Bio
Luke Alker is a 19 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a attacker.
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
19Nationality
EnglandBirthday
2006-12-12Country of birth
EnglandCareer statistics Luke Alker
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
14
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
629
45 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.41
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
4
matches
Season 2026
Matches
11
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
591
54 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.41
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
League One · 2026
Matches
6
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
348
58 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.43
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
EFL Carabao Cup · 2026
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
168
56 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.77
average
Cards
0 / 0
EFL Trophy · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
75
38 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.80
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2025
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
20
10 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.45
average
Cards
0 / 0
EFL Trophy · 2025
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
20
10 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.45
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
18
18 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
EFL Trophy · 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
18
18 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
League One · 2024 - 2026
Matches
6
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
348
58 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.43
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
EFL Trophy · 2024 - 2026
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
113
23 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.16
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
EFL Carabao Cup · 2026
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
168
56 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.77
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
14
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
629
45 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.41
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
4
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
71.4%
Goals per shot
0.0%
Successful dribbles
36.4%
Duels won
40.0%
Starts
71.4%
Compare Luke Alker with another player
How does Luke Alker measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Luke Alker vs Cameron McGeehan · Luke Alker vs Patrick Kelly · Luke Alker vs Reyes Cleary
Stats Luke Alker
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stockport County - Barnsley
|
League One | 2026-10-10 | 0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Fleetwood Town - Barnsley
|
EFL Trophy | 2026-10-06 | 6.0 | 30 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Barnsley - Leeds United U21
|
EFL Trophy | 2026-09-22 | 5.6 | 45 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Barnsley - Leicester
(sub) |
League One | 2026-09-19 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Peterborough - Barnsley
|
EFL Carabao Cup | 2026-09-15 | 6.5 | 6 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Plymouth - Barnsley
|
League One | 2026-09-12 | 6.5 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Stevenage
(sub) |
League One | 2026-09-05 | 6.5 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Blackpool
|
League One | 2026-09-02 | 6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Leyton Orient - Barnsley
|
League One | 2026-08-29 | 6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Crewe
|
EFL Carabao Cup | 2026-08-25 | 6.9 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Doncaster - Barnsley
|
League One | 2026-08-22 | 6.6 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | 3 | 26 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Bromley
|
League One | 2026-08-15 | 6.2 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | - | 11 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Wigan
|
EFL Carabao Cup | 2026-08-08 | 6.9 | 95 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 37 | 3 | 32 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Lincoln
(sub) |
EFL Trophy | 2025-11-11 | 6.3 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Manchester United U21
(sub) |
EFL Trophy | 2025-10-21 | 6.6 | 8 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Reading - Barnsley
(sub) |
League One | 2025-05-03 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Huddersfield - Barnsley
(sub) |
EFL Trophy | 2024-10-08 | 6.3 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barnsley - Manchester United U21
(sub) |
EFL Trophy | 2024-08-20 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
League One
|
6 | 5 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
EFL Carabao Cup
|
3 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| Total 2026 | 11 | 10 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 0 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
EFL Trophy
|
1 | 0 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Full career | 14 | 10 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 11 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 591 | 53.7 | - | 629 | 44.9 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 7 | 0.64 | 1.07 | 7 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 5 | 0.36 | 0.72 |
| Dribbles | 11 | 1.00 | 1.68 | 11 | 0.79 | 1.57 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.36 | 0.61 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.57 |
| Offside | 1 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 162 | 14.73 | 24.67 | 169 | 12.07 | 24.18 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.64 | 1.07 | 7 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Accurate passes | 123 | 11.18 | 18.73 | 130 | 9.29 | 18.60 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 12 | 1.09 | 1.83 | 13 | 0.93 | 1.86 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.27 | 0.46 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.43 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Duels | 61 | 5.55 | 9.29 | 65 | 4.64 | 9.30 |
| Duels won | 23 | 2.09 | 3.50 | 26 | 1.86 | 3.72 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.27 | 0.46 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.43 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 8 | 0.73 | 1.22 | 8 | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 0.18 | 0.30 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.57 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
