Bio
Tiziano Vianello is a 21 year old football player from Nederland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Tiziano played was Almere City FC - Telstar on 2026-01-14.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
21Nationality
The NetherlandsBirthday
2005-01-29Country of birth
The NetherlandsCareer statistics Tiziano Vianello
Full career · 2025
Matches
14
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
939
67 per match
Goals
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.19 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
313 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.62
average
Minutes per goal
939
Cards
2 / 0
470 minutes per card
Unused substitute
12
matches
Season 2025
Matches
14
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
939
67 per match
Goals
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.19 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
313 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.62
average
Minutes per goal
939
Cards
2 / 0
470 minutes per card
Unused substitute
11
matches
Eerste Divisie · 2025
Matches
11
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
708
64 per match
Goals
1
0.13 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
354 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.65
average
Minutes per goal
708
Cards
1 / 0
708 minutes per card
Unused substitute
11
matches
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2025
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
231
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.39 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
231 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.53
average
Cards
1 / 0
231 minutes per card
Eerste Divisie · 2025 - 2026
Matches
11
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
708
64 per match
Goals
1
0.13 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
354 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.65
average
Minutes per goal
708
Cards
1 / 0
708 minutes per card
Unused substitute
12
matches
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2025
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
231
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.39 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
231 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.53
average
Cards
1 / 0
231 minutes per card
No data available
Full career · 2025
Matches
14
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
939
67 per match
Goals
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.19 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
313 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.62
average
Minutes per goal
939
Cards
2 / 0
470 minutes per card
Unused substitute
12
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
71.4%
Goals per shot
14.3%
Successful dribbles
33.3%
Duels won
50.0%
Starts
71.4%
Compare Tiziano Vianello with another player
How does Tiziano Vianello measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Tiziano Vianello vs Emmanuel van de Blaak · Tiziano Vianello vs Amoah Foa Sam · Tiziano Vianello vs James Lawrence
Stats Tiziano Vianello
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Almere City FC - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-10-03 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MVV - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-02-02 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Roda
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-01-30 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-01-26 | 6.9 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - De Graafschap
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-01-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Telstar
|
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2026-01-14 | 5.9 | 73 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 20 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Emmen
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-12-20 | 7.2 | 84 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | - | 33 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Sittard - Almere City FC
|
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2025-12-17 | 6.0 | 77 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 25 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong PSV - Almere City FC
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-12-12 | 6.0 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | - | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-12-05 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 33 | 1 | 25 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
TOP OSS - Almere City FC
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-11-29 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | 1 | 44 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - VVV Venlo
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-11-24 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | - | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Den Bosch - Almere City FC
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-11-21 | 5.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | - | 19 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - MVV
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-11-07 | 7.5 | 77 | Defender | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 3 | 29 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dordrecht - Almere City FC
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-11-03 | 7.2 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sparta Nijkerk - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2025-10-28 | 7.7 | 81 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 1 | - | 12 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Jong AZ
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-24 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Roda - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-20 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Cambuur
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-17 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Vitesse
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Helmond Sport - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-03 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
De Graafschap - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-09-29 | 6.7 | 13 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Jong Utrecht
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-09-26 | 6.6 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Waalwijk - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-08-30 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Almere City FC - Willem II
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-08-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Emmen - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-08-17 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Eerste Divisie
|
11 | 8 | 708 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 708 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker)
|
3 | 2 | 231 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Total 2025 | 14 | 10 | 939 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 939 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Full career | 14 | 10 | 939 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 939 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 939 | 67.1 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 1 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.14 | 0.19 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.21 | 0.29 |
| Shots | 7 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.36 | 0.48 |
| Dribbles | 9 | 0.64 | 0.86 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.21 | 0.29 |
| Offside | 5 | 0.36 | 0.48 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 364 | 26.00 | 34.89 |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.57 | 0.77 |
| Accurate passes | 293 | 20.93 | 28.08 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 25 | 1.79 | 2.40 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.00 | 1.34 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Duels | 88 | 6.29 | 8.43 |
| Duels won | 44 | 3.14 | 4.22 |
| Dribbled past | 11 | 0.79 | 1.05 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 11 | 0.79 | 1.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | 0.71 | 0.96 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.14 | 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
