Juuso Hämäläinen

Defender · 32 years old · Finland
Current club Inter Turku

Bio

Juuso Hämäläinen is a 32 year old football player from Finland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Juuso played was vaasa PS - Inter Turku on 2026-10-24.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

32

Nationality

Finland

Birthday

1993-12-08

Country of birth

Finland

Career statistics Juuso Hämäläinen

Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches 13 8 in the starting XI
Minutes played 784 60 per match
Goals 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.85 average
Cards 1 / 0 784 minutes per card
Captain 3 matches
Unused substitute 2 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.0 Kooteepee - Inter Turku (2025-07-18): 6.9 Inter Turku - SJK (2025-07-27): 6.6 Inter Turku - KuPS (2025-10-05): 6.2 Inter Turku - SJK (2025-10-30): 6.3 KuPS - Inter Turku (2025-11-02): 6.7 Inter Turku - vaasa PS (2026-04-04): 7.3 FC Lahti - Inter Turku (2026-04-18): 7.3 Inter Turku - FF Jaro (2026-05-09): 7.0 Inter Turku - FC Copenhagen (2026-08-20): 7.5 FC Copenhagen - Inter Turku (2026-08-27): 6.0 vaasa PS - Inter Turku (2026-10-24): 7.6
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles 60.0%
Duels won 46.8%
Starts 61.5%

Compare Juuso Hämäläinen with another player

How does Juuso Hämäläinen measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Juuso Hämäläinen vs Jussi Niska · Juuso Hämäläinen vs Albin Granlund · Juuso Hämäläinen vs Luka Kuittinen

Stats Juuso Hämäläinen

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Inter Turku vaasa PS - Inter Turku Veikkausliiga 2026-10-24 7.6 90 Defender 0 0 0 0 62 0 56 0 0 1 9 7 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - AC oulu Veikkausliiga 2026-10-17 0.0 0 Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - KuPS Veikkausliiga 2026-10-11 0.0 0 Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Inter Turku FC Copenhagen - Inter Turku ©️ UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-08-27 6.0 81 Defender - 0 - - 35 - 34 1 - 2 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - FC Copenhagen ©️ UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-08-20 7.5 86 Defender - 0 - - 82 1 75 5 1 6 12 8 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - FF Jaro Veikkausliiga 2026-05-09 7.0 46 Defender 0 0 - 0 33 1 28 0 0 1 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku FC Lahti - Inter Turku ©️ Veikkausliiga 2026-04-18 7.3 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 37 - 33 0 1 1 16 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - vaasa PS Veikkausliiga 2026-04-04 7.3 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 77 - 69 0 0 - 18 8 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku KuPS - Inter Turku Veikkausliiga 2025-11-02 6.7 78 Defender 0 0 - 0 42 - 38 1 0 4 15 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - SJK (sub) Veikkausliiga 2025-10-30 6.3 49 Defender 0 0 - 0 4 - 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Ilves Tampere - Inter Turku (sub) Veikkausliiga 2025-10-19 - 6 Attacker 0 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - KuPS (sub) Veikkausliiga 2025-10-05 6.2 12 Defender 0 0 - 0 9 - 7 0 0 - 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - HJK helsinki (sub) Veikkausliiga 2025-09-23 - 7 Defender 0 0 - 0 9 - 8 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Inter Turku - SJK Veikkausliiga 2025-07-27 6.6 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 65 - 60 0 1 - 14 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Inter Turku Kooteepee - Inter Turku (sub) Veikkausliiga 2025-07-18 6.9 59 Defender 0 0 - 0 37 1 33 0 0 1 10 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Juuso Hämäläinen

Juuso Hämäläinen has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-08-03.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.