TFF 1. Lig
Table 2026 / 2027
Lig A
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.8 | Gökhan Karadeniz 1 | Çağlar Şahin Akbaba 2 | 2,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 2 |
Sarıyer
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.4 | Batuhan Kör 2 | Ibrahim Šehić 0 | 2,00 | 50% | 0% |
| 3 |
Kayserispor
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2 | Taulant Sulejmanov 4 | Gökhan Değirmenci 5 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 4 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.2 | Olarenwaju Ayoba Kayode 3 | Erce Kardeşler 4 | 2,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 5 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.2 | Felix Ohene Afena-Gyan 2 | Jakub Szumski 3 | 1,50 | 0% | 0% |
| 6 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2.3 | Kelechi Promise Iheanacho 6 | Kerem Matisli 4 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 7 |
Keçiörengücü
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 4 | Mame Biram Diouf 3 | Emre Satılmış 0 | 1,50 | 100% | 100% |
| 8 |
Manisa BBSK
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 3.6 | Julien Anziani 4 | Vedat Karakuş 2 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 9 |
Muğlaspor
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1 | — | Ekrem Kılıçarslan 3 | 0,50 | 0% | 0% |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.4 | Aleksandar Pešić 3 | Marco Silvestri 1 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 11 |
Bandırmaspor
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.6 | Gianni Bruno 2 | Akın Alkan 3 | 2,00 | 0% | 50% |
| 12 |
Antalyaspor
|
6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.6 | Ahmet Sagat 1 | Abdullah Yiğiter 0 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 13 |
Pendikspor
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.6 | Rogerio Conceicao do Rosario 3 | Utku Yuvakuran 1 | 0,50 | 100% | 100% |
| 14 |
Van BB
|
4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3.2 | Ozan Can Kökcü 1 | Muhammed Alperen Uysal 0 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 15 |
Erokspor
|
3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.3 | Muhamed Buljubašić 1 | Erdem Canpolat 2 | 1,00 | 50% | 0% |
| 16 |
Ümraniyespor
|
3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | Cebio Soukou 2 | Cihan Topaloğlu 1 | 0,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 17 |
BB Bodrumspor
|
3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.5 | Florian Loshaj 1 | Diogo Fesnard Nogueira Sousa 3 | 0,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 18 |
Sivasspor
|
3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.6 | Rey Manaj 5 | Mehmet Göktüğ Bakırbaş 2 | 0,50 | 0% | 0% |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3.5 | Michael Ologo 1 | Alp Tutar 1 | 0,50 | 50% | 100% |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 2.4 | — | Angelo Tafa 0 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
TFF 1. Lig Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Batman Petrolspor at the top and Boluspor at the bottom is 13 points.
- • The bottom team (Boluspor) need 4 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Batman Petrolspor at 1st and Sarıyer at 2nd is 3 points.
TFF 1. Lig Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Batman Petrolspor (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Batman Petrolspor (2/3 wins, 67%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Fatih Karagümrük (+1.8 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Sarıyer (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 55% scored at home, 45% away (66 home, 55 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the TFF 1. Lig table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest TFF 1. Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest TFF 1. Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats TFF 1. Lig 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 20 played matches in TFF 1. Lig 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,55
51 goals
Both teams to score
40%
8 from the 20
Over 2.5 goals
40%
8 from the 20
Matches with a clean sheet
60%
12 from the 20
Home advantage
| Home win | 11 (55%) |
| Draw | 6 (30%) |
| Away win | 3 (15%) |
| Goals by home teams | 34 (1,70 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 17 (0,85 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 17 | 85% | 15% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 | 3 | 15% | 85% |
| Over 5.5 | 1 | 5% | 95% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 25 (49%) |
| Second half goals | 26 (51%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 2 (10%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 5 (25%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0 (0%) |
| Minutes per goal | 35,3 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 14% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14% |
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 12% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 10% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 8% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 6% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (50 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | 36% |
| 3 | 9 | 18% |
| 0 | 6 | 12% |
| 4 | 6 | 12% |
| 1 | 5 | 10% |
| 5 | 4 | 8% |
| 6 | 1 | 2% |
| 7 | 1 | 2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,08 |
| Home team | 4,46 |
| Away team | 3,62 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 69% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 54% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 46% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 38% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 15% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 8% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 0% |
Based on 13 from the 20 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,00 |
| Yellow cards | 75 |
| Red cards | 5 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 75% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 55% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 15% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 23,38 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,77 |
| Home possession | 48% |
| Away possession | 52% |
| Fouls per match | 22,85 |
| Offsides per match | 3,00 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
12%
10%
8%
10%
12%
12%
8%
10%
20%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Keçiörengücü
|
7 |
Manisa BBSK
|
6 |
Kayserispor
|
4 |
Antalyaspor
|
4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
4 |
Bursaspor
|
3 |
Pendikspor
|
3 |
Sarıyer
|
3 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Pendikspor
|
6 |
Van BB
|
6 |
Keçiörengücü
|
5 |
Antalyaspor
|
5 |
İstanbulspor
|
5 |
Boluspor
|
4 |
BB Bodrumspor
|
4 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
3 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Kayserispor
|
2 |
Bursaspor
|
2 |
Bandırmaspor
|
2 |
Mardin BB
|
2 |
Sivasspor
|
1 |
Ümraniyespor
|
1 |
Erokspor
|
1 |
Sarıyer
|
1 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Kelechi Promise Iheanacho Bursaspor | 6 |
| Rey Manaj Sivasspor | 5 |
| Taulant Sulejmanov Kayserispor | 4 |
| Julien Anziani Manisa BBSK | 4 |
| Rogerio Conceicao do Rosario Pendikspor | 3 |
| Mame Biram Diouf Keçiörengücü | 3 |
| Olarenwaju Ayoba Kayode Mardin BB | 3 |
| Aleksandar Pešić Fatih Karagümrük | 3 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Görkem Sağlam Kayserispor | 3 |
| Yassine Benrahou Manisa BBSK | 3 |
| Kelechi Promise Iheanacho Bursaspor | 2 |
| Lincoln Henrique Oliveira dos Santos Bursaspor | 2 |
| Hakan Yeşil Pendikspor | 2 |
| Aleksandar Pešić Fatih Karagümrük | 2 |
| Yekta Sönmez Pendikspor | 2 |
| Cheikne Sylla Manisa BBSK | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Güray Vural Antalyaspor | 4 |
| Metehan Mert Batman Petrolspor | 4 |
| Jurgen Çelhaka Muğlaspor | 4 |
| İbrahim Akdağ Keçiörengücü | 4 |
| Mustafa Şengül Mardin BB | 4 |
| Florian Loshaj BB Bodrumspor | 3 |
| Pedrinho Pedrinho Batman Petrolspor | 3 |
| Birama Touré Manisa BBSK | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Dino Hotič 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 5 |
| Charis Charisis Sivasspor | 5 |
| Birama Touré Manisa BBSK | 5 |
| Lewis Baker Bursaspor | 5 |
| Batuhan Ahmet Şen Fatih Karagümrük | 5 |
| Đorđe Denić Mardin BB | 5 |
| Ahmet Said Kıvanç Bursaspor | 5 |
| Soner Aydoğdu Bursaspor | 5 |
TFF 1. Lig live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the TFF 1. Lig competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:tff-1-lig
Read the docs



















