Dario Sits
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
22Nationality
LatviaBirthday
2004-02-04Country of birth
LatviaCareer statistics Dario Sits
Compare Dario Sits with another player
How does Dario Sits measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Dario Sits vs Anthony van den Hurk · Dario Sits vs Tarik Essakkati · Dario Sits vs Vladislavs Gutkovskis
Stats Dario Sits
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Den Bosch - Dordrecht
|
Eerste Divisie | 2026-10-03 | 6.5 | 62 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dordrecht - Almere City FC
|
Eerste Divisie | 2026-09-25 | 6.6 | 59 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 14 | 8 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - Dordrecht
|
Eerste Divisie | 2026-08-28 | 6.2 | 77 | Attacker | - | 1 | 4 | - | 17 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dordrecht - Roda
|
Eerste Divisie | 2026-08-21 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 14 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Waalwijk - Dordrecht
|
Eerste Divisie | 2026-08-14 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dordrecht - Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie | 2026-08-07 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Latvia - Andorra
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-11 | 6.5 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Albania - Latvia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-09-09 | 6.5 | 78 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Latvia - Serbia
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-09-06 | 6.3 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-08-24 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Pescara
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2025-08-17 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-04-13 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Telstar
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-04-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Eindhoven - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-03-28 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 21 | 8 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
England - Latvia
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-03-24 | 6.2 | 29 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Andorra - Latvia
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-03-21 | 7.2 | 45 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Jong PSV
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-03-14 | 6.7 | 28 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Roda - Helmond Sport
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-03-11 | 6.3 | 31 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - MVV
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-03-07 | 7.2 | 21 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - Helmond Sport
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-02-28 | 7.2 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
North Macedonia - Latvia
|
UEFA Nations League | 2024-11-14 | 6.7 | 71 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dordrecht - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-11-10 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Excelsior
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-11-03 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Telstar - Helmond Sport
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2024-10-31 | 6.6 | 8 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MVV - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-10-27 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Roda
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2024-10-21 | 6.3 | 29 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-10-18 | 7.2 | 81 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Faroe Islands - Latvia
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2024-10-13 | 7.5 | 24 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Latvia - North Macedonia
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2024-10-10 | 6.5 | 80 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-10-04 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong PSV - Helmond Sport
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2024-09-30 | 5.5 | 26 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - FC Volendam
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-09-20 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - TOP OSS
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-09-16 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
De Graafschap - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-09-13 | 8.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-08-30 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cambuur - Helmond Sport
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-08-18 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Jong Utrecht
|
Eerste Divisie | 2024-08-09 | 6.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Feralpisalo
(sub) |
Serie B | 2023-08-20 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Bari
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2022-10-19 | 6.7 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Eerste Divisie
|
6 | 6 | 468 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 468 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Eerste Divisie
|
20 | 14 | 1,413 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 236 | 6 | 1 | 6.96 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
5 | 2 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 242 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 1 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker)
|
1 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Total 2024 | 29 | 17 | 1,838 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 230 | 9 | 1 | 6.87 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 0 | 45 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Full career | 36 | 23 | 2,351 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 261 | 11 | 1 | 6.84 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 6 | - | - | 36 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 468 | 78.0 | - | 2,351 | 65.3 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 9 | 0.25 | 0.34 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 5 | 0.14 | 0.19 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 14 | 0.39 | 0.54 |
| Shots | 13 | 2.17 | 2.50 | 58 | 1.61 | 2.22 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 26 | 0.72 | 1.00 |
| Dribbles | 4 | 0.67 | 0.77 | 41 | 1.14 | 1.57 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 12 | 0.33 | 0.46 |
| Offside | - | - | - | 4 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 98 | 16.33 | 18.85 | 393 | 10.92 | 15.04 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.88 |
| Accurate passes | 59 | 9.83 | 11.35 | 254 | 7.06 | 9.72 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | - | - | - | 21 | 0.58 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 4 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Duels | 67 | 11.17 | 12.88 | 400 | 11.11 | 15.31 |
| Duels won | 37 | 6.17 | 7.12 | 176 | 4.89 | 6.74 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 9 | 0.25 | 0.34 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 11 | 1.83 | 2.12 | 73 | 2.03 | 2.79 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 | 2.83 | 3.27 | 70 | 1.94 | 2.68 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 11 | 0.31 | 0.42 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Dario Sits
Dario Sits has scored in 9/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2024-07-27.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Dario Sits
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Parma
|
Dordrecht
|
Loan | - | |
Atletico Madrid
|
Parma
|
Back from loan | - | |
Parma
|
Atlético Madrid II
|
Loan | - | |
Helmond Sport
|
Parma
|
Back from loan | - | |
Helmond Sport
|
Parma
|
Back from loan | - | |
Parma
|
Helmond Sport
|
Transfer | - | |
Spal
|
Parma
|
Transfer | - | |
Parma
|
Spal
|
Loan | - |

