Division 1 Féminine
Table 2024 / 2025
Women
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lyon (women)
|
62 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 7 | +85 | 4.5 | Melchie Daëlle Dumornay 15 | Claudia Christiane Endler Mutinelli 14 | 2,83 | 25% | 75% |
| 2 |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
52 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 57 | 14 | +43 | 3.2 | Marie-Antoinette Oda Katoto 12 | Mary Alexandra Earps 7 | 2,29 | 38% | 67% |
| 3 |
Paris FC (women)
|
45 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 19 | +39 | 3.5 | Clara Matéo 16 | Chiamaka Cynthia Nnadozie 11 | 1,96 | 30% | 65% |
| 4 |
Dijon (women)
|
43 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 2.9 | Klaudia Jedlińska 9 | Katriina Talaslahti 7 | 1,87 | 30% | 52% |
| 5 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
33 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 3.2 | Aïssata Traoré 9 | Constance Picaud 10 | 1,50 | 41% | 59% |
| 6 |
Montpellier (women)
|
33 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 3.2 | Ifeoma Chukwufumnaya Onumonu 6 | Justine Lerond 6 | 1,50 | 50% | 59% |
| 7 |
Nantes (women)
|
23 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 2.1 | Louise Fleury 2 | Emily Raechel Burns 4 | 1,05 | 36% | 41% |
| 8 |
Le Havre (women)
|
21 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 2.9 | Laurie Cance 6 | Lisa Lichtfus 2 | 0,95 | 45% | 50% |
| 9 |
Strasbourg (women)
|
17 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 2.8 | Lorena Azzaro 6 | Manon Wahl 5 | 0,77 | 55% | 50% |
| 10 |
Saint-Étienne (women)
|
17 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 62 | -46 | 3.5 | Cindy Caputo 4 | Maryne Gignoux-Soulier 2 | 0,77 | 32% | 59% |
| 11 |
Stade de Reims (women)
|
15 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 49 | -25 | 3.3 | Hawa Sangaré 4 | Elisa Launay 2 | 0,68 | 55% | 68% |
| 12 |
Guingamp (women)
|
9 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 85 | -70 | 4.5 | Sabitra Bhandari 6 | Marie-Morgane Jacqueline Sieber 0 | 0,41 | 36% | 82% |
Division 1 Féminine Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Lyon (women) at the top and Guingamp (women) at the bottom is 53 points.
- • Difference between Lyon (women) at 1st and Paris Saint Germain (women) at 2nd is 10 points.
Division 1 Féminine Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Lyon (women) (10/11 wins, 91%)
- • Best away record: Lyon (women) (10/11 wins, 91%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Guingamp (women) (+0.8 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Lyon (women) (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 58% scored at home, 42% away (254 home, 183 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Division 1 Féminine table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Division 1 Féminine league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Division 1 Féminine league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2024 / 2025
Stats Division 1 Féminine 2024 / 2025
All figures below cover 135 played matches in Division 1 Féminine 2024 / 2025.
Goals per match
3,32
448 goals
Both teams to score
39%
53 from the 135
Over 2.5 goals
61%
82 from the 135
Matches with a clean sheet
61%
82 from the 135
Home advantage
| Home win | 61 (45%) |
| Draw | 26 (19%) |
| Away win | 48 (36%) |
| Goals by home teams | 264 (1,96 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 184 (1,36 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 123 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 1.5 | 105 | 78% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 82 | 61% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 58 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 4.5 | 37 | 27% | 73% |
| Over 5.5 | 24 | 18% | 82% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 205 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 243 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18 (13%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33 (24%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (3%) |
| Minutes per goal | 27,1 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 12 | 8.9% |
| 4 - 0 | 9 | 6.7% |
| 1 - 0 | 9 | 6.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 9 | 6.7% |
| 0 - 2 | 9 | 6.7% |
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 5.9% |
| 0 - 3 | 8 | 5.9% |
| 6 - 0 | 7 | 5.2% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 5.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 4.4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (135 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 24 | 17.8% |
| 2 | 23 | 17% |
| 4 | 21 | 15.6% |
| 1 | 18 | 13.3% |
| 6 | 15 | 11.1% |
| 5 | 13 | 9.6% |
| 0 | 12 | 8.9% |
| 8 | 4 | 3% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,81 |
| Home team | 4,83 |
| Away team | 3,98 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 63% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 55% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 41% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 27% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% |
Based on 96 from the 135 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 2,73 |
| Yellow cards | 355 |
| Red cards | 13 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 46% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 32% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 19% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 12% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 7% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,88 |
| Shots on target per match | 10,38 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 17,64 |
| Offsides per match | 4,38 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
10%
8%
10%
12%
10%
12%
11%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Lyon (women)
|
99 |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
60 |
Paris FC (women)
|
58 |
Dijon (women)
|
41 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
40 |
Montpellier (women)
|
34 |
Stade de Reims (women)
|
24 |
Le Havre (women)
|
22 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Guingamp (women)
|
85 |
Saint-Étienne (women)
|
62 |
Stade de Reims (women)
|
49 |
Le Havre (women)
|
42 |
Strasbourg (women)
|
39 |
Montpellier (women)
|
36 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
30 |
Nantes (women)
|
30 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Lyon (women)
|
18 |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
12 |
Paris FC (women)
|
12 |
Dijon (women)
|
12 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
11 |
Montpellier (women)
|
9 |
Nantes (women)
|
6 |
Strasbourg (women)
|
5 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Lyon (women)
|
2,83 |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
2,29 |
Paris FC (women)
|
1,96 |
Dijon (women)
|
1,87 |
Montpellier (women)
|
1,50 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
1,50 |
Nantes (women)
|
1,05 |
Le Havre (women)
|
0,95 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Stade de Reims (women)
|
55% |
Strasbourg (women)
|
55% |
Montpellier (women)
|
50% |
Le Havre (women)
|
45% |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
41% |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
38% |
Guingamp (women)
|
36% |
Nantes (women)
|
36% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Guingamp (women)
|
82% |
Lyon (women)
|
75% |
Stade de Reims (women)
|
68% |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
67% |
Paris FC (women)
|
65% |
Montpellier (women)
|
59% |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
59% |
Saint-Étienne (women)
|
59% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Guingamp (women)
|
2,36 |
Montpellier (women)
|
2,00 |
Le Havre (women)
|
1,73 |
Saint-Étienne (women)
|
1,64 |
Dijon (women)
|
1,57 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
1,50 |
Stade de Reims (women)
|
1,41 |
Strasbourg (women)
|
1,18 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Lyon (women)
|
9,33 |
Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
6,06 |
Paris FC (women)
|
5,69 |
Dijon (women)
|
4,64 |
Montpellier (women)
|
4,22 |
FC Fleury 91 (women)
|
4,21 |
Le Havre (women)
|
3,80 |
Nantes (women)
|
3,69 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Clara Matéo Paris FC (women) | 16 |
| Melchie Daëlle Dumornay Lyon (women) | 15 |
| Marie-Antoinette Oda Katoto Paris Saint Germain (women) | 12 |
| Lindsey Michelle Horan Lyon (women) | 11 |
| Kessya Bussy Paris FC (women) | 11 |
| Kadidiatou Diani Lyon (women) | 9 |
| Batcheba Louis FC Fleury 91 (women) | 9 |
| Aïssata Traoré FC Fleury 91 (women) | 9 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Lindsey Michelle Horan Lyon (women) | 7 |
| Clara Matéo Paris FC (women) | 7 |
| Kessya Bussy Paris FC (women) | 7 |
| Kadidiatou Diani Lyon (women) | 6 |
| Melchie Daëlle Dumornay Lyon (women) | 6 |
| Daphné Marie Corboz Paris FC (women) | 6 |
| Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney Paris FC (women) | 6 |
| Dzsenifer Marozsán Lyon (women) | 6 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Kethna Louis Montpellier (women) | 8 |
| Élise Bonet Strasbourg (women) | 8 |
| Sana Daoudi Guingamp (women) | 7 |
| Grace Kazadi Ntambwe Guingamp (women) | 6 |
| Aïssata Traoré FC Fleury 91 (women) | 6 |
| Noémie Carage Dijon (women) | 5 |
| Romane Enguehard Le Havre (women) | 5 |
| Inès Jaurena FC Fleury 91 (women) | 4 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Batcheba Louis FC Fleury 91 (women) | 21 |
| Inès Marques Paris FC (women) | 21 |
| Ewelina Kamczyk FC Fleury 91 (women) | 21 |
| Laurina Monique Fazer Paris Saint Germain (women) | 20 |
| Celeste Anais Boureille Montpellier (women) | 20 |
| Ella Palis Montpellier (women) | 20 |
| Daphné Marie Corboz Paris FC (women) | 20 |
| Margaux Le Mouël Paris FC (women) | 20 |
Division 1 Féminine live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Division 1 Féminine competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:division-1-feminine
Read the docs











