Roman Tugarev

Midfielder · 28 years old · Russian Federation
Current club Yelimay Semey Previous club FC Rostov until 2025-01-29

Bio

Roman Tugarev is a 28 year old football player from Rusland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Roman played was Yelimay Semey - Turan Turkistan on 2025-06-21.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

28

Nationality

Russian Federation

Birthday

1998-07-22

Place of birth

Izhevsk

Country of birth

Russian Federation

Length

170 cm

Weight

63 kg

Career statistics Roman Tugarev

Full career · 2018 - 2023
Matches 12 8 in the starting XI
Minutes played 347 29 per match
Goals 1 0.26 per 90 minutes
Assists -
Goals + assists 1 347 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.43 average
Minutes per goal 347
Cards 3 / 1 87 minutes per card
Unused substitute 10 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.0 Enisey - Lokomotiv Moscow (2018-10-28): 6.5 Lokomotiv Moscow - Ural (2018-11-23): 6.1 FC Rostov - Fakel Voronezh (2023-07-23): 7.3 Krylya Sovetov - FC Rostov (2023-08-05): 6.6 Nizhny Novgorod - FC Rostov (2023-08-26): 6.7 FC Rostov - Dinamo Moscow (2023-09-03): 5.2 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow (2023-09-24): 6.3 Krasnodar - FC Rostov (2023-10-07): 6.3 FC Rostov - Akhmat Grozny (2023-10-22): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 57.1%
Goals per shot 14.3%
Successful dribbles 22.2%
Duels won 34.3%
Starts 66.7%

Compare Roman Tugarev with another player

How does Roman Tugarev measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Roman Tugarev vs Aleksey Ionov · Roman Tugarev vs Egor Golenkov · Roman Tugarev vs Nikolay Komlichenko

Stats Roman Tugarev

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo FC Rostov Akhmat Grozny - FC Rostov (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-12-09 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-12-03 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Nizhny Novgorod (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-11-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov Spartak Moscow - FC Rostov (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-11-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov Orenburg - FC Rostov (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-11-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Lokomotiv Moscow (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-10-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Akhmat Grozny (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-10-22 6.9 9 Midfielder - - 1 - 5 1 3 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov Krasnodar - FC Rostov (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-10-07 6.3 9 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 1 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Ural (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-09-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-09-24 6.3 14 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Dinamo Moscow Premjar-Liga 2023-09-03 5.2 34 Attacker - - - - 6 - 3 - 1 1 5 1 1 - 2 1 2 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov Nizhny Novgorod - FC Rostov Premjar-Liga 2023-08-26 6.7 90 Attacker - - 1 - 10 - 10 1 - - 5 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov PFC Sochi - FC Rostov (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-08-19 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Rubin (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-08-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov Krylya Sovetov - FC Rostov Premjar-Liga 2023-08-05 6.6 58 Attacker - - - - 21 1 15 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Zenit Saint Petersburg (sub) Premjar-Liga 2023-07-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo FC Rostov FC Rostov - Fakel Voronezh Premjar-Liga 2023-07-23 7.3 82 Attacker 1 - 2 1 11 - 9 - - 1 9 3 6 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lokomotiv Moscow Akhmat Grozny - Lokomotiv Moscow Premjar-Liga 2019-04-13 0.0 1 Attacker - - 1 1 0 1 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Lokomotiv Moscow Anzhi - Lokomotiv Moscow Premjar-Liga 2019-03-10 0.0 1 Attacker - - 0 0 1 1 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow - Ural Premjar-Liga 2018-11-23 6.1 45 Attacker - - 2 2 10 0 71 - 0 1 8 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Lokomotiv Moscow Enisey - Lokomotiv Moscow Premjar-Liga 2018-10-28 6.5 3 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhmat Grozny (sub) Premjar-Liga 2018-09-29 0.0 1 Attacker - - 0 0 1 1 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Roman Tugarev

Roman Tugarev has scored in 12/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2020-12-13.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.