Ousmane Camara

Attacker · 24 years old · Guinea
Current club Castellón Previous club Auxerre until 2024-08-28

Bio

Ousmane Camara is a 24 year old football player from Guinea who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Ousmane played was Leganes - Castellón on 2026-09-28.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

24

Nationality

Guinea

Birthday

2001-11-03

Place of birth

Conakry

Country of birth

Guinea

Career statistics Ousmane Camara

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 86 64 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,441 63 per match
Goals 27 0.45 per 90 minutes
Assists 7 0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 34 160 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.96 average
Minutes per goal 202
Cards 15 / 0 363 minutes per card
Unused substitute 9 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.5 6.0 Malaga - Castellón (2026-04-25): 6.5 Castellón - Cordoba (2026-05-02): 6.5 AD Ceuta FC - Castellón (2026-05-09): 6.7 Castellón - Cadiz (2026-05-15): 7.9 Huesca - Castellón (2026-05-24): 8.3 Castellón - Eibar (2026-05-31): 6.2 Castellón - Almeria (2026-06-06): 6.5 Almeria - Castellón (2026-06-09): 6.2 Real Sociedad II - Castellón (2026-08-14): 7.2 Castellón - Sabadell (2026-08-23): 6.2 Celta de Vigo II - Castellón (2026-08-31): 6.6 Castellón - Albacete (2026-09-06): 7.7 Girona - Castellón (2026-09-12): 6.0 Castellón - Tenerife (2026-09-19): 9.2 Leganes - Castellón (2026-09-28): 7.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 57.6%
Goals per shot 20.5%
Successful dribbles 50.7%
Duels won 37.9%
Starts 74.4%

Compare Ousmane Camara with another player

How does Ousmane Camara measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Ousmane Camara vs Adam Jakobsen · Ousmane Camara vs Álex Calatrava Torrado · Ousmane Camara vs Álvaro Garcia Arana

Stats Ousmane Camara

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Castellón Leganes - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-09-28 7.3 81 Attacker - 0 3 2 19 - 14 - - - 6 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Tenerife La Liga 2 2026-09-19 9.2 78 Attacker 2 0 2 2 17 - 14 - - - 7 3 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Girona - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-09-12 6.0 90 Attacker - 0 3 3 18 - 14 1 - 1 10 4 2 1 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Albacete La Liga 2 2026-09-06 7.7 90 Attacker 1 1 3 1 29 2 20 - - - 8 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Celta de Vigo II - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-08-31 6.6 90 Attacker - 0 3 2 26 - 20 2 - - 10 5 3 2 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Sabadell La Liga 2 2026-08-23 6.2 90 Attacker - 0 - - 10 - 7 - - - 12 5 1 1 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Real Sociedad II - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-08-14 7.2 90 Attacker 1 0 4 3 8 3 6 2 - - 10 5 3 2 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Almeria - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-06-09 6.2 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 11 1 7 - - - 13 3 2 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Almeria La Liga 2 2026-06-06 6.5 88 Attacker - 0 1 1 16 1 11 2 - - 8 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Eibar La Liga 2 2026-05-31 6.2 90 Attacker - 0 2 1 13 1 10 1 - - 14 5 2 1 4 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Huesca - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-05-24 8.3 71 Attacker 1 0 1 1 21 4 19 - - - 10 7 7 5 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Cadiz La Liga 2 2026-05-15 7.9 75 Attacker - 1 - - 14 2 13 1 - - 5 1 1 - 1 - 1 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón AD Ceuta FC - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2026-05-09 6.7 24 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 3 - - 7 3 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Cordoba La Liga 2 2026-05-02 6.5 74 Attacker - 0 3 2 15 - 10 1 1 - 7 2 1 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Malaga - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-04-25 6.5 45 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - 4 1 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Burgos La Liga 2 2026-04-18 8.0 89 Attacker 1 0 2 1 22 1 18 1 - - 10 5 1 - 1 1 1 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Mirandes - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-04-12 5.6 78 Attacker - 0 4 1 12 1 9 1 - - 7 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Granada CF La Liga 2 2026-04-06 6.9 86 Attacker 1 0 1 1 16 - 12 - - - 13 3 1 - 5 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Almeria La Liga 2 2026-04-02 6.5 84 Attacker - 0 2 - 14 3 10 - - - 6 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Albacete - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-03-28 6.2 90 Attacker - 0 2 1 27 - 22 - - - 9 3 1 1 3 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Cultural Leonesa La Liga 2 2026-03-23 7.6 90 Attacker 1 0 3 2 14 1 13 - 1 - 11 5 1 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Sporting Gijon - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-03-15 6.2 82 Attacker - 0 2 1 19 2 14 1 - - 10 3 - - 1 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Real Sociedad II - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-03-07 7.9 68 Attacker 1 1 2 1 14 2 11 - - - 5 2 1 1 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Las Palmas - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-02-21 6.6 82 Attacker - 0 1 1 10 - 7 - - - 7 2 2 2 - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Deportivo La Coruna La Liga 2 2026-02-15 7.2 83 Attacker 1 0 1 1 18 2 11 1 - - 9 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Valladolid - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-02-08 7.2 72 Attacker 1 0 1 1 7 - 6 2 - - 11 3 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - FC Andorra La Liga 2 2026-02-01 6.9 72 Attacker - 0 1 1 11 1 8 3 - - 10 7 3 3 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Zaragoza - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2026-01-25 6.2 16 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - - - - - 4 - - - 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Leganes La Liga 2 2026-01-16 6.3 68 Attacker - 0 1 1 8 - 8 - - - 5 - - - - - 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Granada CF - Castellón La Liga 2 2026-01-11 6.5 65 Attacker - 0 - - 10 - 6 1 - - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Huesca La Liga 2 2026-01-03 7.2 85 Attacker - 1 4 2 12 2 11 1 - - 8 3 1 - 1 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Mirandes (sub) La Liga 2 2025-12-15 8.9 37 Attacker 2 0 3 2 8 - 8 - - - 9 2 1 1 3 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Deportivo La Coruna - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-12-07 6.3 77 Attacker - 0 1 1 12 - 10 1 - - 10 4 - - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Las Palmas La Liga 2 2025-11-30 6.9 71 Attacker - 0 1 1 19 2 12 - - 1 9 4 1 - 2 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón FC Andorra - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2025-11-22 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Burgos - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-11-10 6.9 84 Attacker - 0 - - 10 1 6 1 - - 8 3 2 1 - - 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Malaga (sub) La Liga 2 2025-11-02 7.5 14 Attacker 1 0 1 1 2 - 1 - - 1 2 - - - - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Almeria - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2025-10-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Albacete (sub) La Liga 2 2025-10-19 6.2 30 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - 4 - 3 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Sporting Gijon (sub) La Liga 2 2025-10-05 7.5 8 Attacker 1 0 1 1 4 1 2 - - - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Cordoba - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2025-09-05 6.3 20 Attacker - 0 1 - 3 - 2 - - - 7 4 3 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Zaragoza La Liga 2 2025-08-30 6.3 90 Attacker - 0 3 1 8 - 6 - - - 7 3 2 - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Valladolid La Liga 2 2025-08-22 6.2 68 Attacker - 0 - - 11 - 9 - - - 8 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Racing Santander - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-08-16 7.2 75 Attacker 1 0 3 1 10 - 7 - 1 - 7 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Zaragoza La Liga 2 2025-05-30 7.0 76 Attacker - 0 2 1 15 1 9 4 - - 14 6 3 1 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Granada CF - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2025-05-25 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Eldense La Liga 2 2025-05-18 7.2 90 Attacker - 0 4 - 18 1 9 - - - 8 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Mirandes - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-05-10 6.6 63 Attacker - 0 1 1 8 - 4 1 - - 12 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Sporting Gijon La Liga 2 2025-05-05 6.9 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 20 - 15 3 - - 15 8 1 - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Malaga - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-04-27 6.5 90 Attacker - 0 - - 14 1 9 - - - 11 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Almeria La Liga 2 2025-04-18 7.7 86 Attacker 1 0 2 1 8 1 7 - - 1 6 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Racing Santander - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-04-13 7.5 90 Attacker - 0 2 2 19 2 10 - - - 8 2 3 2 4 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Albacete La Liga 2 2025-04-04 7.3 90 Attacker - 0 5 - 18 1 13 - - - 12 6 - - 4 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón FC Cartagena - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-03-29 6.3 82 Attacker - 0 1 1 14 1 11 - - - 9 1 2 1 5 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Levante - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-03-23 7.9 90 Attacker 2 0 3 2 22 1 15 - - - 7 1 1 - 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Deportivo La Coruna (sub) La Liga 2 2025-03-17 6.3 9 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Elche - Castellón (sub) La Liga 2 2025-03-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Eibar (sub) La Liga 2 2025-02-15 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Huesca (sub) La Liga 2 2025-02-02 6.9 28 Attacker - 0 2 - 7 - 6 2 - - 3 3 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Oviedo - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-01-26 6.9 62 Attacker - 0 1 - 8 - 5 2 - - 8 4 3 2 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Cordoba (sub) La Liga 2 2025-01-19 6.9 17 Attacker - 0 1 - 2 1 2 - - - 1 1 1 1 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Tenerife - Castellón La Liga 2 2025-01-11 6.5 59 Attacker - 0 - - 12 - 10 1 - - 7 3 2 - 1 - 0 0 4 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Castellón Castellón - Elche (sub) La Liga 2 2024-12-22 6.9 22 Attacker - 0 2 1 5 1 2 - - - 6 2 - - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guinea U23 United States U23 - Guinea U23 Football Olympics (Men) 2024-07-30 6.3 90 Attacker - 0 - - 30 - 20 2 - 1 18 7 9 5 - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guinea U23 France U23 - Guinea U23 (sub) Football Olympics (Men) 2024-07-27 6.5 15 Attacker - - - - 4 - 4 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guinea U23 Guinea U23 - New Zealand U23 (sub) Football Olympics (Men) 2024-07-24 6.6 16 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 2 - - 1 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Estac Troyes - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-05-17 7.2 89 Midfielder - 0 4 4 20 1 16 3 - - 19 8 3 1 6 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Rodez - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-05-03 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 - 3 1 21 1 13 2 - - 15 5 5 1 4 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - Bastia Ligue 2 2024-04-27 7.3 90 Attacker 1 - 2 1 13 - 8 1 - - 22 7 7 4 5 - 1 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Caen - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-04-23 6.5 81 Midfielder - - 1 - 19 - 17 - - - 11 3 1 1 4 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - Grenoble Ligue 2 2024-04-20 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 15 2 13 5 - 1 16 10 6 2 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Laval - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-04-13 8.3 87 Midfielder 1 1 3 1 24 2 21 3 2 1 21 12 6 4 2 3 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - Valenciennes Ligue 2 2024-04-06 7.5 65 Attacker - 1 2 1 18 2 10 - - - 10 3 2 1 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Dunkerque - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-03-30 6.7 64 Midfielder - - 2 1 23 1 17 2 - 2 17 7 7 3 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - Bordeaux Ligue 2 2024-03-16 8.2 77 Midfielder 2 - 3 3 14 - 7 1 - - 11 4 1 1 4 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Ajaccio - Annecy (sub) Ligue 2 2024-03-09 6.9 18 Attacker - - 1 - 6 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - Quevilly Ligue 2 2024-03-02 6.2 61 Attacker - - 2 2 3 1 3 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Saint Etienne - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-02-24 6.9 67 Attacker - - 1 1 14 2 10 2 - - 14 5 2 1 4 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - Concarneau Ligue 2 2024-02-10 6.6 60 Attacker - - 1 - 10 1 7 1 - - 5 1 1 - 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Guingamp - Annecy Ligue 2 2024-02-03 7.3 66 Attacker 1 - 1 1 9 - 8 - - - 7 1 1 1 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Annecy Annecy - PAU Ligue 2 2024-01-27 6.9 71 Attacker - - 1 - 15 - 11 - - - 9 5 3 2 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Auxerre - Bordeaux (sub) Ligue 2 2024-01-15 - 1 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Nice - Auxerre (sub) Coupe de France 2024-01-06 6.7 15 Attacker - - - - 3 - 2 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Laval - Auxerre (sub) Ligue 2 2023-12-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Auxerre - Ajaccio (sub) Ligue 2 2023-12-16 - 4 Attacker - - - - 2 - 1 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Concarneau - Auxerre (sub) Ligue 2 2023-12-05 6.9 11 Attacker - - 1 - 4 1 3 - - - 2 - - - 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Auxerre - Quevilly (sub) Ligue 2 2023-12-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Bastia - Auxerre (sub) Ligue 2 2023-11-25 7.0 12 Attacker - - 1 1 5 1 3 1 - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Auxerre - Saint Etienne (sub) Ligue 2 2023-11-11 6.7 16 Attacker - - - - 11 - 9 - - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Guingamp - Auxerre Ligue 2 2023-11-06 6.7 68 Attacker - - 2 1 8 - 6 - - - 10 2 1 - 1 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Auxerre - Dunkerque (sub) Ligue 2 2023-10-28 6.2 24 Attacker - - 1 1 2 - 2 - - - 3 1 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Caen - Auxerre (sub) Ligue 2 2023-10-21 7.3 27 Attacker - - 2 2 9 1 6 4 - - 11 5 2 - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Valenciennes - Auxerre Ligue 2 2023-08-05 9.0 72 Attacker 2 1 2 2 11 2 8 1 - - 12 6 4 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Auxerre - Rodez (sub) Coupe de France 2023-02-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Auxerre Dunkerque - Auxerre (sub) Coupe de France 2023-01-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Ousmane Camara

Ousmane Camara has scored in 26/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2023-08-05.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.