Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke
Lyon (women)
Previous club
Everton (women) until 2021-01-20
International for
Netherlands (women)
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
27Nationality
The NetherlandsBirthday
1999-08-26Place of birth
OrlandoCountry of birth
United StatesLength
176 cmWeight
65 kgCareer statistics Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke
Compare Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke with another player
How does Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke vs Lindsey Michelle Horan · Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke vs Melchie Daëlle Dumornay · Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke vs Dzsenifer Marozsán
Stats Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hungary (women) - Netherlands (women)
|
Women's World Cup | 2026-10-09 | 9.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 93 | 5 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-09-18 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Lyon (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-09-12 | 6.7 | 64 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-09-04 | 7.3 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 49 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barcelona (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-05-23 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Arsenal (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-05-02 | 6.3 | 23 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nantes (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-04-29 | 6.9 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 29 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-04-26 | 6.6 | 25 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-04-02 | 8.5 | 38 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | - | 33 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
VfL Wolfsburg (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-03-24 | 7.0 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 49 | - | 42 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-03-21 | 6.7 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 58 | 1 | 45 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Marseille (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-02-21 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | 1 | 47 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Saint-Étienne (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-02-08 | 7.2 | 29 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 14 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-02-01 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | - | 42 | 7 | - | 1 | 14 | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-01-18 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 57 | 1 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Atletico Madrid (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-12-17 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 3 | 70 | 1 | - | 6 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-12-13 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester United (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-12-10 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 69 | - | 55 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dijon (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-12-06 | 8.3 | 45 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 38 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-11-19 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-11-11 | 6.6 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Montpellier (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-11-07 | 6.9 | 29 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 31 | 2 | 27 | - | - | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - St. Pölten (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-10-15 | 8.3 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 77 | 3 | 68 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-10-07 | 6.6 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lens (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-10-03 | 6.9 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | 1 | 33 | 1 | - | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Netherlands (women) - France (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Women's EURO | 2025-07-13 | 6.7 | 12 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
England (women) - Netherlands (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Women's EURO | 2025-07-09 | 6.7 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Wales (women) - Netherlands (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Women's EURO | 2025-07-05 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Arsenal (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-04-27 | 6.7 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | - | 30 | 4 | - | 1 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-04-19 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-03-30 | 7.7 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 40 | 3 | 33 | 2 | - | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Bayern Munich (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-03-26 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | - | 26 | 7 | 3 | - | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayern Munich (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-03-18 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 39 | - | 30 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Stade de Reims (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-03-14 | 7.3 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | 2 | 32 | 1 | - | 2 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Strasbourg (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-03-01 | 7.3 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 65 | - | 60 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Montpellier (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-01-31 | 6.3 | 27 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-01-18 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 38 | - | 30 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Dijon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-01-08 | 8.9 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 83 | 1 | 75 | 5 | - | - | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-12-17 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 63 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Nantes (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-12-14 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | - | 48 | 9 | - | 4 | 14 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Galatasaray (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-12-11 | 7.5 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 57 | 3 | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Stade de Reims (women) - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-12-06 | 7.0 | 26 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 25 | 1 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Roma (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-11-20 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 74 | 1 | 67 | 3 | - | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Saint-Étienne (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-11-16 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Roma (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-11-13 | 7.3 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48 | - | 39 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Guingamp (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-11-08 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 21 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-11-03 | 8.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 1 | 57 | 4 | - | 1 | 16 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-10-20 | 7.3 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
VfL Wolfsburg (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-10-17 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71 | - | 59 | 4 | - | 3 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dijon (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-10-12 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 78 | 2 | 68 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Galatasaray (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-10-08 | 6.5 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Montpellier (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-10-05 | 7.7 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 64 | 2 | 54 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Strasbourg (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-09-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 76 | 1 | 66 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-09-20 | 8.6 | 99 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 2 | 85 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barcelona (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-05-25 | 7.5 | 98 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-05-17 | 7.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 22 | 1 | 17 | 5 | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Stade de Reims (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-05-12 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 3 | 49 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-04-28 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1 | 20 | 6 | - | 3 | 17 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-04-20 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 38 | 3 | - | - | 19 | 11 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint-Étienne (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-04-14 | 7.2 | 58 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 36 | 1 | 32 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Le Havre (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-31 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 80 | - | 62 | 3 | - | 4 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - SL Benfica
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-03-27 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 24 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lille (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-23 | 7.2 | 75 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 59 | - | 49 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SL Benfica - Lyon (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-03-19 | 6.7 | 35 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - FC Fleury 91 (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-15 | 6.6 | 27 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 8 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dijon (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-03 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 3 | 82 | 3 | - | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-02-11 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 42 | 1 | 32 | 7 | - | 2 | 19 | 15 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Slavia Praha (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-01-31 | 7.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 62 | - | 50 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
St. Pölten (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2024-01-25 | 7.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | - | 44 | 2 | 39 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Montpellier (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-01-21 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 63 | - | 49 | 4 | - | 2 | 16 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-01-10 | 8.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brann (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2023-12-21 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 29 | 4 | - | 5 | 19 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-12-16 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 81 | - | 71 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Brann (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2023-12-13 | 7.5 | 58 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 45 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Lille (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-12-08 | 9.0 | 62 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 37 | 6 | - | 1 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Guingamp (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-26 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 5 | - | 79 | 2 | 65 | 4 | - | 3 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - St. Pölten (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2023-11-22 | 8.2 | 60 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 41 | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Dijon (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-17 | 6.7 | 14 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 19 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Montpellier (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-10 | 7.2 | 38 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-05 | 7.2 | 96 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 1 | 39 | 1 | - | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Stade de Reims (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-10-22 | 7.0 | 61 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 33 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon (women) - Saint-Étienne (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-10-14 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 84 | 2 | 69 | 4 | - | - | 20 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Spain (women) - Netherlands (women)
|
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-08-11 | 6.9 | 96 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 20 | 5 | - | 9 | 36 | 18 | 1 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Netherlands (women) - South Africa (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-08-06 | 6.6 | 15 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 17 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vietnam (women) - Netherlands (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-08-01 | 7.0 | 28 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 45 | 1 | 38 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
USA (women) - Netherlands (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-07-27 | 6.3 | 19 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Netherlands (women) - Portugal (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-07-23 | 6.9 | 10 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chelsea (women) - Lyon (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2023-03-30 | 6.9 | 56 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 14 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2027 | ||||||||||
Women's World Cup
|
1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Division 1 Féminine
|
2 | 2 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
UEFA Champions League Women
|
9 | 4 | 443 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 443 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
Division 1 Féminine
|
9 | 6 | 514 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 514 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
UEFA Women's EURO
|
2 | 0 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Total 2025 | 20 | 10 | 977 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 489 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Division 1 Féminine
|
15 | 14 | 1,089 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 7.57 |
UEFA Champions League Women
|
10 | 9 | 757 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Total 2024 | 25 | 23 | 1,846 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 7.43 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Division 1 Féminine
|
18 | 16 | 1,286 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 643 | 3 | 0 | 7.54 |
UEFA Champions League Women
|
10 | 8 | 656 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
FIFA Women's World Cup
|
5 | 1 | 168 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Total 2023 | 33 | 25 | 2,110 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1,055 | 4 | 0 | 7.34 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
UEFA Champions League Women
|
1 | 1 | 56 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Full career | 82 | 62 | 5,205 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1,041 | 9 | 0 | 7.32 |
| Statistic | Season 2027 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - | 82 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 90 | 90.0 | - | 5,205 | 63.5 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 5 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Assists | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 11 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| Goals + assists | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 16 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Shots | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 82 | 1.00 | 1.42 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 28 | 0.34 | 0.48 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48 | 0.59 | 0.83 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28 | 0.34 | 0.48 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 93 | 93.00 | 93.00 | 3,755 | 45.79 | 64.93 |
| Key passes | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 67 | 0.82 | 1.16 |
| Accurate passes | 77 | 77.00 | 77.00 | 3,092 | 37.71 | 53.46 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 199 | 2.43 | 3.44 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 101 | 1.23 | 1.75 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 15 | 0.18 | 0.26 |
| Duels | 16 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 866 | 10.56 | 14.97 |
| Duels won | 13 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 562 | 6.85 | 9.72 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 71 | 0.87 | 1.23 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 102 | 1.24 | 1.76 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 50 | 0.61 | 0.86 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke
Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke has scored in 15/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-02-14.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 3 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Damaris Berta Egurrola Wienke
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Everton W
|
Lyon W
|
Transfer | - | |
Athletic Club W
|
Everton W
|
Transfer | - |