Fernando Madrigal González

Midfielder · 34 years old · Mexico
Current club Club Tijuana Previous club Necaxa until 2023-06-22

Bio

Fernando Madrigal González is a 34 year old football player from Mexico who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Fernando played was Club Tijuana - Club Queretaro on 2025-01-25.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

34

Nationality

Mexico

Birthday

1991-11-12

Place of birth

León

Country of birth

Mexico

Length

178 cm

Weight

67 kg

Career statistics Fernando Madrigal González

Full career · 2022 - 2024
Matches 55 35 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,977 54 per match
Goals 5 0.15 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 5 595 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.72 average
Minutes per goal 595
Cards 6 / 0 496 minutes per card
Captain 1 matches
Unused substitute 19 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 Club Tijuana - Monterrey (2024-02-29): 6.7 Club Tijuana - Leon (2024-03-04): 6.3 U.N.A.M. - Pumas - Club Tijuana (2024-03-10): 6.6 Club Tijuana - Santos Laguna (2024-03-16): 6.9 Mazatlán - Club Tijuana (2024-03-30): 6.2 Club Tijuana - Necaxa (2024-04-06): 6.3 Club Queretaro - Club Tijuana (2024-07-06): 6.9 Club Tijuana - Guadalajara Chivas (2024-07-13): 6.2 Atletico San Luis - Club Tijuana (2024-07-20): 7.0 Los Angeles FC - Club Tijuana (2024-07-27): 6.2 Club Tijuana - Santos Laguna (2024-08-19): 6.7 Club Tijuana - Club Queretaro (2025-01-25): 6.5 Club Tijuana - Cruz Azul (2025-02-01): 6.9 Club Tijuana - FC Juarez (2025-02-15): 6.2 Club Tijuana - U.N.A.M. - Pumas (2025-02-26): 6.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 44.4%
Goals per shot 9.3%
Successful dribbles 44.9%
Duels won 43.8%
Starts 63.6%

Compare Fernando Madrigal González with another player

How does Fernando Madrigal González measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Fernando Madrigal González vs Christian Hernando Rivera Cuéllar · Fernando Madrigal González vs Kevin Castañeda Vargas · Fernando Madrigal González vs Domingo Felipe Blanco

Stats Fernando Madrigal González

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Club Tijuana Santos Laguna - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-04-20 - 3 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Mazatlán - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-04-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Atletico San Luis (sub) Liga MX 2025-04-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Necaxa (sub) Liga MX 2025-04-05 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Monterrey - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-03-30 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Pachuca - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-03-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Atlas (sub) Liga MX 2025-03-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Leon - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-03-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - U.N.A.M. - Pumas (sub) Liga MX 2025-02-26 6.3 31 Midfielder - 0 1 1 4 - 2 - - - 5 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Puebla - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-02-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - FC Juarez (sub) Liga MX 2025-02-15 6.2 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Guadalajara Chivas - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-02-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Cruz Azul (sub) Liga MX 2025-02-01 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 2 2 29 - 23 1 - - 7 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Tigres UANL - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-01-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Club Queretaro Liga MX 2025-01-25 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 20 - 16 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club America - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2025-01-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Toluca (sub) Liga MX 2025-01-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Leon (sub) Liga MX 2024-08-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Monterrey (sub) Liga MX 2024-08-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Santos Laguna (sub) Liga MX 2024-08-19 6.7 29 Midfielder - 0 1 - 12 - 12 4 - - 9 4 2 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Vancouver Whitecaps - Club Tijuana (sub) Leagues Cup 2024-08-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Los Angeles FC - Club Tijuana (sub) Leagues Cup 2024-07-27 6.2 30 Midfielder 0 0 1 1 12 - 11 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Atletico San Luis - Club Tijuana ©️ Liga MX 2024-07-20 7.0 59 Midfielder - 0 - - 20 - 18 2 - - 6 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Cruz Azul - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2024-07-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Guadalajara Chivas (sub) Liga MX 2024-07-13 6.2 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 2 1 - - 4 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Queretaro - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2024-07-06 6.9 59 Midfielder - 0 1 1 15 - 15 1 - - 5 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Necaxa (sub) Liga MX 2024-04-06 6.3 23 Midfielder - - 1 - 5 - 5 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Mazatlán - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2024-03-30 6.2 45 Midfielder - - - - 21 - 16 2 - - 9 4 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Santos Laguna Liga MX 2024-03-16 6.9 45 Attacker - - 2 - 6 1 5 - - 1 4 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana U.N.A.M. - Pumas - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2024-03-10 6.6 13 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 2 - 1 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Leon (sub) Liga MX 2024-03-04 6.3 18 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 1 - - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Monterrey (sub) Liga MX 2024-02-29 6.7 9 Midfielder - - 1 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Toluca - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2024-02-25 6.5 61 Midfielder - - 1 - 13 - 11 2 - - 7 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Atletico San Luis - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2024-02-17 6.7 84 Midfielder - - - - 20 1 14 2 - - 7 4 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Club Queretaro (sub) Liga MX 2024-02-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Pachuca - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2024-02-04 6.7 15 Midfielder - - 1 - 3 - 1 1 - - 5 2 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Guadalajara Chivas (sub) Liga MX 2024-01-27 6.9 30 Midfielder - - 2 1 10 - 4 - - 1 3 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Atlas - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2024-01-21 6.2 77 Midfielder - - - - 17 - 13 - - 1 8 2 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Club America Liga MX 2024-01-14 7.0 68 Midfielder - - 3 2 22 - 20 - - - 5 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Pachuca Liga MX 2023-11-11 7.3 62 Midfielder 1 - 3 2 37 1 31 1 - - 8 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club America - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-11-05 6.7 63 Midfielder - - - - 23 - 21 - - - 5 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Tigres UANL Liga MX 2023-11-02 7.6 75 Midfielder 1 - 3 2 14 - 8 2 - - 5 4 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Atlas Liga MX 2023-10-30 6.7 45 Midfielder - - - - 11 - 11 - - - 2 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Monterrey - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-10-26 6.5 62 Midfielder - - - - 28 - 25 2 - - 6 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Queretaro - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-10-22 6.6 74 Midfielder - - - - 16 1 14 - 1 - 6 1 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Atletico San Luis Liga MX 2023-10-09 7.5 90 Attacker - - 3 2 27 1 23 - - 2 13 6 4 1 2 4 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Santos Laguna - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-10-05 6.9 77 Midfielder - - 1 - 24 - 20 1 - - 10 7 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - FC Juarez Liga MX 2023-09-30 8.2 90 Midfielder 1 - 3 1 23 3 18 1 - - 9 4 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Leon - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-09-24 6.7 63 Midfielder - - - - 12 1 10 - - - 4 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Toluca Liga MX 2023-09-16 7.2 72 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 25 - 19 1 - 1 5 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Puebla - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-09-02 6.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 45 1 38 1 - 1 7 2 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Mazatlán (sub) Liga MX 2023-08-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Guadalajara Chivas - Club Tijuana (sub) Liga MX 2023-08-23 6.7 45 Midfielder - - - - 9 1 5 2 - - 7 4 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Club Queretaro Leagues Cup 2023-07-30 6.9 45 Midfielder - - - - 19 - 17 1 - - 8 6 2 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Philadelphia Union - Club Tijuana (sub) Leagues Cup 2023-07-23 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - Cruz Azul Liga MX 2023-07-15 6.7 56 Midfielder - - 1 1 21 - 14 - - - 6 3 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Necaxa - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-07-08 6.6 68 Midfielder - - - - 29 - 24 2 - 1 9 5 - - 3 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Club Tijuana Club Tijuana - U.N.A.M. - Pumas Liga MX 2023-07-01 6.9 71 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 29 1 23 - - 1 10 4 3 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Toluca - Necaxa (sub) Liga MX 2023-04-30 6.5 49 Midfielder - - - - 18 - 15 1 1 2 6 2 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Atlas (sub) Liga MX 2023-04-22 6.9 27 Midfielder - - 1 - 29 2 25 - - - 3 3 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Puebla Liga MX 2023-04-15 6.7 61 Midfielder - - - - 24 - 20 2 1 - 10 5 4 1 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Guadalajara Chivas - Necaxa Liga MX 2023-04-08 6.3 64 Midfielder - - 1 - 13 - 11 3 - 2 9 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Santos Laguna Liga MX 2023-04-01 6.7 73 Midfielder - - - - 28 1 18 2 - - 10 5 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Mazatlán - Necaxa Liga MX 2023-03-18 7.2 89 Midfielder - - 3 - 28 1 24 3 - 1 10 6 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa FC Juarez - Necaxa Liga MX 2023-03-13 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 3 1 33 2 26 3 - - 10 4 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Tigres UANL Liga MX 2023-03-04 7.2 77 Midfielder - - 3 1 29 - 24 5 1 1 11 7 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Club Queretaro Liga MX 2023-02-25 6.9 97 Midfielder - - 4 - 36 1 28 2 - 1 13 8 4 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Monterrey - Necaxa (sub) Liga MX 2023-02-19 6.2 38 Midfielder - - - - 15 - 13 - - - 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - U.N.A.M. - Pumas (sub) Liga MX 2023-02-16 6.9 29 Midfielder - - - - 4 1 1 1 - 1 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Club America - Necaxa Liga MX 2023-02-11 6.5 60 Midfielder - - - - 28 - 24 - - 1 8 3 3 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Club Tijuana Liga MX 2023-02-04 6.5 58 Midfielder - - - - 29 1 24 - - - 6 3 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Pachuca - Necaxa (sub) Liga MX 2023-01-30 6.6 45 Midfielder - - 2 1 22 - 18 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Leon - Necaxa Liga MX 2023-01-17 6.5 73 Midfielder - - - - 20 - 12 1 - - 3 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Atletico San Luis Liga MX 2023-01-07 6.3 56 Midfielder - - - - 18 - 15 - - - 8 2 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Fernando Madrigal González

Fernando Madrigal González has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2020-09-04.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.