 56% | 67% |
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag
|
6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 3.4 | Yannick Fereira Eduardo 3 | Kilian Nikiema 3 | 0,67 | 78% | 67% |
| 18 |
Willem II
|
2 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 3.9 | Devin Haen 3 | Maxime Delanghe 2 | 0,22 | 78% | 78% |
Eredivisie Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Feyenoord at the top and Willem II at the bottom is 21 points.
- • The bottom team (Willem II) need 6 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Feyenoord at 1st and AZ Alkmaar at 2nd is 3 points.
Eredivisie Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Twente (4/4 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Feyenoord (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Twente (+1.8 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Sparta Rotterdam (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 47% scored at home, 53% away (143 home, 161 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Eredivisie table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Eredivisie league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Eredivisie league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Eredivisie 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 76 played matches in Eredivisie 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,79
288 goals
Both teams to score
70%
53 from the 76
Over 2.5 goals
74%
56 from the 76
Matches with a clean sheet
30%
23 from the 76
Home advantage
| Home win | 25 (33%) |
| Draw | 21 (28%) |
| Away win | 30 (39%) |
| Goals by home teams | 135 (1,78 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 153 (2,01 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 75 | 99% | 1% |
| Over 1.5 | 69 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 2.5 | 56 | 74% | 26% |
| Over 3.5 | 47 | 62% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 24 | 32% | 68% |
| Over 5.5 | 12 | 16% | 84% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 126 (44%) |
| Second half goals | 162 (56%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 25 (33%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 30 (39%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8 (11%) |
| Minutes per goal | 23,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 13 | 16% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 7.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 1 - 4 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 3.7% |
| 3 - 3 | 3 | 3.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 3.7% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (81 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 25 | 30.9% |
| 2 | 13 | 16% |
| 5 | 13 | 16% |
| 3 | 10 | 12.3% |
| 6 | 7 | 8.6% |
| 1 | 6 | 7.4% |
| 7 | 6 | 7.4% |
| 0 | 1 | 1.2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,33 |
| Home team | 5,80 |
| Away team | 4,53 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 87% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 80% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 71% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 55% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 49% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 42% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 29% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 2,93 |
| Yellow cards | 218 |
| Red cards | 5 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 53% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 34% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 13% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 5% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 30,03 |
| Shots on target per match | 10,50 |
| Home possession | 53% |
| Away possession | 47% |
| Fouls per match | 21,41 |
| Offsides per match | 2,72 |
| xG home team per match | 1,70 |
| xG away team per match | 1,63 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
9%
11%
10%
11%
11%
15%
10%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Feyenoord
|
31 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
27 |
Ajax
|
22 |
Groningen
|
20 |
GO Ahead Eagles
|
19 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
18 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
16 |
Twente
|
16 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Willem II
|
26 |
Utrecht
|
25 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
22 |
PEC Zwolle
|
21 |
ADO Den Haag
|
20 |
Cambuur
|
19 |
Excelsior
|
18 |
Telstar
|
18 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Feyenoord
|
4 |
Heerenveen
|
4 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
3 |
Ajax
|
2 |
Twente
|
2 |
Cambuur
|
2 |
Excelsior
|
2 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Feyenoord
|
2,56 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2,38 |
Twente
|
2,13 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2,11 |
Ajax
|
1,88 |
Groningen
|
1,75 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
1,75 |
GO Ahead Eagles
|
1,38 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
GO Ahead Eagles
|
100% |
PSV Eindhoven
|
89% |
Utrecht
|
88% |
Groningen
|
88% |
NEC Nijmegen
|
88% |
Willem II
|
78% |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
78% |
ADO Den Haag
|
78% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Utrecht
|
100% |
Excelsior
|
100% |
PSV Eindhoven
|
89% |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
89% |
Groningen
|
88% |
Feyenoord
|
78% |
Willem II
|
78% |
Ajax
|
75% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Utrecht
|
2,13 |
Ajax
|
2,00 |
ADO Den Haag
|
1,89 |
Cambuur
|
1,88 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
1,78 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1,67 |
PEC Zwolle
|
1,63 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
1,63 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
AZ Alkmaar
|
8,25 |
Ajax
|
7,50 |
Twente
|
7,38 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
6,56 |
Feyenoord
|
6,44 |
GO Ahead Eagles
|
6,38 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
5,67 |
Heerenveen
|
5,11 |
Players by the numbers Eredivisie 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 6 |
| 1 | Ignacio Ferri Julià Feyenoord | 6 |
| 1 | Julian Brandt Ajax | 6 |
| 1 | Milan Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam | 6 |
| 1 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 6 |
| 1 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 6 |
| 7 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 5 |
| 7 | Anthony Descotte Fortuna Sittard | 5 |
| 7 | Artem Stepanov Utrecht | 5 |
| 7 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Givairo Read Feyenoord | 5 |
| 1 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 5 |
| 3 | Dylan Mbayo PEC Zwolle | 4 |
| 3 | Evan Rottier ADO Den Haag | 4 |
| 3 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 4 |
| 3 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 4 |
| 7 | Bas Edo Kuipers Sparta Rotterdam | 3 |
| 7 | David van der Werff Groningen | 3 |
| 7 | Kasper Dolberg Ajax | 3 |
| 7 | Levi Smans Heerenveen | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 9 |
| 2 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 8 |
| 2 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 8 |
| 2 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 8 |
| 5 | Ignacio Ferri Julià Feyenoord | 7 |
| 5 | Milan Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam | 7 |
| 7 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 6 |
| 7 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 6 |
| 7 | Evan Rottier ADO Den Haag | 6 |
| 7 | Guus Til PSV Eindhoven | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 6 |
| 1 | Ignacio Ferri Julià Feyenoord | 6 |
| 1 | Julian Brandt Ajax | 6 |
| 1 | Milan Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam | 6 |
| 1 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 6 |
| 6 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 5 |
| 6 | Anthony Descotte Fortuna Sittard | 5 |
| 6 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 5 |
| 6 | Guus Til PSV Eindhoven | 5 |
| 6 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 5 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tjaronn Chery NEC Nijmegen | 3 |
| 2 | Ronald Koeman Jr. Telstar | 2 |
| 3 | Artem Stepanov Utrecht | 1 |
| 3 | Ayase Ueda Feyenoord | 1 |
| 3 | Dylan Vente Heerenveen | 1 |
| 3 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 1 |
| 3 | Koen Kostons PEC Zwolle | 1 |
| 3 | Luciano Valente Feyenoord | 1 |
| 3 | Mexx Meerdink AZ Alkmaar | 1 |
| 3 | Ricardo Pepi PSV Eindhoven | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Blake Utrecht | 1 |
| 1 | Daouda Weidmann Twente | 1 |
| 1 | Dylan Mbayo PEC Zwolle | 1 |
| 1 | Givairo Read Feyenoord | 1 |
| 1 | Guus Til PSV Eindhoven | 1 |
| 1 | Ibrahim Cissoko PEC Zwolle | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick Brouwer Telstar | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Wanner PSV Eindhoven | 1 |
| 1 | Tjaronn Chery NEC Nijmegen | 1 |
| 1 | Wout Weghorst Twente | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wout Weghorst Twente | 26 |
| 2 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 25 |
| 3 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 23 |
| 4 | Mexx Meerdink AZ Alkmaar | 22 |
| 4 | Milan Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam | 22 |
| 4 | Rafik El Arguioui Cambuur | 22 |
| 4 | Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson GO Ahead Eagles | 22 |
| 4 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 22 |
| 9 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 21 |
| 9 | Dylan Vente Heerenveen | 21 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wout Weghorst Twente | 16 |
| 2 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 15 |
| 3 | Maxence Rivera Heerenveen | 13 |
| 3 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 13 |
| 5 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 12 |
| 5 | Ignacio Ferri Julià Feyenoord | 12 |
| 5 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 12 |
| 8 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 11 |
| 8 | Milan Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam | 11 |
| 8 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 11 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 92,3% |
| 2 | Ilyes Hamache Cambuur | 80,0% |
| 3 | Dani de Wit Utrecht | 75,0% |
| 4 | Anthony Descotte Fortuna Sittard | 71,4% |
| 5 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 70,6% |
| 6 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 68,8% |
| 7 | Maxence Rivera Heerenveen | 68,4% |
| 8 | Victor Edvardsen GO Ahead Eagles | 64,7% |
| 9 | Jaden Fernando Slory Willem II | 63,6% |
| 9 | Thijs Oosting PEC Zwolle | 63,6% |
From 324 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilyes Hamache Cambuur | 40,0% |
| 2 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 38,5% |
| 3 | Julian Brandt Ajax | 37,5% |
| 3 | Nicolas Binder Cambuur | 37,5% |
| 5 | Anthony Descotte Fortuna Sittard | 35,7% |
| 6 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 35,3% |
| 7 | Guus Til PSV Eindhoven | 33,3% |
| 7 | Tyrone Owusu Telstar | 33,3% |
| 9 | Ignacio Ferri Julià Feyenoord | 31,6% |
| 10 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 31,3% |
From 324 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 28 |
| 1 | Julian Brandt Ajax | 28 |
| 3 | Bart van Rooij Twente | 24 |
| 3 | Mathis Suray GO Ahead Eagles | 24 |
| 5 | David van der Werff Groningen | 23 |
| 6 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 22 |
| 7 | Jacob Trenskow Heerenveen | 21 |
| 7 | Luciano Valente Feyenoord | 21 |
| 7 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 21 |
| 10 | Peer Koopmeiners AZ Alkmaar | 20 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maas Willemsen Heerenveen | 663 |
| 2 | Peer Koopmeiners AZ Alkmaar | 629 |
| 3 | Joris Kramer GO Ahead Eagles | 586 |
| 4 | Mauro Jaqueson Júnior Ferreira dos Santos PSV Eindhoven | 585 |
| 5 | Youri Baas Ajax | 583 |
| 6 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 546 |
| 7 | Juho Teemu Kristian Kilo ADO Den Haag | 543 |
| 8 | Ramiz Larbi Zerrouki Twente | 538 |
| 8 | Wouter Goes AZ Alkmaar | 538 |
| 10 | Bart van Rooij Twente | 527 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tsuyoshi Watanabe Feyenoord | 94,6% |
| 2 | Youri Baas Ajax | 94,3% |
| 3 | Sergino Dest PSV Eindhoven | 93,8% |
| 4 | Thilo Kehrer Ajax | 93,6% |
| 5 | Lutsharel Geertruida PSV Eindhoven | 93,6% |
| 6 | Aaron Bouwman Ajax | 93,3% |
| 7 | Lucas Oliveira Rosa Ajax | 92,3% |
| 8 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 92,2% |
| 9 | Ruud Nijstad Twente | 91,9% |
| 10 | Jeremiah St. Juste Feyenoord | 91,8% |
From 324 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jorg Schreuders Groningen | 29 |
| 2 | Olivier Aertssen PEC Zwolle | 28 |
| 3 | Juho Teemu Kristian Kilo ADO Den Haag | 26 |
| 3 | Mateo Chávez García AZ Alkmaar | 26 |
| 5 | Marvin Young Sparta Rotterdam | 24 |
| 5 | Peer Koopmeiners AZ Alkmaar | 24 |
| 7 | Ryan Thomas PEC Zwolle | 23 |
| 8 | Ivo Daniel Ferreira Mendonca Pinto Fortuna Sittard | 22 |
| 8 | Milan Hokke ADO Den Haag | 22 |
| 8 | Nathan Tjoe-A-On Willem II | 22 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Mulder ADO Den Haag | 27 |
| 2 | Ismaël Baouf Cambuur | 20 |
| 2 | Nathan Tjoe-A-On Willem II | 20 |
| 2 | Rick Meissen Excelsior | 20 |
| 5 | Mika Mármol Medina Feyenoord | 19 |
| 5 | Ryan Thomas PEC Zwolle | 19 |
| 7 | Finn Stam Willem II | 17 |
| 7 | Tika de Jonge Groningen | 17 |
| 9 | Wouter Goes AZ Alkmaar | 16 |
| 10 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 15 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ismaël Baouf Cambuur | 11 |
| 2 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 10 |
| 2 | Casper Widell Excelsior | 10 |
| 2 | Marvin Peersman Telstar | 10 |
| 2 | Simon Graves Jensen PEC Zwolle | 10 |
| 6 | Joris Kramer GO Ahead Eagles | 9 |
| 6 | Nick Viergever PEC Zwolle | 9 |
| 6 | Sam Kersten Heerenveen | 9 |
| 9 | Márk Csinger Groningen | 8 |
| 9 | Nick Verschuren Sparta Rotterdam | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 60 |
| 2 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 59 |
| 2 | Dani de Wit Utrecht | 59 |
| 2 | Marvin Peersman Telstar | 59 |
| 5 | Milan Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam | 57 |
| 6 | Edouard Michut Fortuna Sittard | 54 |
| 6 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 54 |
| 8 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 53 |
| 8 | Ryan Thomas PEC Zwolle | 53 |
| 10 | Pascal Mulder ADO Den Haag | 52 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Verschuren Sparta Rotterdam | 76,3% |
| 2 | Max Bruns Twente | 73,0% |
| 3 | Sem Valk Telstar | 70,0% |
| 4 | Sam Kersten Heerenveen | 69,4% |
| 5 | Edouard Michut Fortuna Sittard | 69,2% |
| 6 | Syb van Ottele Fortuna Sittard | 67,6% |
| 7 | Marvin Peersman Telstar | 66,3% |
| 8 | Ryan Thomas PEC Zwolle | 64,6% |
| 9 | Simon Graves Jensen PEC Zwolle | 64,5% |
| 10 | Melle Meulensteen GO Ahead Eagles | 64,1% |
From 324 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Meissen Excelsior | 13 |
| 2 | Casper Terho Sparta Rotterdam | 12 |
| 2 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 12 |
| 4 | Lennard Hartjes Excelsior | 9 |
| 4 | Milan Hokke ADO Den Haag | 9 |
| 4 | Olivier Aertssen PEC Zwolle | 9 |
| 7 | Mathis Suray GO Ahead Eagles | 8 |
| 7 | Nils Rossen Telstar | 8 |
| 7 | Patrick Brouwer Telstar | 8 |
| 7 | Per van Loon Willem II | 8 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 28 |
| 2 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 25 |
| 3 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 23 |
| 4 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 19 |
| 5 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 18 |
| 5 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 18 |
| 7 | Rafik El Arguioui Cambuur | 16 |
| 8 | Ilyes Hamache Cambuur | 13 |
| 8 | Tyrone Owusu Telstar | 13 |
| 10 | Calvin Stengs AZ Alkmaar | 11 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melle Meulensteen GO Ahead Eagles | 73,3% |
| 2 | Rafik El Arguioui Cambuur | 72,7% |
| 3 | Sören Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles | 72,0% |
| 4 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 69,7% |
| 5 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 63,6% |
| 6 | Calvin Stengs AZ Alkmaar | 61,1% |
| 7 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot Utrecht | 60,0% |
| 8 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 59,4% |
| 9 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 54,5% |
| 10 | Gaoussou Kyassou Diarra Feyenoord | 52,9% |
From 324 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tjark Ernst Feyenoord | 7 |
| 2 | Bernt Klaverboer Heerenveen | 5 |
| 2 | Jari De Busser AZ Alkmaar | 5 |
| 4 | Jasper Schendelaar PEC Zwolle | 4 |
| 4 | Marc-André ter Stegen Ajax | 4 |
| 4 | Stijn van Gassel Excelsior | 4 |
| 7 | Etienne Vaessen Groningen | 3 |
| 7 | Gonzalo Alejandro Crettaz NEC Nijmegen | 3 |
| 7 | Kilian Nikiema ADO Den Haag | 3 |
| 7 | Mattijs Branderhorst Fortuna Sittard | 3 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilian Nikiema ADO Den Haag | 43 |
| 2 | Ronald Koeman Jr. Telstar | 41 |
| 3 | Mattijs Branderhorst Fortuna Sittard | 40 |
| 4 | Jasper Schendelaar PEC Zwolle | 39 |
| 5 | Etienne Vaessen Groningen | 32 |
| 5 | Thijs Jansen Cambuur | 32 |
| 7 | Stijn van Gassel Excelsior | 29 |
| 8 | Vasileios Barkas Utrecht | 28 |
| 9 | Christian Kjetil Haug GO Ahead Eagles | 26 |
| 9 | Matěj Kovář PSV Eindhoven | 26 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tjark Ernst Feyenoord | 84,0% |
| 2 | Ronald Koeman Jr. Telstar | 77,4% |
| 3 | Stijn van Gassel Excelsior | 76,3% |
| 4 | Jasper Schendelaar PEC Zwolle | 75,0% |
| 5 | Kilian Nikiema ADO Den Haag | 74,1% |
| 6 | Mattijs Branderhorst Fortuna Sittard | 74,1% |
| 7 | Marc-André ter Stegen Ajax | 73,3% |
| 8 | Jari De Busser AZ Alkmaar | 72,7% |
| 8 | Lars Unnerstall Twente | 72,7% |
| 10 | Matěj Kovář PSV Eindhoven | 72,2% |
From 324 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronald Koeman Jr. Telstar | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 3 |
| 1 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 3 |
| 1 | Ayoub Oufkir AZ Alkmaar | 3 |
| 1 | Koen Kostons PEC Zwolle | 3 |
| 1 | Lequincio Zeefuik Fortuna Sittard | 3 |
| 1 | Ruben van Bommel PSV Eindhoven | 3 |
| 1 | Sekou Sylla ADO Den Haag | 3 |
| 1 | Sherel Floranus PEC Zwolle | 3 |
| 9 | Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar NEC Nijmegen | 2 |
| 9 | Artem Stepanov Utrecht | 2 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devid Eugene Bouah Cambuur | 1 |
| 1 | Milan Hokke ADO Den Haag | 1 |
| 1 | Nökkvi Þeyr Þórisson Telstar | 1 |
| 1 | Ole ter Haar Romeny Fortuna Sittard | 1 |
| 1 | Sherel Floranus PEC Zwolle | 1 |
| 1 | Sven Mijnans PSV Eindhoven | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sherel Floranus PEC Zwolle | 4 |
| 2 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 3 |
| 2 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 3 |
| 2 | Ayoub Oufkir AZ Alkmaar | 3 |
| 2 | Devid Eugene Bouah Cambuur | 3 |
| 2 | Koen Kostons PEC Zwolle | 3 |
| 2 | Lequincio Zeefuik Fortuna Sittard | 3 |
| 2 | Ruben van Bommel PSV Eindhoven | 3 |
| 2 | Sekou Sylla ADO Den Haag | 3 |
| 10 | Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar NEC Nijmegen | 2 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lequincio Zeefuik Fortuna Sittard | 17 |
| 1 | Mexx Meerdink AZ Alkmaar | 17 |
| 3 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 16 |
| 3 | Jorg Schreuders Groningen | 16 |
| 3 | Yannick Fereira Eduardo ADO Den Haag | 16 |
| 6 | Arthur Zagre Utrecht | 15 |
| 6 | Dani de Wit Utrecht | 15 |
| 6 | Juho Teemu Kristian Kilo ADO Den Haag | 15 |
| 6 | Nökkvi Þeyr Þórisson Telstar | 15 |
| 6 | Thijs Oosting PEC Zwolle | 15 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edouard Michut Fortuna Sittard | 29 |
| 2 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 25 |
| 3 | Sergino Dest PSV Eindhoven | 22 |
| 4 | Marvin Peersman Telstar | 20 |
| 5 | Dylan Mbayo PEC Zwolle | 19 |
| 6 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 18 |
| 7 | Mathieu Maertens Cambuur | 17 |
| 8 | Wout Weghorst Twente | 16 |
| 8 | Yoann Cathline Utrecht | 16 |
| 10 | Dave Kwakman AZ Alkmaar | 15 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mexx Meerdink AZ Alkmaar | 6 |
| 1 | Ole ter Haar Romeny Fortuna Sittard | 6 |
| 3 | Bryan Linssen NEC Nijmegen | 5 |
| 3 | Evan Rottier ADO Den Haag | 5 |
| 3 | Oscar Gluh Ajax | 5 |
| 3 | Rafik El Arguioui Cambuur | 5 |
| 3 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 5 |
| 3 | Tjaronn Chery NEC Nijmegen | 5 |
| 3 | Yannick Fereira Eduardo ADO Den Haag | 5 |
| 10 | Dani de Wit Utrecht | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 810 |
| 1 | Bas Edo Kuipers Sparta Rotterdam | 810 |
| 1 | Bernt Klaverboer Heerenveen | 810 |
| 1 | Devin Haen Willem II | 810 |
| 1 | Etienne Vaessen Groningen | 810 |
| 1 | Finn Stam Willem II | 810 |
| 1 | Jan Plug Excelsior | 810 |
| 1 | Jari De Busser AZ Alkmaar | 810 |
| 1 | Juho Teemu Kristian Kilo ADO Den Haag | 810 |
| 1 | Justin Hubner Fortuna Sittard | 810 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 9 |
| 1 | Adrian Blake Utrecht | 9 |
| 1 | Alfons Sampsted GO Ahead Eagles | 9 |
| 1 | Anthony Descotte Fortuna Sittard | 9 |
| 1 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 9 |
| 1 | Arthur Zagre Utrecht | 9 |
| 1 | Aymen Sliti Excelsior | 9 |
| 1 | Ayoub Oufkir AZ Alkmaar | 9 |
| 1 | Bart van Rooij Twente | 9 |
| 1 | Bas Edo Kuipers Sparta Rotterdam | 9 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdelnour Soualhia Telstar | 9 |
| 1 | Alfons Sampsted GO Ahead Eagles | 9 |
| 1 | Armando Obispo PSV Eindhoven | 9 |
| 1 | Arthur Zagre Utrecht | 9 |
| 1 | Bart van Rooij Twente | 9 |
| 1 | Bas Edo Kuipers Sparta Rotterdam | 9 |
| 1 | Bernt Klaverboer Heerenveen | 9 |
| 1 | Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson Groningen | 9 |
| 1 | Charles Vanhoutte Feyenoord | 9 |
| 1 | Christian Kjetil Haug GO Ahead Eagles | 9 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord | 8,06 |
| 2 | Ronald Koeman Jr. Telstar | 7,88 |
| 3 | Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord | 7,79 |
| 4 | Ro-Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar | 7,79 |
| 5 | Peer Koopmeiners AZ Alkmaar | 7,78 |
| 6 | Daouda Weidmann Twente | 7,59 |
| 7 | Irakli Yegoian Excelsior | 7,55 |
| 8 | Luciano Valente Feyenoord | 7,54 |
| 9 | Jacob Trenskow Heerenveen | 7,48 |
| 10 | Thom van Bergen Groningen | 7,46 |
From 324 minutes played
Eredivisie live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Eredivisie competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:eredivisie
Read the docs

















