Metz - PAU
Result
Ball possession
69%
31%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Metz | 2.09 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 2.13 | 2.07 | 2.12 | 2.08 | 2.05 |
| X Draw | 3.48 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.55 | 3.48 | 3.65 | 3.07 | 3.30 |
| 2 PAU | 3.28 | 3.25 | 3.35 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 2.89 | 3.25 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
1 Metz
2 Draw
1 PAU
25%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
1.5
Goals per match
2
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
PAU 2-1 Metz
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
0.75
0.75
Goals in home matches
0.50
1.50
Goals in away matches
1.00
0.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Metz
PAU
1.78
Expected goals (xG)
2.14
665
Passes success
250
9
Shots inside box
8
6
Shots outside box
1
7
Blocked shots
1
8
Free Kicks
11
4
Shots on goal
5
2
Goalkeeper saved
4
6
Shots off goal
3
2
Offsides
2
717
Total passes
332
17
Total shots
9
2
Yellow cards
1
8
Corners
4
12
Fouls
9
Stadion
Stadion name
Stade Saint-SymphorienCapacity
25636Address
3, allée Saint-SymphorienLongeville-lès-Metz
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
25 |
Montpellier
|
24 |
PAU
|
20 |
Nancy
|
19 |
Stade de Reims
|
18 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 |
Annecy
|
16 |
Dijon
|
15 |
Guingamp
|
14 |
Metz
|
14 |
Rodez
|
13 |
Dunkerque
|
12 |
Sochaux
|
11 |
Boulogne
|
10 |
Nantes
|
9 |
Laval
|
9 |
Clermont Foot
|
8 |
Grenoble
|
8 |
Line-ups
Metz — Formation: 4-1-4-1
PAU — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Thierry Debes
98
22
Substitutes
Substitutes Metz
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Pape Mamadou Sy | 29 | Goalkeeper |
| Maxime Colin | 34 | Defender |
| Florian Miguel | 30 | Defender |
| Alpha Amadou Touré | 20 | Midfielder |
| Ibou Sané | 21 | Attacker |
Substitutes PAU
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Esteban Salles | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Defender |
| Souleymane Basse | 22 | Defender |
| Bilal Brahimi | 26 | Midfielder |
| Luan Gadegbeku | 19 | Midfielder |
| Babacar Leye | 26 | Midfielder |
| Alexis Lefebvre | 23 | Attacker |
| Tom Saettel | 21 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Cheikh Fall
|
8.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Hacene Benali
|
8.1 | 76 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Téji Savanier
|
7.8 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 3 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 9 |
Babacar Leye
|
7.3 | 29 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Jessy Deminguet
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 0 | 89 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Anthony Briançon
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Jessy Benet
|
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Brice Maubleu
|
6.8 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Souleymane Basse
|
6.8 | 29 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 39 |
Mathys Tourraine
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 29 |
Gaëtan Paquiez
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Alexis Lefebvre
|
6.6 | 14 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Jean Ruiz
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Jeremy Sebas
|
6.5 | 61 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Ibou Sané
|
6.4 | 44 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 88 |
Axel Bamba
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Lorenzo Rajot
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Urie-Michel Mboula
|
6.3 | 62 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Florian Miguel
|
6.1 | 28 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 70 |
Bouna Sarr
|
6.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 97 |
Abdel Hakim Abdallah
|
6.0 | 61 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 42 |
Cristian Castro Devenish
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Jonathan Fischer
|
5.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Alpha Amadou Touré
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 61 |
Pape Mamadou Sy
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Maxime Colin
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Esteban Salles
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Bilal Brahimi
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Luan Gadegbeku
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Rony Mimb Baheng
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Tom Saettel
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Saint Etienne
Montpellier
Nancy
Stade de Reims
RED Star FC 93
Annecy
Dijon
Guingamp
Rodez
Dunkerque
Sochaux
Boulogne
Nantes
Laval
Clermont Foot
Grenoble