1A Jupiler Pro League
Table 2025 / 2026
Pro League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
66 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 17 | +33 | 2.2 | Promise Akinpelu 9 | Kjell Scherpen 15 | 2,15 | 45% | 40% |
| 2 |
Club Brugge FC
|
63 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 36 | +23 | 3.2 | Nicolo Tresoldi 19 | Nordin Jackers 9 | 2,20 | 60% | 65% |
| 3 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
57 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 2.7 | Keisuke Goto 11 | Leobrian Kokubo 9 | 1,78 | 55% | 55% |
| 4 |
KAA Gent
|
45 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 3.1 | Aka Wilfried Kanga 12 | Davy Roef 9 | 1,27 | 54% | 49% |
| 5 |
KV Mechelen
|
45 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 2.5 | Myron van Brederode 9 | Ignacio Mirás Blanco 8 | 1,28 | 63% | 48% |
| 6 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
44 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 2.7 | Thorgan Hazard 13 | Colin Coosemans 10 | 1,38 | 58% | 53% |
| 7 |
KRC Genk
|
42 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 3.1 | Daan Heymans 9 | Tobias Okiki Lawal 3 | 1,46 | 63% | 54% |
| 8 |
Standard de Liège
|
40 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 2.1 | Rafiki Said Ahamada 8 | Matthieu Luka Epolo 8 | 1,43 | 43% | 45% |
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo
|
39 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 2.5 | Ignacio Ferri Julià 11 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal 14 | 1,30 | 40% | 43% |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
35 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 2.1 | Vincent Janssen 10 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa 8 | 1,20 | 43% | 40% |
| 11 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
34 | 30 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 2.7 | Parfait Guiagon 9 | Martin Delavalée 5 | 1,28 | 53% | 40% |
| 12 |
OH Leuven
|
34 | 30 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 2.5 | Sory Kaba 6 | Tobe Leysen 7 | 1,00 | 48% | 45% |
| 13 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
32 | 30 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 2.8 | Jeppe Erenbjerg 13 | Brent Gabriel 8 | 1,33 | 61% | 53% |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
31 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 2.9 | Oumar Diakité 7 | Warleson Stellion Lisboa Oliveira 6 | 1,14 | 67% | 58% |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
31 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 2.2 | Pape Moussa Fall 11 | Marcos Hernán Peano 9 | 0,94 | 50% | 47% |
| 16 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 | 51 | -27 | 2.5 | Bruny Nsimba 9 | Gauthier Gallon 5 | 0,68 | 61% | 55% |
1A Jupiler Pro League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Royale Union Saint-Gilloise at the top and FCV Dender EH at the bottom is 47 points.
- • Difference between Royale Union Saint-Gilloise at 1st and Club Brugge FC at 2nd is 3 points.
1A Jupiler Pro League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (14/15 wins, 93%)
- • Best away record: Club Brugge FC (9/15 wins, 60%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Sporting Charleroi (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 53% scored at home, 47% away (333 home, 295 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the 1A Jupiler Pro League table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1A Jupiler Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1A Jupiler Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2025 / 2026
Stats 1A Jupiler Pro League 2025 / 2026
All figures below cover 321 played matches in 1A Jupiler Pro League 2025 / 2026.
Goals per match
2,68
861 goals
Both teams to score
54%
174 from the 321
Over 2.5 goals
50%
160 from the 321
Matches with a clean sheet
46%
147 from the 321
Home advantage
| Home win | 131 (41%) |
| Draw | 82 (26%) |
| Away win | 108 (34%) |
| Goals by home teams | 463 (1,44 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 398 (1,24 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 295 | 92% | 8% |
| Over 1.5 | 245 | 76% | 24% |
| Over 2.5 | 160 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 87 | 27% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 | 44 | 14% | 86% |
| Over 5.5 | 16 | 5% | 95% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 391 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 470 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 62 (19%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 87 (27%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 13 (4%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 39 | 12.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 30 | 9.3% |
| 2 - 1 | 29 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 28 | 8.7% |
| 2 - 0 | 26 | 8.1% |
| 0 - 0 | 26 | 8.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 22 | 6.9% |
| 0 - 2 | 20 | 6.2% |
| 2 - 2 | 14 | 4.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 12 | 3.7% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (321 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 85 | 26.5% |
| 3 | 73 | 22.7% |
| 1 | 50 | 15.6% |
| 4 | 43 | 13.4% |
| 5 | 28 | 8.7% |
| 0 | 26 | 8.1% |
| 6 | 9 | 2.8% |
| 7 | 4 | 1.2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,23 |
| Home team | 5,53 |
| Away team | 4,70 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 87% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 66% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 58% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 47% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 24% |
Based on 286 from the 321 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,07 |
| Yellow cards | 1244 |
| Red cards | 62 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 74% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 55% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 23% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 13% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,43 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,87 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 22,74 |
| Offsides per match | 3,87 |
| xG home team per match | 1,54 |
| xG away team per match | 1,36 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
11%
9%
9%
14%
10%
11%
10%
19%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
91 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
66 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
61 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
59 |
KRC Genk
|
57 |
KAA Gent
|
53 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
53 |
Cercle Brugge
|
53 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
FCV Dender EH
|
65 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
62 |
KV Mechelen
|
61 |
OH Leuven
|
60 |
Cercle Brugge
|
58 |
KAA Gent
|
57 |
KVC Westerlo
|
57 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
53 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
19 |
KVC Westerlo
|
14 |
Club Brugge FC
|
12 |
Standard de Liège
|
12 |
KAA Gent
|
11 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
11 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
10 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Lommel SK
|
2,67 |
Club Brugge FC
|
2,20 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2,15 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1,78 |
KRC Genk
|
1,46 |
Standard de Liège
|
1,43 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
1,38 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
1,33 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cercle Brugge
|
67% |
Lommel SK
|
67% |
KRC Genk
|
63% |
KV Mechelen
|
63% |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
61% |
FCV Dender EH
|
61% |
Club Brugge FC
|
60% |
RSC Anderlecht
|
58% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Lommel SK
|
83% |
Club Brugge FC
|
65% |
Cercle Brugge
|
58% |
FCV Dender EH
|
55% |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
55% |
KRC Genk
|
54% |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
53% |
RSC Anderlecht
|
53% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
OH Leuven
|
2,78 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2,70 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2,34 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2,33 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2,25 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
2,23 |
Standard de Liège
|
2,15 |
KV Mechelen
|
2,15 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
6,54 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
5,91 |
KRC Genk
|
5,86 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5,85 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
5,72 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
5,62 |
KVC Westerlo
|
5,08 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
4,94 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 19 |
| Christos Tzolis Club Brugge FC | 17 |
| Thorgan Hazard RSC Anderlecht | 13 |
| Jeppe Erenbjerg SV Zulte Waregem | 13 |
| Aka Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent | 12 |
| Ignacio Ferri Julià KVC Westerlo | 11 |
| Keisuke Goto STVV Sint-Truiden | 11 |
| Pape Moussa Fall RAAL La Louvière | 11 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Christos Tzolis Club Brugge FC | 23 |
| Konstantinos Karetsas KRC Genk | 10 |
| Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 8 |
| Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 8 |
| Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 8 |
| Gary Magnée Cercle Brugge | 7 |
| Thorgan Hazard RSC Anderlecht | 7 |
| Michał Skóraś KAA Gent | 7 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Óscar Gil Regaño OH Leuven | 15 |
| Christian Burgess Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 15 |
| Nathan-Dylan Saliba RSC Anderlecht | 15 |
| Etienne Camara Sporting Charleroi | 14 |
| Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 13 |
| Flávio Basilua Jacinto Nazinho Cercle Brugge | 13 |
| Birger Verstraete OH Leuven | 12 |
| Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 12 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 41 |
| Lucas Pirard Standard de Liège | 40 |
| Wolke Janssens STVV Sint-Truiden | 40 |
| Ewoud Pletinckx OH Leuven | 40 |
| Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 40 |
| Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 40 |
| Davy Roef KAA Gent | 40 |
| Tobias Mohr Standard de Liège | 40 |
More about 1A Jupiler Pro League
What is the Jupiler Pro League?
The Jupiler Pro League is a Belgian football league played with 16 football clubs. After seasonal rounds and a play-off system, we find out the champion.
The Jupiler Pro League is a Belgian football league played with 16 football clubs. After seasonal rounds and a play-off system, we find out the champion.
When did the Jupiler Pro League start?
The Jupiler Pro League was started in 1895. The format then was very different. For instance, the first season, 1895-1896 was played with only 7 football clubs of which 4 were from Brussels.
The Jupiler Pro League was started in 1895. The format then was very different. For instance, the first season, 1895-1896 was played with only 7 football clubs of which 4 were from Brussels.
How has this football league evolved over the years?
The opening season of the competition, known until 1900 as the "Coupe de Championnat", consisted of 7 football clubs and was won in season 1895-1896 by FC Liégeois (still exists and now plays in the Belgian First National).
The opening season of the competition, known until 1900 as the "Coupe de Championnat", consisted of 7 football clubs and was won in season 1895-1896 by FC Liégeois (still exists and now plays in the Belgian First National).
The first version of the competition did not really have a system. There were four clubs from Brussels. In season 1898-1899, a new series was created by the UBSSA with clubs from East and West Flanders. The winner of this series played separately from the original series. The Flemish winner then played with the winner of the original series for the national title.
How many games are played in the Pro League?
Just like last season, a total of 330 matches will be played in Professional Football 1A (the official name of the Jupiler Pro League) this year.
Just like last season, a total of 330 matches will be played in Professional Football 1A (the official name of the Jupiler Pro League) this year.
How often does Football Nation update the JPL table?
The table is updated every 6 hours. That means at midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00.
The table is updated every 6 hours. That means at midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00.
So if you want to know the standings in the table, you should come and check the new table for your favourite Belgian club about 5 minutes after these updates. The statistics in the table will also be updated at that time, by the way.
1A Jupiler Pro League live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the 1A Jupiler Pro League competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:jupiler-pro-league
Read the docs
















