Fiona Maëva Liaigre
Defender · 21 years old · France
Current club
Paris FC (women)
Previous club
Bordeaux (women) until 2024-07-16
Paris FC (women)
Previous club
Bordeaux (women) until 2024-07-16
Bio
Fiona Maëva Liaigre is a 21 year old football player from Frankrijk who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Fiona Maëva played was Paris FC (women) - Lens (women) on 2026-05-06.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
21Nationality
FranceBirthday
2005-01-05Country of birth
FranceLength
158 cmCareer statistics Fiona Maëva Liaigre
Full career · 2023 - 2025
Matches
37
25 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,510
68 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
3 / 0
837 minutes per card
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
8
matches
Season 2025
Matches
14
6 in the starting XI
Minutes played
747
53 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.87
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
6
matches
Division 1 Féminine · 2025
Matches
8
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
555
69 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.99
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
4
matches
UEFA Champions League Women · 2025
Matches
6
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
192
32 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.72
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Season 2024
Matches
8
6 in the starting XI
Minutes played
513
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
2 / 0
257 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Division 1 Féminine · 2024
Matches
8
6 in the starting XI
Minutes played
513
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
2 / 0
257 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2023
Matches
15
13 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,250
83 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.67
average
Cards
1 / 0
1,250 minutes per card
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
1
matches
Division 1 Féminine · 2023
Matches
15
13 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,250
83 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.67
average
Cards
1 / 0
1,250 minutes per card
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
1
matches
Division 1 Féminine · 2023 - 2025
Matches
31
24 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,318
75 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.81
average
Cards
3 / 0
773 minutes per card
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
6
matches
UEFA Champions League Women · 2025
Matches
6
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
192
32 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.72
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
No data available
Full career · 2023 - 2025
Matches
37
25 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,510
68 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
3 / 0
837 minutes per card
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
8
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
42.9%
Successful dribbles
47.7%
Duels won
58.5%
Starts
67.6%
Compare Fiona Maëva Liaigre with another player
How does Fiona Maëva Liaigre measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Fiona Maëva Liaigre vs Lou Valérie Bogaert · Fiona Maëva Liaigre vs Célina Drifa Ould Hocine · Fiona Maëva Liaigre vs Deja Nicole Davis
Stats Fiona Maëva Liaigre
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dijon (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-04-25 | 6.6 | 36 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Montpellier (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-04-22 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - FC Fleury 91 (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-03-28 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint-Étienne (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-03-21 | 6.7 | 24 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Strasbourg (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-03-11 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Real Madrid (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-02-18 | 6.9 | 64 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 13 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Real Madrid (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2026-02-11 | 6.3 | 31 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-02-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Marseille (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-01-30 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2026-01-18 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 9 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Barcelona (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-12-17 | 6.6 | 17 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Strasbourg (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-12-13 | 8.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 35 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vålerenga (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-12-10 | 6.9 | 27 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 16 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Le Havre (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-12-06 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 33 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - SL Benfica
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-11-19 | 6.9 | 31 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 14 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Real Madrid (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-11-11 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lens (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-11-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chelsea (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-10-15 | 6.7 | 22 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - OH Leuven (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League Women | 2025-10-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nantes (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-10-03 | 5.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 46 | - | 33 | 6 | - | 2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Strasbourg (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-03-22 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 13 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris Saint Germain (women) - Paris FC (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-03-15 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Nantes (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-03-01 | 7.3 | 62 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Saint-Étienne (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-02-14 | 6.9 | 67 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 18 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Stade de Reims (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-02-01 | 7.3 | 61 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 18 | 5 | - | 3 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Guingamp (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-01-18 | 6.6 | 73 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 28 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Le Havre (women) - Paris FC (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2025-01-08 | 6.9 | 63 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 21 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Dijon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-12-14 | 6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-12-07 | 6.7 | 97 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | 24 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Lyon (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-05-08 | - | 0 | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lille (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-04-24 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Stade de Reims (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-30 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 34 | - | 25 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint-Étienne (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-23 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 32 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Dijon (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-03-16 | 6.2 | 66 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Le Havre (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-02-17 | 6.3 | 37 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 11 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Paris FC (women)
©️ |
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-02-10 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Guingamp (women)
©️ |
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-02-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 38 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris Saint Germain (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2024-01-20 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Saint-Étienne (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-12-16 | 6.5 | 98 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 1 | 27 | - | 19 | 3 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dijon (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-12-09 | 7.2 | 95 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | 21 | 3 | 1 | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Lille (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-25 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 33 | - | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-19 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 18 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Fleury 91 (women) - Bordeaux (women)
(sub) |
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-11 | 6.9 | 50 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux (women) - Stade de Reims (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-11-04 | 6.9 | 94 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Guingamp (women) - Bordeaux (women)
|
Division 1 Féminine | 2023-10-21 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1 | 15 | 3 | - | 4 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Division 1 Féminine
|
8 | 5 | 555 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
UEFA Champions League Women
|
6 | 1 | 192 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Total 2025 | 14 | 6 | 747 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Division 1 Féminine
|
8 | 6 | 513 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Division 1 Féminine
|
15 | 13 | 1,250 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Full career | 37 | 25 | 2,510 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - | 37 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 747 | 53.4 | - | 2,510 | 67.8 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 7 | 0.19 | 0.25 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 3 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Dribbles | 13 | 0.93 | 1.57 | 44 | 1.19 | 1.58 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 21 | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| Offside | 1 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 321 | 22.93 | 38.67 | 904 | 24.43 | 32.41 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 9 | 0.24 | 0.32 |
| Accurate passes | 240 | 17.14 | 28.92 | 636 | 17.19 | 22.80 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 26 | 1.86 | 3.13 | 80 | 2.16 | 2.87 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 0.64 | 1.08 | 39 | 1.05 | 1.40 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 11 | 0.30 | 0.39 |
| Duels | 73 | 5.21 | 8.80 | 260 | 7.03 | 9.32 |
| Duels won | 46 | 3.29 | 5.54 | 152 | 4.11 | 5.45 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.50 | 0.84 | 24 | 0.65 | 0.86 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 24 | 0.65 | 0.86 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 41 | 1.11 | 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Fiona Maëva Liaigre
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bordeaux W
|
Paris FC W
|
Free | € 0 |