Mario Gargiulo

Midfielder · 30 years old · Italy
Current club Nuova Cosenza Previous club Foggia until 2025-01-15

Bio

Mario Gargiulo is a 30 year old football player from Italië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Mario played was Spezia - Nuova Cosenza on 2025-05-13.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

30

Nationality

Italy

Birthday

1996-03-26

Place of birth

Naples

Country of birth

Italy

Length

187 cm

Weight

81 kg

Career statistics Mario Gargiulo

Full career · 2022 - 2024
Matches 20 16 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,476 74 per match
Goals -
Assists 1 0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 1,476 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.80 average
Cards 5 / 0 295 minutes per card
Captain 1 matches
Unused substitute 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Nuova Cosenza - Cittadella (2025-01-25): 7.0 Sampdoria - Nuova Cosenza (2025-02-01): 7.2 Nuova Cosenza - Carrarese (2025-02-08): 6.6 Juve Stabia - Nuova Cosenza (2025-02-16): 6.6 Nuova Cosenza - Palermo (2025-02-23): 7.5 Modena - Nuova Cosenza (2025-03-02): 6.9 Nuova Cosenza - Reggiana (2025-03-07): 6.9 Catanzaro - Nuova Cosenza (2025-03-16): 6.3 Nuova Cosenza - Pisa (2025-03-29): 6.7 Frosinone - Nuova Cosenza (2025-04-05): 6.7 Nuova Cosenza - Brescia (2025-04-12): 7.2 Salernitana - Nuova Cosenza (2025-04-25): 6.7 Sudtirol - Nuova Cosenza (2025-05-04): 6.6 Nuova Cosenza - Cesena (2025-05-09): 6.5 Spezia - Nuova Cosenza (2025-05-13): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 25.0%
Successful dribbles 72.7%
Duels won 49.7%
Starts 80.0%

Compare Mario Gargiulo with another player

How does Mario Gargiulo measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Mario Gargiulo vs Christian Kouan Oulaï · Mario Gargiulo vs Charlys Matheus Lima Pontes · Mario Gargiulo vs Manuel Ricciardi

Stats Mario Gargiulo

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Spezia - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-05-13 6.9 76 Midfielder - 0 2 1 63 - 54 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Cesena ©️ Serie B 2025-05-09 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 69 - 61 - - - 6 - - - 5 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Sudtirol - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-05-04 6.6 84 Midfielder - 0 2 - 22 - 17 - - 1 10 4 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Salernitana - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-04-25 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 51 - 45 - - - 6 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Brescia Serie B 2025-04-12 7.2 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 71 - 62 2 1 - 12 6 - - 2 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Frosinone - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-04-05 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 45 - 39 2 - - 6 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Pisa Serie B 2025-03-29 6.7 74 Midfielder - 0 - - 38 1 28 2 - 2 9 6 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Catanzaro - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-03-16 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 52 2 46 - - 1 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Reggiana Serie B 2025-03-07 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 43 1 36 - - 1 8 2 - - 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Modena - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-03-02 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 44 - 33 2 - - 5 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Palermo Serie B 2025-02-23 7.5 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 55 2 44 3 - 1 12 7 - - 4 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Juve Stabia - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-02-16 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 35 - 26 1 - 1 8 5 - - 1 3 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Carrarese Serie B 2025-02-08 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 36 - 25 2 1 - 16 6 1 1 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Sampdoria - Nuova Cosenza Serie B 2025-02-01 7.2 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 59 - 48 1 1 1 13 9 2 1 4 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza - Cittadella Serie B 2025-01-25 7.0 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 78 - 62 2 - - 14 9 2 1 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nuova Cosenza Cremonese - Nuova Cosenza (sub) Serie B 2025-01-18 6.3 24 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 5 1 - 1 7 4 - - 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Como - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-12-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Reggiana (sub) Serie B 2023-12-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Feralpisalo - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-09-16 6.7 17 Midfielder - - - - 11 - 11 1 - - 5 1 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2023-09-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Nuova Cosenza - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-08-29 6.7 10 Midfielder - - - - 4 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Ascoli (sub) Serie B 2023-08-26 7.0 22 Midfielder - - 1 - 8 - 5 1 - 2 5 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Sassuolo Coppa Italia 2022-08-08 6.9 89 Midfielder - - 3 2 18 - 13 1 - 1 9 3 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Mario Gargiulo

Mario Gargiulo has scored in 13/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2020-07-13.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.

Transfers Mario Gargiulo

Transfer date Old club New club Type Amount
Foggia Foggia Nuova Cosenza Nuova Cosenza Transfer -
Modena Modena Foggia Foggia Free € 0
Pisa Pisa Modena Modena Transfer -
Modena Modena Pisa Pisa Loan -
Lecce Lecce Modena Modena Transfer -
Cittadella Cittadella Lecce Lecce Transfer -
Imolese Imolese Cittadella Cittadella Transfer -
Pontedera Pontedera Imolese Imolese Transfer -
Chievo Chievo Pontedera Pontedera Free € 0
Lucchese Lucchese Chievo Chievo Transfer -
Chievo Chievo Brescia Brescia Loan -
Brescia Brescia Chievo Chievo Transfer -

played matches