Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1
Table 2026 / 2027
Ligue 1
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Esperance Tunis
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3.4 | 2,40 | 80% | 80% |
| 2 |
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 1.2 | 2,20 | 20% | 0% |
| 3 |
US BEN Guerdane
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 3 | 2,33 | 67% | 50% |
| 4 |
Club Africain
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.5 | 2,25 | 25% | 25% |
| 5 |
US Monastirienne
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 2.4 | 1,80 | 60% | 60% |
| 6 |
CS Sfaxien
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2 | 1,60 | 60% | 20% |
| 7 |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.8 | 1,60 | 40% | 20% |
| 8 |
CA Bizertin
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1,60 | 20% | 0% |
| 9 |
Stade Tunisien
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | 1,75 | 100% | 75% |
| 10 |
ES Zarzis
|
6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1,20 | 40% | 40% |
| 11 |
Kosovo U19
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 1,00 | 20% | 20% |
| 12 |
Etoile DU Sahel
|
4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.4 | 0,80 | 60% | 40% |
| 13 |
CS Hammam-Lif
|
3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0,60 | 0% | 0% |
| 14 |
Etoile S. Metlaoui
|
3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1.8 | 0,60 | 40% | 40% |
| 15 |
Olympique Béja
|
2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2.4 | 0,40 | 80% | 40% |
| 16 |
Hammam-Sousse
|
1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1.6 | 0,17 | 17% | 17% |
Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Esperance Tunis at the top and Hammam-Sousse at the bottom is 11 points.
- • Difference between Esperance Tunis at 1st and Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer at 2nd is 1 points.
Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Esperance Tunis (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Stade Tunisien (2/3 wins, 67%)
- • Biggest home advantage: CS Sfaxien (+2.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Olympique Béja (0.2 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 61% scored at home, 39% away (47 home, 30 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 40 played matches in Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
1,98
79 goals
Both teams to score
45%
18 from the 40
Over 2.5 goals
33%
13 from the 40
Matches with a clean sheet
55%
22 from the 40
Home advantage
| Home win | 21 (53%) |
| Draw | 10 (25%) |
| Away win | 9 (23%) |
| Goals by home teams | 47 (1,18 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 32 (0,80 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 36 | 90% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 13% | 87% |
| Over 4.5 | 2 | 5% | 95% |
| Over 5.5 | 1 | 3% | 97% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 37 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 42 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 7 (18%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 6 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 1 (3%) |
| Minutes per goal | 45,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 10 | 25% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 10% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 7.5% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 7.5% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.5% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.5% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (40 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 35% |
| 2 | 9 | 22.5% |
| 3 | 8 | 20% |
| 0 | 4 | 10% |
| 4 | 3 | 7.5% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.5% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.5% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,60 |
| Yellow cards | 175 |
| Red cards | 9 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 88% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 78% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 15% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
6%
10%
14%
14%
13%
10%
8%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
US BEN Guerdane
|
11 |
Esperance Tunis
|
10 |
Stade Tunisien
|
7 |
US Monastirienne
|
7 |
CS Sfaxien
|
6 |
Etoile DU Sahel
|
5 |
ES Zarzis
|
5 |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
|
5 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Hammam-Sousse
|
9 |
Olympique Béja
|
8 |
Esperance Tunis
|
7 |
Etoile DU Sahel
|
7 |
US BEN Guerdane
|
6 |
Etoile S. Metlaoui
|
6 |
Stade Tunisien
|
5 |
US Monastirienne
|
5 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
|
4 |
Club Africain
|
3 |
CA Bizertin
|
3 |
Kosovo U19
|
3 |
US BEN Guerdane
|
2 |
US Monastirienne
|
2 |
ES Zarzis
|
2 |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Esperance Tunis
|
2,40 |
US BEN Guerdane
|
2,33 |
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
|
2,20 |
US Monastirienne
|
1,80 |
CS Sfaxien
|
1,60 |
CA Bizertin
|
1,60 |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
|
1,60 |
ES Zarzis
|
1,20 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Esperance Tunis
|
80% |
Olympique Béja
|
80% |
US BEN Guerdane
|
67% |
CS Sfaxien
|
60% |
Etoile DU Sahel
|
60% |
US Monastirienne
|
60% |
Etoile S. Metlaoui
|
40% |
ES Zarzis
|
40% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Esperance Tunis
|
80% |
US Monastirienne
|
60% |
US BEN Guerdane
|
50% |
Etoile DU Sahel
|
40% |
Etoile S. Metlaoui
|
40% |
Olympique Béja
|
40% |
ES Zarzis
|
40% |
CS Sfaxien
|
20% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
CA Bizertin
|
3,60 |
US Monastirienne
|
3,60 |
Hammam-Sousse
|
2,83 |
US BEN Guerdane
|
2,67 |
CS Hammam-Lif
|
2,60 |
ES Zarzis
|
2,60 |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
|
2,60 |
Esperance Tunis
|
2,40 |
Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:tunisian-ligue-professionnelle-1
Read the docs















