Alex Serradell Garralaga
Defender · 24 years old · Spain
Current club
Eldense
Previous club
Navalcarnero until 2024-08-16
Eldense
Previous club
Navalcarnero until 2024-08-16
Bio
Alex Serradell Garralaga is a 24 year old football player from Spanje who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Alex played was Eldense - Cordoba on 2026-10-10.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
24Nationality
SpainBirthday
2002-08-14Country of birth
SpainCareer statistics Alex Serradell Garralaga
Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches
9
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
805
89 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.71
average
Cards
3 / 0
268 minutes per card
Season 2026
Matches
8
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
715
89 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.76
average
Cards
3 / 0
238 minutes per card
La Liga 2 · 2026
Matches
8
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
715
89 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.76
average
Cards
3 / 0
238 minutes per card
Season 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
90
90 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Copa del Rey · 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
90
90 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
La Liga 2 · 2026
Matches
8
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
715
89 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.76
average
Cards
3 / 0
238 minutes per card
Copa del Rey · 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
90
90 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches
9
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
805
89 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.71
average
Cards
3 / 0
268 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
50.0%
Goals per shot
0.0%
Successful dribbles
33.3%
Duels won
64.5%
Starts
100.0%
Compare Alex Serradell Garralaga with another player
How does Alex Serradell Garralaga measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Alex Serradell Garralaga vs Floris Smand · Alex Serradell Garralaga vs Jesus Clemente Corcho · Alex Serradell Garralaga vs Juan Larios López
Stats Alex Serradell Garralaga
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eldense - Cordoba
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-10-10 | 6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Eldense - Oviedo
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-10-02 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 59 | - | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Burgos - Eldense
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-09-27 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Eldense - Eibar
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-09-19 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 82 | - | 73 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Gijon - Eldense
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-09-13 | 6.7 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Eldense - Mallorca
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-09-05 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | - | 34 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Leganes - Eldense
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-08-29 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | - | 43 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Eldense - Cadiz
|
La Liga 2 | 2026-08-22 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | - | 38 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Eldense - Real Sociedad
|
Copa del Rey | 2025-12-16 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | 1 | 51 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
La Liga 2
|
8 | 8 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 1 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Full career | 9 | 9 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 8 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 715 | 89.4 | - | 805 | 89.4 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Dribbles | 3 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.34 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 432 | 54.00 | 54.38 | 496 | 55.11 | 55.45 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Accurate passes | 360 | 45.00 | 45.31 | 411 | 45.67 | 45.95 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 11 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.57 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Duels | 60 | 7.50 | 7.55 | 62 | 6.89 | 6.93 |
| Duels won | 38 | 4.75 | 4.78 | 40 | 4.44 | 4.47 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.45 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.89 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 1.75 | 1.76 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.79 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.34 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Alex Serradell Garralaga
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Navalcarnero
|
Valencia
|
Transfer | - | |
Navalcarnero
|
Valencia II
|
Free | € 0 | |
Vitoria
|
Navalcarnero
|
Free | € 0 |