David Bates

Defender · 30 years old · Scotland
Current club Amed Previous club Standard de Liège until 2026-06-30

Bio

David Bates is a 30 year old football player from Schotland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game David played was Samsunspor - Amed on 2026-10-24.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

30

Nationality

Scotland

Birthday

1996-10-05

Place of birth

Kirkcaldy

Country of birth

Scotland

Length

190 cm

Weight

83 kg

Career statistics David Bates

Full career · 2018 - 2026
Matches 97 89 in the starting XI
Minutes played 7,772 80 per match
Goals 4 0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 4 1,943 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.00 average
Minutes per goal 1,943
Cards 14 / 1 518 minutes per card
Captain 1 matches
Unused substitute 7 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.5 6.0 KRC Genk - Standard de Liège (2026-04-25): 6.3 Royal Antwerp FC - Standard de Liège (2026-05-03): 9.5 Standard de Liège - OH Leuven (2026-05-08): 7.5 Standard de Liège - KRC Genk (2026-05-16): 7.9 KVC Westerlo - Standard de Liège (2026-05-19): 6.6 Standard de Liège - Sporting Charleroi (2026-05-23): 6.3 Amed - Erzurum BB (2026-08-16): 7.5 Kocaelispor - Amed (2026-08-24): 7.3 Amed - Trabzonspor (2026-08-31): 6.9 Kasimpasa - Amed (2026-09-06): 6.2 Amed - Istanbul Basaksehir (2026-09-13): 7.9 Amed - Besiktas (2026-09-20): 7.0 Genclerbirligi - Amed (2026-10-10): 6.3 Amed - Konyaspor (2026-10-17): 7.5 Samsunspor - Amed (2026-10-24): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 38.7%
Goals per shot 12.9%
Successful dribbles 44.4%
Duels won 59.8%
Starts 91.8%

Compare David Bates with another player

How does David Bates measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: David Bates vs Ibe Hautekiet · David Bates vs Josué Homawoo · David Bates vs Henry Lawrence

Stats David Bates

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Amed Samsunspor - Amed Süper Lig 2026-10-24 6.6 92 Defender - - 1 - 66 - 61 - - - 7 2 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2026-10-17 7.5 90 Defender - 0 - - 65 2 58 - - - 7 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Genclerbirligi - Amed Süper Lig 2026-10-10 6.3 90 Defender - 0 1 - 40 - 33 1 - 1 11 6 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Besiktas Süper Lig 2026-09-20 7.0 90 Defender - 0 - - 25 1 22 2 3 2 4 4 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Istanbul Basaksehir Süper Lig 2026-09-13 7.9 90 Defender - 0 - - 52 - 51 2 1 - 6 6 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Kasimpasa - Amed Süper Lig 2026-09-06 6.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 56 - 49 1 1 - 3 2 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Trabzonspor Süper Lig 2026-08-31 6.9 61 Defender - 0 - - 33 - 28 2 1 - 6 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Kocaelispor - Amed Süper Lig 2026-08-24 7.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 59 1 57 3 1 3 8 6 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Erzurum BB Süper Lig 2026-08-16 7.5 90 Defender - 0 - - 69 - 69 - - - 2 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - Sporting Charleroi 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-05-23 6.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 36 - 31 1 - 1 9 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège KVC Westerlo - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-05-19 6.6 90 Defender - 0 - - 37 - 33 - 2 1 4 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - KRC Genk 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-05-16 7.9 90 Defender - 0 - - 62 - 52 1 1 - 5 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - OH Leuven 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-05-08 7.5 90 Defender - 0 - - 50 - 42 - 1 1 7 7 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Royal Antwerp FC - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-05-03 9.5 90 Defender 1 0 3 3 36 - 31 3 - 2 7 7 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège KRC Genk - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-04-25 6.3 83 Defender - 0 - - 37 - 29 1 1 1 6 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - Royal Antwerp FC (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-04-21 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Sporting Charleroi - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-04-18 6.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 55 - 49 - 1 2 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - KVC Westerlo 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-04-11 6.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 48 - 39 2 1 1 6 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège OH Leuven - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-04-04 6.6 90 Defender - 0 1 1 38 - 29 3 2 1 13 7 - - 4 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - KVC Westerlo 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-03-22 7.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 34 - 30 3 3 1 9 4 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Royal Antwerp FC - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-03-15 6.6 86 Defender - 0 1 - 52 - 43 - 1 1 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège SV Zulte Waregem - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-03-08 7.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 74 - 65 - 2 1 11 6 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - RAAL La Louvière ©️ 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-02-27 6.5 59 Defender - 0 1 - 40 - 30 1 2 2 9 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège KRC Genk - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-02-22 7.3 90 Defender - 0 2 - 22 1 17 1 2 3 11 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-02-14 6.9 45 Defender - 0 - - 11 - 6 1 3 - 4 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-02-08 6.0 67 Defender - 0 - - 30 - 27 1 2 - 8 4 - - 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - RSC Anderlecht (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-02-01 7.0 45 Defender - 0 - - 8 - 5 - 1 - 5 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - KAA Gent (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-01-23 6.3 9 Defender - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Sporting Charleroi - Standard de Liège (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026-01-18 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - STVV Sint-Truiden (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2025-12-26 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège FCV Dender EH - Standard de Liège (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2025-12-20 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - Sporting Charleroi 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-10-20 7.2 57 Defender - 0 1 - 22 - 16 1 1 1 6 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège RSC Anderlecht - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-10-06 6.5 90 Defender - 0 - - 47 - 42 1 - 3 6 3 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège FCV Dender EH - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-09-13 7.6 90 Defender - 0 - - 41 - 32 3 2 1 7 6 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège OH Leuven - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-08-31 6.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 39 - 28 2 1 1 7 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - Beerschot 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-08-25 7.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 68 - 62 3 1 2 7 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège KV Kortrijk - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-08-18 7.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 53 - 44 2 2 1 12 8 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-08-09 7.5 90 Defender - 0 2 - 62 - 59 - - 5 6 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-08-04 7.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 24 - 21 1 - 1 6 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Standard de Liège KRC Genk - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-07-28 7.6 90 Defender - 0 - - 16 - 9 3 4 2 6 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-05-25 6.6 85 Defender - 0 - - 77 - 73 1 - 1 8 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen STVV Sint-Truiden - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-05-12 6.6 90 Defender - - - - 66 - 59 2 - - 7 4 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KAA Gent 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-05-04 6.7 90 Defender - - - - 72 - 65 3 1 3 7 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - OH Leuven 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-27 7.6 90 Defender - - - - 62 - 58 1 3 1 6 2 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Standard de Liège - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-23 7.7 90 Defender - - - - 48 - 45 3 2 2 12 7 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KAA Gent - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-20 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 35 - 33 4 1 5 5 5 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - STVV Sint-Truiden 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-05 7.3 90 Defender 1 - 2 2 36 - 30 4 1 1 8 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen OH Leuven - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-17 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 67 1 60 - 2 3 7 4 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KVC Westerlo 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-08 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 52 - 48 3 1 3 12 9 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Cercle Brugge - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-02 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 33 - 24 1 1 4 11 9 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KV Kortrijk 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-24 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 53 - 50 - - 1 5 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Royal Antwerp FC - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-17 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 27 - 14 2 1 2 10 8 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KRC Genk 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-11 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 - 37 - 33 2 - 1 8 4 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KAS Eupen - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-04 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 48 - 42 - 1 - 5 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - RSC Anderlecht 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-01 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 1 48 2 41 - 2 - 8 6 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - RWDM 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-01-28 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 104 1 92 - - 1 14 10 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KAA Gent - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-01-19 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 31 - 26 - 2 1 4 2 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Sporting Charleroi - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-27 6.2 90 Defender - - - - 83 - 77 1 - 1 9 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-20 7.9 90 Defender - - - - 75 - 72 3 3 2 7 4 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-17 7.3 90 Defender - - 1 - 64 - 59 3 - - 6 6 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-10 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 38 - 29 1 2 - 4 3 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - STVV Sint-Truiden 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-03 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 60 - 58 1 1 3 10 5 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Kortrijk - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-11-26 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 35 - 27 - 1 - 3 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Sporting Charleroi 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-11-11 7.3 90 Defender - - 2 1 65 - 59 - 1 - 6 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Standard de Liège - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-11-05 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 34 - 28 2 1 - 13 8 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Cercle Brugge 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-10-28 7.5 75 Defender - - - - 39 1 31 1 3 - 11 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KRC Genk - KV Mechelen (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-10-22 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen RSC Anderlecht - KV Mechelen (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-10-07 6.3 15 Defender - - - - 17 - 16 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Royal Antwerp FC (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-30 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - OH Leuven (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-23 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen STVV Sint-Truiden - KV Mechelen (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-17 6.6 22 Defender - - - - 14 - 14 - 1 - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KAS Eupen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-02 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 94 - 87 1 2 1 5 2 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KVC Westerlo - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-08-26 6.3 56 Defender - - - - 62 1 61 - 1 1 5 2 - - 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-08-19 7.9 90 Defender 1 - 1 1 42 - 36 - 1 2 9 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KAA Gent (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-08-06 6.6 11 Defender - - - - 17 - 15 1 - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-07-30 6.6 14 Defender - - - - 33 - 33 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV SC Paderborn 07 - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2019-05-12 6.8 45 Defender - - 0 0 9 0 64 2 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - FC Magdeburg 2. Bundesliga 2019-04-08 7.1 90 Defender - - 1 1 39 0 67 - 0 6 16 12 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV SC Paderborn 07 - Hamburger SV DFB Pokal 2019-04-02 6.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 24 0 68 1 1 1 10 6 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV VfL BOCHUM - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2019-03-30 7.1 90 Defender - - 1 0 38 0 76 1 1 0 9 6 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - SV Darmstadt 98 2. Bundesliga 2019-03-16 6.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 53 0 82 - 3 1 8 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV FC St. Pauli - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2019-03-10 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 67 0 87 - 1 0 7 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - SpVgg Greuther Furth 2. Bundesliga 2019-03-04 7.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 46 0 75 2 1 0 14 11 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Jahn Regensburg - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2019-02-24 6.8 90 Defender 1 - 2 1 20 0 55 - 0 0 13 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV FC Heidenheim - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2019-02-16 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 0 46 0 93 1 1 3 11 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - Dynamo Dresden 2. Bundesliga 2019-02-11 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 86 0 94 - 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - FC Nurnberg DFB Pokal 2019-02-05 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 0 65 0 84 - 0 1 12 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Arminia Bielefeld - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2019-02-02 6.5 45 Defender - - 0 0 53 0 91 - 0 0 5 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Holstein Kiel - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-12-23 6.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 43 0 87 1 1 1 6 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV MSV Duisburg - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-12-14 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 1 51 0 77 3 0 1 10 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - SC Paderborn 07 2. Bundesliga 2018-12-07 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 30 0 81 3 1 2 22 12 0 0 1 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV FC Ingolstadt 04 - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-12-01 6.7 90 Defender - - 1 0 32 0 91 2 1 1 14 7 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - Union Berlin (sub) 2. Bundesliga 2018-11-26 6.3 16 Defender - - 0 0 5 0 62 - 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Erzgebirge AUE - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-11-10 6.8 14 Defender - - 0 0 4 0 100 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV SV Wehen - Hamburger SV DFB Pokal 2018-10-30 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 51 0 79 1 0 1 12 8 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV FC Magdeburg - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-10-26 5.8 53 Defender - - 0 0 42 0 91 - 0 1 6 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - VfL BOCHUM 2. Bundesliga 2018-10-21 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 39 1 81 1 0 2 12 5 1 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV SV Darmstadt 98 - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-10-05 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 50 0 82 1 0 1 14 7 1 0 4 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - FC St. Pauli 2. Bundesliga 2018-09-30 7.4 90 Defender - - 1 0 70 0 79 1 2 0 11 8 0 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV SpVgg Greuther Furth - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-09-27 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 67 0 87 1 0 2 12 8 0 0 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Dynamo Dresden - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-09-18 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 84 0 88 2 1 3 13 8 0 0 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - Arminia Bielefeld 2. Bundesliga 2018-08-27 7.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 63 0 84 2 1 2 20 11 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV SV Sandhausen - Hamburger SV 2. Bundesliga 2018-08-12 6.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 64 0 79 1 0 1 12 6 1 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Hamburger SV Hamburger SV - Holstein Kiel 2. Bundesliga 2018-08-03 6.1 57 Defender - - 0 0 21 0 80 - 0 1 10 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card David Bates

David Bates has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-05-05.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.