Ibou Sané

Attacker · 21 years old · Senegal
Current club Metz

Bio

Ibou Sané is a 21 year old football player from Senegal who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Ibou played was Amiens - Le Mans on 2026-03-20.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

21

Nationality

Senegal

Birthday

2005-03-28

Country of birth

Senegal

Career statistics Ibou Sané

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 65 22 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,249 35 per match
Goals 7 0.28 per 90 minutes
Assists 3 0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 10 225 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.69 average
Minutes per goal 321
Cards 6 / 0 375 minutes per card
Unused substitute 24 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 Metz - Lyon (2026-01-25): 6.3 Amiens - Clermont Foot (2026-02-09): 6.6 Amiens - Dunkerque (2026-02-13): 5.9 Amiens - Estac Troyes (2026-03-02): 6.7 Boulogne - Amiens (2026-03-06): 7.5 Guingamp - Amiens (2026-03-13): 6.2 Amiens - Le Mans (2026-03-20): 7.9 Bastia - Amiens (2026-04-03): 6.3 Amiens - PAU (2026-04-10): 7.3 Rodez - Amiens (2026-04-17): 6.7 Grenoble - Metz (2026-08-14): 6.6 Metz - Laval (2026-08-22): 6.5 Annecy - Metz (2026-08-29): 6.7 RED Star FC 93 - Metz (2026-09-14): 6.3 Dijon - Metz (2026-10-12): 6.7
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 52.5%
Goals per shot 17.5%
Successful dribbles 30.8%
Duels won 44.1%
Penalties converted 0.0%
Starts 33.8%

Compare Ibou Sané with another player

How does Ibou Sané measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Ibou Sané vs Morgan Bokele Mputu · Ibou Sané vs Cheikh Tidiane Sabaly · Ibou Sané vs Joel Asoro

Stats Ibou Sané

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Metz Dunkerque - Metz Ligue 2 2026-10-23 0.0 0 Attacker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Metz Metz - Sochaux Ligue 2 2026-10-17 0.0 0 Attacker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Metz Dijon - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2026-10-12 6.7 24 Attacker - 0 3 2 10 1 8 - - - 2 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz RED Star FC 93 - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2026-09-14 6.3 29 Attacker - 0 - - 4 1 2 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Annecy - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2026-08-29 6.7 31 Attacker - 0 2 - 6 - 5 - - - 4 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Laval Ligue 2 2026-08-22 6.5 2 Attacker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 - 0 - -
Logo Metz Grenoble - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2026-08-14 6.6 29 Attacker - 0 - - 15 - 9 2 - - 7 4 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Guingamp (sub) Ligue 2 2026-08-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Rodez - Amiens Ligue 2 2026-04-17 6.7 24 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - 5 3 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Amiens - PAU (sub) Ligue 2 2026-04-10 7.3 33 Attacker - 0 1 1 9 1 9 - - - 4 3 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Bastia - Amiens Ligue 2 2026-04-03 6.3 66 Attacker - 0 - - 13 1 8 - - - 6 4 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Amiens - Le Mans Ligue 2 2026-03-20 7.9 76 Attacker 1 0 2 1 13 - 11 1 - - 9 4 2 1 1 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Guingamp - Amiens (sub) Ligue 2 2026-03-13 6.2 35 Attacker - 0 1 1 7 - 6 - - - 4 - - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Boulogne - Amiens Ligue 2 2026-03-06 7.5 59 Attacker 1 0 1 1 14 - 9 1 - 1 5 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Amiens - Estac Troyes (sub) Ligue 2 2026-03-02 6.7 22 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 2 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Amiens - Dunkerque Ligue 2 2026-02-13 5.9 64 Midfielder - 0 3 1 7 - 3 - - - 6 3 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amiens Amiens - Clermont Foot Ligue 2 2026-02-09 6.6 90 Attacker - 0 - - 26 - 16 1 1 - 11 5 2 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Angers - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2026-02-01 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Lyon (sub) Ligue 1 2026-01-25 6.3 8 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Strasbourg - Metz Ligue 1 2026-01-18 6.9 81 Attacker - 0 - - 20 1 16 - - - 10 6 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Montpellier Coupe de France 2026-01-11 7.3 66 Attacker - 0 3 3 15 - 15 1 - - 8 6 2 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Lorient - Metz Ligue 1 2026-01-04 6.3 79 Attacker - 0 - - 11 - 8 3 - - 7 5 1 - - 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Biesheim - Metz Coupe de France 2025-12-20 7.0 90 Attacker 1 1 2 1 24 1 19 1 - - 9 3 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Paris Saint Germain (sub) Ligue 1 2025-12-13 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Auxerre - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-12-07 6.5 22 Attacker - 0 - - 9 - 8 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Rennes Ligue 1 2025-11-28 6.3 76 Attacker - 0 2 - 13 1 11 - - - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Stade Brestois 29 - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-11-23 6.6 12 Attacker - 0 - - 4 1 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Nice (sub) Ligue 1 2025-11-09 6.5 13 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Nantes - Metz Ligue 1 2025-11-02 6.7 78 Midfielder - 0 1 1 18 1 14 1 - - 7 3 1 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Lens (sub) Ligue 1 2025-10-29 7.3 9 Attacker - 1 - - 5 1 2 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Lille - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-10-26 7.3 11 Attacker 1 0 1 1 4 - 4 - - - 5 2 2 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Toulouse - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-10-19 6.5 10 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Marseille (sub) Ligue 1 2025-10-04 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - LE Havre (sub) Ligue 1 2025-09-28 6.5 10 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Monaco - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-09-21 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Angers Ligue 1 2025-09-14 7.6 73 Midfielder - 0 1 1 14 - 13 3 - - 12 7 2 - - 4 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Paris FC - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-08-31 6.5 28 Attacker - 0 - - 10 - 9 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Lyon - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-08-23 6.6 28 Attacker - 0 - - 9 - 8 - - 1 5 3 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Strasbourg (sub) Ligue 1 2025-08-17 6.7 17 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Stade de Reims - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2025-05-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Stade de Reims (sub) Ligue 1 2025-05-21 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Laval - Metz Ligue 2 2025-05-10 6.7 63 Midfielder - 0 - - 17 - 15 1 - - 7 3 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Rodez Ligue 2 2025-05-02 6.2 76 Midfielder - 0 1 - 17 - 15 1 - - 9 4 2 - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz PAU - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2025-04-26 6.7 20 Attacker - 0 1 1 7 - 5 - - - 1 - - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - RED Star FC 93 (sub) Ligue 2 2025-04-19 6.2 13 Attacker - 0 1 - 4 - 3 - - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Martigues - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2025-04-11 7.3 15 Attacker - 0 1 - 8 1 7 1 - 1 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Caen - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2025-04-05 6.6 9 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 2 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Ajaccio (sub) Ligue 2 2025-02-22 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Guingamp - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2025-02-15 - 1 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Clermont Foot (sub) Ligue 2 2025-02-08 6.9 19 Attacker - 0 1 - 7 - 5 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Bastia - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-31 6.7 14 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 3 1 - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Grenoble (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-24 6.3 10 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Paris FC (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-18 6.3 18 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - PAU Ligue 2 2025-01-04 6.3 68 Attacker - 0 1 - 10 - 9 1 - - 5 3 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Estac Troyes - Metz (sub) Coupe de France 2024-12-20 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Annecy - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2024-12-14 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Dunkerque (sub) Ligue 2 2024-12-09 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Clermont Foot - Metz Ligue 2 2024-11-22 7.2 72 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 21 1 15 - - - 9 2 1 - 4 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Guingamp (sub) Ligue 2 2024-10-25 6.7 8 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Grenoble - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2024-10-18 6.2 19 Attacker - 0 1 1 2 - 2 - - - 3 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Amiens (sub) Ligue 2 2024-10-05 6.5 10 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - - - - - 2 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Estac Troyes - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2024-09-28 6.5 20 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 2 - - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Martigues (sub) Ligue 2 2024-09-24 7.2 28 Attacker 1 0 1 1 11 - 7 - - - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Lorient Ligue 2 2024-09-21 6.7 75 Attacker - 0 - - 13 - 11 1 - - 17 6 3 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Paris FC - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2024-09-14 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Laval Ligue 2 2024-08-31 6.5 72 Attacker - 0 2 - 13 - 12 - - - 6 2 2 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Rodez - Metz Ligue 2 2024-08-23 6.5 82 Attacker - 1 2 1 21 1 15 1 - - 10 3 4 1 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 1 -
Logo Metz Metz - Bastia Ligue 2 2024-08-19 6.9 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 19 2 17 - - - 8 1 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Saint Etienne (sub) Ligue 1 2024-06-02 - 2 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Saint Etienne - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Paris Saint Germain (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Strasbourg - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-12 - 1 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Rennes (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-04 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Lille (sub) Ligue 1 2024-04-28 6.7 9 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Lens (sub) Ligue 1 2024-04-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Stade Brestois 29 - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-04-07 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Monaco (sub) Ligue 1 2024-03-30 7.7 8 Attacker 1 - 1 1 2 - 2 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Stade de Reims - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-03-17 6.2 11 Attacker - - - - 3 - 2 - - - 2 - 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Clermont Foot (sub) Ligue 1 2024-03-10 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Nantes - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-03-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Lyon (sub) Ligue 1 2024-02-23 6.6 15 Attacker - - - - 8 1 7 1 - 1 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Montpellier - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-02-18 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Marseille - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2024-02-09 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Clermont Foot (sub) Coupe de France 2024-01-05 6.3 9 Attacker - - - - 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Paris Saint Germain - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2023-12-20 6.7 19 Attacker - - - - 8 - 8 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Montpellier (sub) Ligue 1 2023-12-17 6.6 45 Attacker - - 1 - 7 - 6 2 - - 8 3 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Metz - Nantes (sub) Ligue 1 2023-11-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Lyon - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2023-11-05 6.9 20 Attacker - - - - 8 - 6 1 - - 6 4 4 3 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Metz Clermont Foot - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2023-08-27 6.5 13 Attacker - - - - 1 - - 1 - - 4 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Ibou Sané

Ibou Sané has scored in 9/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2024-03-30.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.