Jan Sobocinski

Defender · 27 years old · Poland
Current club Rekord Bielsko-Biała Previous club PAS Giannina until 2025-09-11

Bio

Jan Sobocinski is a 27 year old football player from Polen who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Jan played was Diagoras - PAS Giannina on 2025-01-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

27

Nationality

Poland

Birthday

1999-03-20

Place of birth

Łódź

Country of birth

Poland

Length

186 cm

Career statistics Jan Sobocinski

Full career · 2023
Matches 19 11 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,158 61 per match
Goals 1 0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 1,158 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.71 average
Minutes per goal 1,158
Cards 5 / 0 232 minutes per card
Unused substitute 14 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.5 Los Angeles Galaxy - Charlotte (2023-05-28): 6.5 Philadelphia Union - Charlotte (2023-05-31): 7.2 Columbus Crew - Charlotte (2023-06-03): 5.7 New York Red Bulls - Charlotte (2023-06-21): 6.6 Charlotte - CF Montréal (2023-06-24): 6.7 New York City FC - Charlotte (2023-07-05): 6.7 Charlotte - FC Cincinnati (2023-07-08): 6.3 CF Montréal - Charlotte (2023-07-15): 6.9 FC Dallas - Charlotte (2023-07-22): 6.9 Charlotte - Los Angeles FC (2023-08-26): 6.3 AEK Athens FC - PAS Giannina (2024-02-28): 6.7 PAS Giannina - Atromitos (2024-03-03): 6.6 OFI - PAS Giannina (2024-04-06): 6.9 PAS Giannina - Asteras Tripolis (2024-04-13): 7.3 PAS Giannina - Volos NFC (2024-05-11): 7.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 37.5%
Goals per shot 12.5%
Successful dribbles 50.0%
Duels won 57.0%
Starts 57.9%

Compare Jan Sobocinski with another player

How does Jan Sobocinski measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Jan Sobocinski vs Nathan Byrne · Jan Sobocinski vs Jaylin Lindsey · Jan Sobocinski vs Bill Tuiloma

Stats Jan Sobocinski

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo PAS Giannina PAS Giannina - Volos NFC Super League 2024-05-11 7.2 94 Defender - - - - 34 - 29 - 2 2 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina Panserraikos - PAS Giannina (sub) Super League 2024-04-21 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina PAS Giannina - Asteras Tripolis Super League 2024-04-13 7.3 90 Defender - - 1 - 51 - 42 2 1 1 6 5 1 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina OFI - PAS Giannina Super League 2024-04-06 6.9 90 Defender - - 2 1 53 - 41 - 1 1 4 2 - - 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina PAS Giannina - Panetolikos (sub) Super League 2024-03-30 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina PAS Giannina - Atromitos (sub) Super League 2024-03-03 6.6 47 Defender - - 1 - 33 - 27 - - 1 2 - - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina AEK Athens FC - PAS Giannina Super League 2024-02-28 6.7 98 Defender 1 - 1 1 20 - 5 1 - - 5 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PAS Giannina PAS Giannina - OFI (sub) Super League 2024-02-25 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte New York Red Bulls - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-10-25 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Inter Miami - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-10-19 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Nashville SC - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-09-03 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - Orlando City SC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-08-30 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - Los Angeles FC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-08-26 6.3 11 Defender - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Inter Miami - Charlotte (sub) Leagues Cup 2023-08-12 - - Defender 0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Necaxa Necaxa - Charlotte (sub) Leagues Cup 2023-07-29 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte FC Dallas - Charlotte Leagues Cup 2023-07-22 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 67 - 62 3 - - 8 7 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte CF Montréal - Charlotte Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-07-15 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 - 67 - 61 3 1 1 9 5 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - FC Cincinnati (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-07-08 6.3 54 Defender - - - - 25 - 14 2 - - 5 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte New York City FC - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-07-05 6.7 23 Defender - - - - 12 - 10 - 1 - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - CF Montréal (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-06-24 6.7 23 Defender - - - - 18 - 17 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte New York Red Bulls - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-06-21 6.6 24 Defender - - - - 9 - 7 - 1 - 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - Seattle Sounders (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-06-10 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Columbus Crew - Charlotte Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-06-03 5.7 63 Defender - - - - 40 - 36 - 1 1 9 2 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Philadelphia Union - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-05-31 7.2 12 Defender - - - - 24 - 22 1 - 1 6 5 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Los Angeles Galaxy - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-05-28 6.5 8 Defender - - - - 3 - 2 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - Nashville SC Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-05-20 6.6 90 Defender - - - - 56 - 42 2 - 3 9 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - Chicago Fire Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-05-17 7.7 90 Defender - - 1 1 84 - 76 5 - 1 12 10 - - - 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Atlanta United FC - Charlotte Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-05-13 6.2 71 Defender - - - - 29 - 22 - - - 5 1 - - 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - New York City FC Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-05-06 6.5 90 Defender - - 1 - 51 - 42 2 1 - 6 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte DC United - Charlotte (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-04-29 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - Columbus Crew (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-04-22 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - New York Red Bulls (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-03-25 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Charlotte Charlotte - New England Revolution (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-02-26 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Jan Sobocinski

Jan Sobocinski has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-08-04.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.