La Liga 2
Table 2026 / 2027
Segunda
La Liga 2 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Almeria at the top and Albacete at the bottom is 20 points.
- • The bottom team (Albacete) need 8 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Almeria at 1st and Eibar at 2nd is 0 points.
La Liga 2 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Almeria (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Eibar (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Valladolid (+1.7 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Las Palmas (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 58% scored at home, 42% away (150 home, 110 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the La Liga 2 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 99 played matches in La Liga 2 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,65
262 goals
Both teams to score
49%
49 from the 99
Over 2.5 goals
49%
49 from the 99
Matches with a clean sheet
51%
50 from the 99
Home advantage
| Home win | 45 (45%) |
| Draw | 21 (21%) |
| Away win | 33 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 151 (1,53 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 111 (1,12 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 1.5 | 71 | 72% | 28% |
| Over 2.5 | 49 | 49% | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 32 | 32% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 | 16 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 3% | 97% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 122 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 140 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16 (16%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24 (24%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 34,0 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 11 | 11.1% |
| 1 - 1 | 9 | 9.1% |
| 0 - 0 | 9 | 9.1% |
| 2 - 0 | 8 | 8.1% |
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 8.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 8.1% |
| 3 - 2 | 7 | 7.1% |
| 3 - 1 | 6 | 6.1% |
| 1 - 3 | 5 | 5.1% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 5.1% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (99 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | 22.2% |
| 1 | 19 | 19.2% |
| 3 | 17 | 17.2% |
| 4 | 16 | 16.2% |
| 5 | 13 | 13.1% |
| 0 | 9 | 9.1% |
| 6 | 2 | 2% |
| 7 | 1 | 1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,99 |
| Home team | 4,84 |
| Away team | 4,15 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 68% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 53% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 28% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,46 |
| Yellow cards | 521 |
| Red cards | 20 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 89% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 83% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 65% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 44% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 30% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,87 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,41 |
| Home possession | 53% |
| Away possession | 47% |
| Fouls per match | 27,25 |
| Offsides per match | 3,74 |
| xG home team per match | 1,55 |
| xG away team per match | 1,21 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
13%
9%
10%
7%
13%
11%
10%
9%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Eibar
|
19 |
Almeria
|
16 |
Castellón
|
15 |
Girona
|
15 |
Granada CF
|
14 |
Cordoba
|
14 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
14 |
Valladolid
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
20 |
Albacete
|
20 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
20 |
Real Sociedad II
|
17 |
Las Palmas
|
16 |
FC Andorra
|
15 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
15 |
Leganes
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Mallorca
|
6 |
Castellón
|
5 |
Almeria
|
5 |
Oviedo
|
5 |
Eibar
|
4 |
Sporting Gijon
|
4 |
Sabadell
|
4 |
Granada CF
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Eibar
|
2,33 |
Almeria
|
2,33 |
Castellón
|
2,22 |
Mallorca
|
1,89 |
Sporting Gijon
|
1,78 |
Sabadell
|
1,78 |
Girona
|
1,67 |
Granada CF
|
1,56 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
89% |
Real Sociedad II
|
78% |
Las Palmas
|
67% |
Girona
|
67% |
AD Ceuta FC
|
67% |
Granada CF
|
56% |
Eibar
|
56% |
FC Andorra
|
56% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
89% |
Eibar
|
78% |
Las Palmas
|
67% |
Real Sociedad II
|
67% |
Granada CF
|
56% |
FC Andorra
|
56% |
Burgos
|
56% |
Albacete
|
56% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Valladolid
|
3,44 |
Cordoba
|
3,44 |
FC Andorra
|
3,44 |
Cadiz
|
3,22 |
Oviedo
|
3,11 |
Sabadell
|
3,11 |
Sporting Gijon
|
3,00 |
Girona
|
3,00 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Eldense
|
6,44 |
Oviedo
|
5,89 |
Sabadell
|
5,56 |
Castellón
|
5,33 |
Albacete
|
5,22 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
5,22 |
Granada CF
|
5,11 |
Cordoba
|
4,89 |
Players by the numbers La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 5 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 5 |
| 2 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 4 |
| 9 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 3 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 3 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 4 |
| 1 | Víctor Fernández Durán Valladolid | 4 |
| 3 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 3 |
| 3 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 3 |
| 3 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 3 |
| 3 | Kialy Abdoul Kone AD Ceuta FC | 3 |
| 3 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 3 |
| 3 | Quadri Liameed Sabadell | 3 |
| 3 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 3 |
| 10 | Alejandro Moreno Lopera Girona | 2 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 6 |
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 6 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 1 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 6 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 6 |
| 6 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 5 |
| 6 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 5 |
| 6 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 5 |
| 6 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 5 |
| 6 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 5 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 5 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 5 |
| 1 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 4 |
| 9 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 3 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 1 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 1 |
| 1 | Higinio Marín Escavy Albacete | 1 |
| 1 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 1 |
| 1 | Roberto López Alcaide Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Urko Iruretagoiena Lertxundi Cadiz | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alejandro Orellana Gómez Cadiz | 1 |
| 1 | Diego Vicente Bri Carrazoni Cordoba | 1 |
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Juan Larios López Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Lorenzo Aguado Herrera Albacete | 1 |
| 1 | Manuel Morlanes Ariño Mallorca | 1 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Bautista Orgilles Eibar | 24 |
| 2 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 22 |
| 3 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 21 |
| 3 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 21 |
| 5 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 20 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 20 |
| 5 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 20 |
| 8 | Álex Forés Mendoza Burgos | 19 |
| 9 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 18 |
| 9 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 18 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 13 |
| 2 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 11 |
| 2 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 11 |
| 2 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 11 |
| 5 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 10 |
| 6 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 9 |
| 7 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 8 |
| 7 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 8 |
| 7 | Jon Bautista Orgilles Eibar | 8 |
| 7 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 8 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 75,0% |
| 2 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 73,3% |
| 3 | Vladyslav Kopotun Cadiz | 72,7% |
| 4 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 70,0% |
| 4 | Luis Rodríguez Chacón Valladolid | 70,0% |
| 6 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 66,7% |
| 6 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 66,7% |
| 6 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 66,7% |
| 9 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 65,0% |
| 10 | Guillermo Macho Muñoz Eldense | 62,5% |
From 324 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 50,0% |
| 2 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 41,7% |
| 3 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 37,5% |
| 4 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 33,3% |
| 4 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 33,3% |
| 4 | Ángel Baena Pérez Sabadell | 33,3% |
| 7 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 30,0% |
| 7 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 30,0% |
| 9 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 29,4% |
| 10 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 28,6% |
From 324 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 29 |
| 2 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 22 |
| 3 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 21 |
| 4 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 18 |
| 4 | Gerard Gumbau Garriga Granada CF | 18 |
| 4 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 18 |
| 4 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 18 |
| 8 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 17 |
| 8 | Francisco Gámez López Albacete | 17 |
| 8 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 17 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 633 |
| 2 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 628 |
| 3 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 589 |
| 4 | Javier Castro Urdín Cadiz | 567 |
| 5 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 518 |
| 6 | Kirian Rodríguez Concepción Las Palmas | 509 |
| 7 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 484 |
| 8 | Agustín Sienra Castellón | 474 |
| 9 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 452 |
| 10 | Alejandro Francés Torrijo Girona | 447 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Brandariz Movilla Almeria | 94,4% |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 94,0% |
| 3 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 93,8% |
| 4 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 93,3% |
| 5 | Juan Herzog Las Palmas | 93,3% |
| 6 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 93,0% |
| 7 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 92,9% |
| 8 | Manuel Fernández Arroyo Cadiz | 92,8% |
| 9 | Juan Bernat Velasco Eibar | 92,7% |
| 10 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 92,5% |
From 324 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 37 |
| 2 | Guillermo Rosas Alonso Sporting Gijon | 30 |
| 3 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 29 |
| 4 | Alejandro Francés Torrijo Girona | 28 |
| 5 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 26 |
| 5 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 26 |
| 5 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 26 |
| 8 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 24 |
| 8 | Iván Garriel Muñoz Valladolid | 24 |
| 10 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 23 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 22 |
| 2 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 18 |
| 3 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 16 |
| 3 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 16 |
| 5 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 15 |
| 5 | Guillermo Rosas Alonso Sporting Gijon | 15 |
| 5 | Rubén González Alves Cordoba | 15 |
| 8 | Floris Smand Eldense | 14 |
| 9 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 13 |
| 9 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 13 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 10 |
| 1 | Unai Elgezabal Udondo Eibar | 10 |
| 3 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 9 |
| 4 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 8 |
| 4 | Floris Smand Eldense | 8 |
| 4 | Juan Fernando Arango Tortolero Girona | 8 |
| 7 | Marvelous Antolín Garzón Leganes | 7 |
| 8 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 6 |
| 8 | Jon Balda Zubiri Real Sociedad II | 6 |
| 8 | Miguel Ángel Atienza Villa Leganes | 6 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 76 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 72 |
| 3 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 62 |
| 4 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 60 |
| 5 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 56 |
| 6 | Justin Smith Eldense | 52 |
| 7 | Aimar Duñabeitia Madariaga Sporting Gijon | 51 |
| 7 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 51 |
| 7 | Quadri Liameed Sabadell | 51 |
| 7 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 51 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio Arribas Prieto Cadiz | 79,5% |
| 2 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 70,8% |
| 3 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 70,4% |
| 4 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 69,8% |
| 5 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 68,6% |
| 6 | Oier Luengo Redondo Burgos | 67,5% |
| 7 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 67,2% |
| 8 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 66,7% |
| 9 | Aimar Duñabeitia Madariaga Sporting Gijon | 65,4% |
| 10 | Antonio Latorre Grueso Mallorca | 65,1% |
From 324 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 16 |
| 2 | Naim García García Leganes | 12 |
| 3 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 11 |
| 3 | Fabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa Tenerife | 11 |
| 5 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 10 |
| 5 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 10 |
| 5 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 10 |
| 5 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 10 |
| 5 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 10 |
| 5 | Juan José Sánchez Romero Tenerife | 10 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 27 |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 21 |
| 3 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 20 |
| 4 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 16 |
| 4 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 16 |
| 4 | Ángel Arcos Cadilla Celta de Vigo II | 16 |
| 7 | Iván Jaime Pajuelo Las Palmas | 14 |
| 8 | Bryan Gil Salvatierra Girona | 12 |
| 8 | Kevin Villodres Medina Cordoba | 12 |
| 8 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 12 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 73,3% |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 72,4% |
| 3 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 71,1% |
| 4 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 62,5% |
| 5 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 61,5% |
| 6 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 61,1% |
| 7 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 60,0% |
| 7 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 60,0% |
| 9 | Moró Sidibe FC Andorra | 57,9% |
| 10 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 57,1% |
From 324 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 7 |
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 7 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 6 |
| 3 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 6 |
| 5 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 5 |
| 5 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 5 |
| 5 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 5 |
| 5 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 5 |
| 5 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 5 |
| 5 | Álvaro Aceves Catalina Valladolid | 5 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 40 |
| 2 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 31 |
| 2 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 31 |
| 2 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 31 |
| 2 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 31 |
| 6 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 28 |
| 6 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 28 |
| 8 | Raúl Lizoáin Cruz Granada CF | 27 |
| 9 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 26 |
| 9 | Ramón Vila Rovira Eldense | 26 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 92,0% |
| 2 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 88,9% |
| 3 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 85,1% |
| 4 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 84,6% |
| 5 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 84,0% |
| 6 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 80,8% |
| 7 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 79,5% |
| 7 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 79,5% |
| 9 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 77,5% |
| 10 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 75,7% |
From 324 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvelous Antolín Garzón Leganes | 5 |
| 2 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 4 |
| 2 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 4 |
| 2 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 4 |
| 2 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 4 |
| 2 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 4 |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 4 |
| 2 | Jon Balda Zubiri Real Sociedad II | 4 |
| 2 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 4 |
| 2 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abel Ruiz Ortega Girona | 1 |
| 1 | Albert Caparrós Guzmán AD Ceuta FC | 1 |
| 1 | Alejandro Balboa Bandeira Valladolid | 1 |
| 1 | Aritz Aldasoro Sarriegi Oviedo | 1 |
| 1 | Arkaitz Mariezkurrena Etxezarreta Real Sociedad II | 1 |
| 1 | César Gelabert Pina Sporting Gijon | 1 |
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas | 1 |
| 1 | Jair Amador Silos Eibar | 1 |
| 1 | Jesé Rodríguez Ruiz Las Palmas | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 5 |
| 1 | Marvelous Antolín Garzón Leganes | 5 |
| 3 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 4 |
| 3 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 4 |
| 3 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 4 |
| 3 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 4 |
| 3 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 4 |
| 3 | Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas | 4 |
| 3 | Jon Balda Zubiri Real Sociedad II | 4 |
| 3 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 27 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 24 |
| 3 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 22 |
| 4 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 21 |
| 4 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 21 |
| 4 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 21 |
| 7 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 18 |
| 7 | Yassine Kechta Leganes | 18 |
| 9 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 17 |
| 9 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 17 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 36 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 24 |
| 3 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 23 |
| 4 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 22 |
| 5 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 19 |
| 6 | Enzo Loiodice Las Palmas | 18 |
| 7 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 17 |
| 8 | Ismaël Gharbi Leganes | 16 |
| 9 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 15 |
| 9 | Gorka Carrera Zarranz Real Sociedad II | 15 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 9 |
| 2 | Gorka Carrera Zarranz Real Sociedad II | 8 |
| 3 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 7 |
| 3 | Christian Pierre Louis Gomis Tenerife | 7 |
| 3 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 7 |
| 6 | Alexandru Mihai Ișfan Oviedo | 6 |
| 6 | Bernard Sarppong Somuah Celta de Vigo II | 6 |
| 6 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 6 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 6 |
| 6 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 6 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 810 |
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 810 |
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 810 |
| 1 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 810 |
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 810 |
| 1 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 810 |
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 810 |
| 1 | Daniel Martín Fernández Tenerife | 810 |
| 1 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 810 |
| 1 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 810 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Liso Lahoz Mallorca | 9 |
| 1 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 9 |
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 9 |
| 1 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 9 |
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 9 |
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 9 |
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 9 |
| 1 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 9 |
| 1 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 9 |
| 1 | Alejandro Francés Torrijo Girona | 9 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 9 |
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 9 |
| 1 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 9 |
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 9 |
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 9 |
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 9 |
| 1 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 9 |
| 1 | Alejandro Moreno Lopera Girona | 9 |
| 1 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 9 |
| 1 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 9 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 7,58 |
| 2 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 7,53 |
| 3 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 7,49 |
| 4 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 7,40 |
| 5 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 7,40 |
| 6 | Juan Brandariz Movilla Almeria | 7,33 |
| 7 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 7,32 |
| 8 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 7,32 |
| 9 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 7,31 |
| 10 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 7,30 |
From 324 minutes played
La Liga 2 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the La Liga 2 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:la-liga-2
Read the docs





















