Tabitha Chawinga

Attacker · 30 years old · Malawi
Current club Lyon (women) Previous club Paris Saint Germain (women) until 2024-06-29

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

30

Nationality

Malawi

Birthday

1996-05-22

Country of birth

Malawi

Career statistics Tabitha Chawinga

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 75 61 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,132 68 per match
Goals 42 0.74 per 90 minutes
Assists 21 0.37 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 63 81 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.47 average
Minutes per goal 122
Cards 1 / 0 5,132 minutes per card
Unused substitute 4 matches
FN rating over the last matches 10.0 6.0 Manchester United (women) - Lyon (women) (2025-12-10): 7.7 Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women) (2025-12-13): 8.3 Lyon (women) - Atletico Madrid (women) (2025-12-17): 6.2 Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-01-18): 6.3 Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-02-01): 7.3 Lyon (women) - Saint-Étienne (women) (2026-02-08): 6.3 Marseille (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-02-21): 10.0 FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-03-21): 6.7 VfL Wolfsburg (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-03-24): 6.3 Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women) (2026-04-02): 8.9 Lyon (women) - Dijon (women) (2026-04-22): 6.3 Barcelona (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-05-23): 6.6 Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-09-18): 6.6 Lyon (women) - Toulouse (women) (2026-10-03): 8.1 Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women) (2026-10-17): 6.8
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 61.5%
Goals per shot 24.9%
Successful dribbles 54.4%
Duels won 43.3%
Starts 81.3%

Compare Tabitha Chawinga with another player

How does Tabitha Chawinga measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Tabitha Chawinga vs Kadidiatou Diani · Tabitha Chawinga vs Ada Martine Stolsmo Hegerberg · Tabitha Chawinga vs Vicki Jessy Bècho Desbonne

Stats Tabitha Chawinga

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Lyon (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-10-17 6.8 26 Attacker 0 0 1 0 10 1 10 2 1 1 7 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Toulouse (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-10-03 8.1 63 Attacker 1 0 4 2 10 0 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Lyon (women) Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-09-18 6.6 24 - 0 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Lyon (women) Barcelona (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) UEFA Champions League Women 2026-05-23 6.6 24 Attacker - 0 1 1 5 - 1 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Arsenal (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) UEFA Champions League Women 2026-04-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Dijon (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2026-04-22 6.3 20 Attacker - 0 - - 11 - 11 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women) (sub) UEFA Champions League Women 2026-04-02 8.9 51 Attacker 1 0 2 2 11 4 5 2 - - 10 6 4 2 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) VfL Wolfsburg (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2026-03-24 6.3 78 Attacker - 0 2 - 13 2 12 1 - 1 8 3 4 1 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2026-03-21 6.7 32 Attacker - 0 - - 12 - 8 1 - 1 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Marseille (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-02-21 10.0 60 Attacker 2 2 2 2 10 2 8 2 - - 4 3 1 1 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Saint-Étienne (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-02-08 6.3 67 Midfielder - 0 1 1 31 3 27 - - - 3 1 - - - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-02-01 7.3 84 Attacker 1 0 2 1 19 - 10 - - - 10 5 2 2 1 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2026-01-18 6.3 81 Attacker - 0 1 1 18 - 16 - - - 6 1 4 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Atletico Madrid (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-12-17 6.2 90 Attacker - 0 2 - 36 4 28 1 - 1 5 3 2 1 - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2025-12-13 8.3 21 Attacker 2 0 3 2 6 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Manchester United (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-12-10 7.7 67 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 20 1 15 1 - - 4 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Dijon (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-12-06 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 1 11 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Juventus (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-11-19 7.3 63 Attacker 1 0 2 1 12 - 10 - - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women) (sub) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-11-11 6.3 24 Attacker - 0 1 - 14 - 13 - - - 3 2 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Montpellier (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-11-07 6.2 70 Attacker - 0 3 1 15 2 13 - - - 6 2 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - St. Pölten (women) (sub) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-10-15 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Arsenal (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-10-07 6.0 63 Attacker - 0 4 1 15 3 12 1 - - 5 1 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lens (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-10-03 7.9 60 Midfielder 1 1 2 2 22 3 18 - - - 4 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Le Havre (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2025-05-07 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Arsenal (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-04-27 6.2 58 Midfielder - 0 1 - 6 1 6 2 - - 6 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Arsenal (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-04-19 6.9 79 Attacker - 0 - - 14 1 10 1 - - 3 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - FC Fleury 91 (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-03-30 6.3 74 Attacker - 0 1 1 25 - 20 - - - 7 1 3 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Bayern Munich (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-03-26 7.3 69 Midfielder 1 0 4 2 16 - 14 1 - - 11 4 4 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Bayern Munich (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2025-03-18 7.5 71 Attacker 1 0 2 1 17 - 15 2 - - 5 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Strasbourg (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2025-03-01 7.3 23 Attacker 1 0 1 1 9 1 9 - - - 1 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Guingamp (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-02-15 8.3 73 Midfielder - 1 2 2 26 2 19 2 - - 9 6 4 4 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-01-18 7.3 89 Midfielder - 0 - - 25 3 15 2 - - 9 5 4 3 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Dijon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2025-01-08 7.9 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 58 1 47 1 - 1 8 3 3 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - VfL Wolfsburg (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-12-17 6.6 80 Midfielder - 0 1 - 21 - 19 1 - - 11 5 6 3 1 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Nantes (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-12-14 8.0 70 Midfielder - 1 2 1 34 4 30 2 - - 7 3 1 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Galatasaray (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-12-11 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Stade de Reims (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-12-06 7.2 77 Attacker - 0 3 2 30 1 27 1 - - 6 5 3 3 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Le Havre (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2024-11-23 7.3 24 Attacker - 1 - - 13 3 11 1 - - 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Roma (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-11-20 6.9 76 Midfielder - 0 2 1 28 2 24 1 - - 9 3 2 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Saint-Étienne (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2024-11-16 7.3 34 Attacker 1 0 1 1 19 1 16 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Roma (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-11-13 6.7 68 Attacker - 0 - - 23 - 17 1 - 1 8 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Guingamp (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-11-08 9.7 68 Midfielder 3 1 4 4 16 2 14 - - - 12 1 5 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-11-03 7.3 78 Midfielder 1 0 3 2 22 1 16 1 - - 5 1 2 - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Paris FC (women) - Lyon (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2024-10-20 6.9 19 Attacker - 0 2 1 2 - 2 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) VfL Wolfsburg (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-10-17 7.3 72 Midfielder - 0 3 - 25 2 21 3 - - 8 8 2 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Dijon (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-10-12 7.2 75 Midfielder - 1 5 3 29 1 17 - - 1 7 1 5 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Galatasaray (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-10-08 8.9 61 Attacker - 2 4 3 40 4 32 1 - 1 6 3 3 2 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Montpellier (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-10-05 6.9 66 Midfielder - - 2 1 19 - 16 3 - - 6 3 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) Lyon (women) - Strasbourg (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-09-27 8.6 90 Attacker 1 0 4 3 29 3 21 4 - - 8 6 3 2 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lyon (women) FC Fleury 91 (women) - Lyon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-09-20 6.3 67 Attacker - - - - 27 - 24 - - 1 4 - 1 - - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-05-17 7.7 90 Attacker 1 0 6 4 25 1 20 2 - - 18 7 9 4 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Paris FC (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-05-11 7.3 99 Attacker - - 5 3 31 1 25 - - - 9 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lyon (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-04-28 6.6 90 Attacker 1 - 1 1 14 1 12 1 - - 17 4 7 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-04-20 7.2 90 Attacker - - 3 - 22 3 18 2 - - 13 7 4 4 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Guingamp (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-04-13 7.5 98 Attacker 1 - 1 1 26 1 22 - - - 5 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Dijon (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-03-31 8.9 95 Attacker 2 - 4 3 32 - 31 - - - 4 2 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Häcken UEFA Champions League Women 2024-03-28 8.2 89 Attacker 1 - 2 2 38 4 31 2 - 1 15 6 5 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Montpellier (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-03-24 7.0 78 Attacker 1 - 3 3 26 1 22 - - 1 9 2 3 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Häcken - Paris Saint Germain (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-03-20 7.9 90 Attacker 1 - 4 3 22 3 21 1 - - 4 2 3 1 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Saint-Étienne (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-03-16 8.7 61 Attacker 1 2 4 3 18 2 15 1 - - 9 5 4 2 - 2 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Le Havre (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-03-02 9.5 79 Attacker 2 1 5 4 19 2 14 - - - 7 2 3 2 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Guingamp (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-02-17 8.7 90 Attacker 1 1 2 2 23 3 19 - - - 3 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Lyon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-02-11 7.2 90 Attacker 1 - 2 1 25 - 22 1 - 1 15 4 6 2 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) FC Fleury 91 (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2024-02-02 6.9 45 Attacker - - 1 1 15 - 13 - - - 6 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Bayern Munich (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-01-30 7.3 90 Attacker 1 - 1 1 20 - 14 2 - - 9 6 4 3 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Ajax (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2024-01-24 6.9 90 Attacker - - 4 2 16 - 10 1 - - 13 6 7 5 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Bordeaux (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2024-01-20 8.9 22 Attacker 2 - 4 4 4 - 3 - - - 3 1 - - 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Stade de Reims (women) Division 1 Féminine 2024-01-17 7.0 78 Midfielder - - 2 - 29 2 27 3 - - 7 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Lille (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2024-01-09 9.0 45 Attacker 1 3 1 1 14 3 12 2 - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Roma (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2023-12-20 8.3 89 Attacker 1 1 1 1 24 2 20 - - - 16 7 7 4 2 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris FC (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) (sub) Division 1 Féminine 2023-12-17 7.7 51 Attacker - - 5 2 16 - 13 - - - 7 5 4 3 - 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Roma (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2023-12-14 6.5 89 Attacker - - - - 16 - 11 - - - 7 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Le Havre (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2023-12-10 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 24 3 22 - - - 9 1 1 1 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Montpellier (women) Division 1 Féminine 2023-11-26 9.7 90 Midfielder 1 2 5 4 36 3 31 - - - 8 2 3 2 1 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - Bayern Munich (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2023-11-23 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 3 2 31 - 27 2 - - 15 7 5 3 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Paris Saint Germain (women) - FC Fleury 91 (women) Division 1 Féminine 2023-11-19 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 3 2 26 2 17 1 - - 17 7 6 4 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Ajax (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) UEFA Champions League Women 2023-11-15 8.3 90 Midfielder - - 5 1 32 2 22 2 - 1 24 17 11 9 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Dijon (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2023-11-12 9.9 90 Midfielder 3 - 5 3 34 1 29 2 - - 10 6 6 3 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Paris Saint Germain (women) Lille (women) - Paris Saint Germain (women) Division 1 Féminine 2023-10-21 8.0 90 Attacker 1 1 1 1 28 1 21 1 - - 8 3 5 1 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Tabitha Chawinga

Tabitha Chawinga has scored in 48/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-08-28.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 6 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.