Vanja Vlahović

Midfielder · 22 years old · Serbia
Current club Mantova Previous club Atalanta until 2026-08-20

Bio

Vanja Vlahović is a 22 year old football player from Servië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Vanja played was Cesena - Mantova on 2026-09-06.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

22

Nationality

Serbia

Birthday

2004-03-23

Place of birth

Beograd

Country of birth

Serbia

Length

184 cm

Career statistics Vanja Vlahović

Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches 31 13 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,299 42 per match
Goals 4 0.28 per 90 minutes
Assists 3 0.21 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 7 186 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.51 average
Minutes per goal 325
Cards 0 / 1 1,299 minutes per card
Unused substitute 26 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.5 5.5 Frosinone - Spezia (2025-12-20): 6.3 Spezia - Pescara (2025-12-27): 6.5 Sudtirol - Spezia (2026-01-10): 6.2 Sampdoria - Spezia (2026-01-31): 5.6 Spezia - Frosinone (2026-02-15): 6.2 Cesena - Spezia (2026-02-21): 6.2 Spezia - Reggiana (2026-02-28): 6.5 Padova - Spezia (2026-03-03): 6.3 Juve Stabia - Spezia (2026-03-21): 6.0 Spezia - Mantova (2026-04-12): 6.3 Mantova - Empoli (2026-08-30): 8.2 Palermo - Mantova (2026-09-03): 6.5 Cesena - Mantova (2026-09-06): 6.6 Mantova - Sampdoria (2026-09-13): 6.5 Mantova - Pisa (2026-09-20): 7.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 65.2%
Goals per shot 17.4%
Successful dribbles 33.3%
Duels won 29.5%
Starts 41.9%

Compare Vanja Vlahović with another player

How does Vanja Vlahović measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Vanja Vlahović vs Gabriele Artistico · Vanja Vlahović vs Giuseppe Di Serio · Vanja Vlahović vs Edoardo Soleri

Stats Vanja Vlahović

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2026-09-20 7.2 26 Attacker 1 0 3 1 3 1 1 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Sampdoria (sub) Serie B 2026-09-13 6.5 35 Attacker - 0 1 1 2 - 2 - 1 - 2 - 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Cesena - Mantova Serie B 2026-09-06 6.6 45 Attacker - 0 1 - 7 1 5 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Palermo - Mantova (sub) Coppa Italia 2026-09-03 6.5 30 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - 2 - - - 2 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Empoli (sub) Serie B 2026-08-30 8.2 35 Attacker 1 1 2 1 6 1 4 - - - 6 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Carrarese - Mantova (sub) Serie B 2026-08-22 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Venezia (sub) Serie B 2026-05-01 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Mantova (sub) Serie B 2026-04-12 6.3 16 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Carrarese - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2026-04-06 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Juve Stabia - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2026-03-21 6.0 12 Attacker - 0 1 - 4 - 2 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Empoli (sub) Serie B 2026-03-17 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Padova - Spezia Serie B 2026-03-03 6.3 75 Attacker - 0 - - 11 - 10 - - - 4 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Reggiana Serie B 2026-02-28 6.5 60 Attacker - 0 - - 14 - 11 - - - 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Cesena - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2026-02-21 6.2 25 Attacker - 0 - - 9 1 8 - - - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Frosinone Serie B 2026-02-15 6.2 59 Attacker - 0 - - 13 - 8 - - - 4 1 - - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Bari - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2026-02-11 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Sampdoria - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2026-01-31 5.6 8 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - - - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Avellino (sub) Serie B 2026-01-24 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Palermo - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2026-01-18 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Sudtirol - Spezia Serie B 2026-01-10 6.2 60 Attacker 1 0 1 1 12 - 10 1 - - 13 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Pescara (sub) Serie B 2025-12-27 6.5 21 Attacker - 0 1 1 2 1 2 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Frosinone - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2025-12-20 6.3 19 Attacker - 1 1 1 9 1 7 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Modena Serie B 2025-12-13 6.5 73 Attacker - 0 1 - 13 1 12 - - - 2 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Virtus Entella - Spezia Serie B 2025-12-08 6.2 82 Attacker - 0 1 1 10 - 8 - - - 6 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Sampdoria Serie B 2025-11-30 6.7 90 Attacker - 0 - - 7 - 6 - - - 8 3 3 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Mantova - Spezia Serie B 2025-11-23 6.9 90 Attacker - 0 3 2 17 - 13 - - - 5 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Bari Serie B 2025-11-07 7.0 80 Attacker - 1 1 1 14 2 12 1 1 - 12 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Monza - Spezia Serie B 2025-11-02 6.3 57 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - 11 3 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Padova (sub) Serie B 2025-10-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Avellino - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2025-10-25 7.3 10 Attacker 1 0 2 1 - - - - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Cesena (sub) Serie B 2025-10-18 6.3 19 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 6 2 1 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Palermo (sub) Serie B 2025-10-04 6.3 13 Attacker - 0 1 1 2 - 1 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Reggiana - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2025-09-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Venezia - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2025-09-27 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Parma - Spezia Coppa Italia 2025-09-24 6.3 95 Attacker - - 1 1 15 - 12 2 - - 6 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Juve Stabia (sub) Serie B 2025-09-20 6.5 32 Attacker - 0 1 1 7 - 4 - - - 5 1 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Empoli - Spezia Serie B 2025-09-14 6.3 60 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 3 - - - 9 4 - - 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Spezia Spezia - Catanzaro (sub) Serie B 2025-08-30 6.3 15 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Juventus - Atalanta (sub) Serie A 2025-03-09 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Empoli - Atalanta (sub) Serie A 2025-02-23 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Club Brugge FC (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-02-18 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Cagliari (sub) Serie A 2025-02-15 6.9 34 Attacker - 0 1 1 3 2 3 1 - - 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Club Brugge FC - Atalanta (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-02-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Verona - Atalanta (sub) Serie A 2025-02-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta FC Barcelona - Atalanta (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-01-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Sturm Graz (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-01-21 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Inter - Atalanta (sub) Supercoppa Italiana 2025-01-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Lazio - Atalanta (sub) Serie A 2024-12-28 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Cesena (sub) Coppa Italia 2024-12-18 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Udinese (sub) Serie A 2024-11-10 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Celtic (sub) UEFA Champions League 2024-10-23 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Venezia - Atalanta (sub) Serie A 2024-10-20 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Genoa (sub) Serie A 2024-10-05 6.0 8 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - 3 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Shakhtar Donetsk - Atalanta (sub) UEFA Champions League 2024-10-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Como (sub) Serie A 2024-09-24 7.0 15 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Atalanta - Arsenal (sub) UEFA Champions League 2024-09-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Atalanta Inter - Atalanta (sub) Serie A 2024-08-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Vanja Vlahović

Vanja Vlahović has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2023-01-19.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.