Dordrecht - Roda
Result
Ball possession
58%
42%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Dordrecht | 2.55 | 2.57 | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.57 | 2.60 | 2.41 | 2.60 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
| X Draw | 3.50 | 3.38 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 3.55 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 3.12 | 3.40 | 3.35 | 3.25 |
| 2 Roda | 2.55 | 2.54 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.54 | 2.56 | 2.41 | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
5 Dordrecht
1 Draw
6 Roda
67%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
3.3
Goals per match
2
|
4
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Roda 4-0 Dordrecht
(2022)
Most goals:
Dordrecht 2-5 Roda
(2021)
Goals scored all matches
1.25
2.08
Goals in home matches
1.50
2.00
Goals in away matches
1.00
2.17
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Dordrecht
Roda
5
Shots on goal
5
3
Shots off goal
1
15
Total shots
9
7
Blocked shots
3
12
Shots inside box
4
3
Shots outside box
5
9
Fouls
20
7
Corners
3
1
Yellow cards
4
4
Goalkeeper saved
5
500
Total passes
364
418
Passes success
294
84%
Passes %
81%
1.15
Expected goals (xG)
1.03
0.74
Goals prevented
0.74
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Justin Treichel
|
8.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | - | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Marco Tol
|
7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Senne Vugts
|
7.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | 4 | 51 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Joshua Nisbet
|
7.6 | 89 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | - | 20 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Jaden Pinas
©️ |
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | - | 60 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Jurre van Aken
(sub) |
7.5 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 53 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Adil Lechkar
|
7.3 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 47 | 1 | 40 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Lucas Beerten
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47 | - | 41 | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Beni Christophe Mpanzu
|
7.2 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 15 | 4 | - | 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Lucas Woudenberg
(sub) |
7.0 | 25 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Calvin Raatsie
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Lucas Ayrton Román
(sub) |
6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Dyon Dorenbosch
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Jérôme Deom
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 34 | 4 | - | - | 13 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Koen Jansen
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | 2 | 36 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Jay Kruiver
(sub) |
6.9 | 19 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Bjorn Hardley
|
6.7 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | - | 24 | 3 | - | 3 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Nick Venema
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 19 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Mitchel Paulissen
|
6.7 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 29 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Anthony van den Hurk
©️ |
6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Bram Marsman
(sub) |
6.6 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Jeremiah Dennit Mensah
|
6.5 | 78 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 27 | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Martin Vetkal
|
6.3 | 84 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Dario Sits
|
6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 14 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Nicolás David Rossi Marachlian
|
6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Xander van den Berg
|
6.2 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Joey Sleegers
(sub) |
6.2 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Tim Coremans
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Lorenzo Riccio
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
Jong AZ
MVV
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht