Almere City FC - FC Eindhoven
Result
Ball possession
49%
51%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Almere City FC | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 1.36 |
| X Draw | 5.30 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.40 | 5.30 | 5.49 | 4.70 | 4.80 |
| 2 FC Eindhoven | 6.65 | 6.25 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.40 | 6.60 | 6.49 | 5.70 | 6.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
9 Almere City FC
1 Draw
5 FC Eindhoven
60%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Both teams scored
3.5
Goals per match
6
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Almere City FC 5-0 FC Eindhoven
(2025)
Most goals:
Almere City FC 5-1 FC Eindhoven
(2017)
Goals scored all matches
2.27
1.20
Goals in home matches
3.13
2.00
Goals in away matches
1.29
0.50
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Almere City FC
FC Eindhoven
2.77
Expected goals (xG)
0.46
347
Passes success
381
13
Shots inside box
7
4
Shots outside box
3
4
Blocked shots
4
8
Free Kicks
13
7
Shots on goal
1
1
Goalkeeper saved
4
6
Shots off goal
5
2
Offsides
2
443
Total passes
469
17
Total shots
10
1
Yellow cards
2
6
Corners
3
13
Fouls
9
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
FC Eindhoven — Formation: 4-4-2
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
FC Eindhoven — Formation: 4-4-2
Substitutes
Substitutes Almere City FC
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Joël van der Wilt | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Malcolm Mateyo | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | 22 | Defender |
| Damian van Bruggen | 30 | Defender |
| Job Kalisvaart | 22 | Midfielder |
| Bas Huisman | - | Midfielder |
| Mees Hoedemakers | 28 | Midfielder |
| Olivier de Nijs | 21 | Midfielder |
| Byron Burgering | 25 | Attacker |
Substitutes FC Eindhoven
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Dylan Nino Fancito | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Niek Janssen | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Rens Boon | 19 | Defender |
| Luc Netten | 22 | Defender |
| Niek Munsters | 24 | Midfielder |
| Lennon Smulders | 20 | Midfielder |
| Antonio Baždarić | 20 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
Milan de Haan
|
9.0 | 68 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
James Lawrence
|
8.1 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Emanuel Poku
|
8.1 | 68 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Jamie Jacobs
|
7.4 | 68 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Marley Dors
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Teun Bijleveld
|
7.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 44 |
Damian van Bruggen
|
7.1 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Enzo Cornelisse
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Martin Wasinski
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Kevin van Veen
|
6.8 | 56 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Jort Borgmans
|
6.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Mees Hoedemakers
|
6.7 | 22 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Ferdy Druijf
|
6.7 | 78 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Joey Jacobs
|
6.6 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Guus Beaumont
|
6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Olivier de Nijs
|
6.5 | 12 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Kevin Ferreira
|
6.5 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp
|
6.5 | 22 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Luc Netten
|
6.3 | 26 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Byron Burgering
|
6.3 | 22 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Predrag Jevtić
|
6.3 | 80 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Wessel Speel
|
6.1 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Antonio Baždarić
|
6.1 | 34 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Xander Blomme
|
6.0 | 64 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Hugo Deenen
|
6.0 | 56 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Clint Essers
|
5.9 | 64 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Niek Munsters
|
5.9 | 34 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Rayan Buifrahi
|
5.8 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Raf van de Riet
|
5.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Joël van der Wilt
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Malcolm Mateyo
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Bas Huisman
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Job Kalisvaart
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Rens Boon
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Dylan Nino Fancito
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 31 |
Niek Janssen
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
Lennon Smulders
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
NAC Breda
Roda
MVV
FC Volendam
Waalwijk
Vitesse
Jong AZ
Jong PSV
TOP OSS
Den Bosch
De Graafschap
Helmond Sport
Jong Ajax
Dordrecht
Jong Utrecht