Yevhen Opanasenko

Defender · 36 years old · Ukraine
Current club Termalica Nieciecza Previous club Hirnyk until 2023-07-11

Bio

Yevhen Opanasenko is a 36 year old football player from Oekraïne who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Yevhen played was Korona Kielce - Termalica Nieciecza on 2026-07-17.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

36

Nationality

Ukraine

Birthday

1990-08-25

Place of birth

Zaporizhia

Country of birth

Ukraine

Length

180 cm

Weight

78 kg

Career statistics Yevhen Opanasenko

Full career · 2016 - 2025
Matches 20 16 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,213 61 per match
Goals 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.56 average
Cards 1 / 0 1,213 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Zorya Luhansk - Hertha Berlin (2017-10-19): 6.5 Hertha Berlin - Zorya Luhansk (2017-11-02): 6.1 Ostersunds FK - Zorya Luhansk (2017-11-23): 7.1 Yeni Malatyaspor - Konyaspor (2018-08-31): 6.9 Rizespor - Konyaspor (2018-10-21): 7.0 Konyaspor - Ankaragucu (2018-11-10): 6.3 Konyaspor - Kasimpasa (2018-12-15): 6.7 Erzurum BB - Konyaspor (2019-01-19): 6.8 Fenerbahce - Konyaspor (2019-02-16): 6.6 Besiktas - Konyaspor (2019-03-10): 6.2 Istanbul Basaksehir - Konyaspor (2019-04-07): 6.3 Konyaspor - Sivasspor (2019-04-13): 6.5 Rukh Vynnyky - SK Poltava (2025-08-01): 6.2 SK Poltava - Veres Rivne (2025-08-08): 6.7 SK Poltava - LNZ Cherkasy (2025-11-21): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 40.0%
Goals per shot 0.0%
Successful dribbles 25.0%
Duels won 52.8%
Starts 80.0%

Compare Yevhen Opanasenko with another player

How does Yevhen Opanasenko measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Yevhen Opanasenko vs Uğur Demirok · Yevhen Opanasenko vs Nejc Skubic · Yevhen Opanasenko vs Artem Sukhotskiy

Stats Yevhen Opanasenko

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo SK Poltava SK Poltava - LNZ Cherkasy Premier League Ukraine 2025-11-21 6.6 23 Defender 0 0 - 0 12 - 10 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo SK Poltava SK Poltava - Veres Rivne (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2025-08-08 6.7 23 Attacker 0 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 0 - 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo SK Poltava Rukh Vynnyky - SK Poltava (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2025-08-01 6.2 23 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 7 - 2 0 0 - 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Konyaspor - Sivasspor Süper Lig 2019-04-13 6.5 59 Defender - - 0 0 19 0 65 2 0 1 8 5 2 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Istanbul Basaksehir - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2019-04-07 6.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 22 0 78 1 0 1 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Besiktas - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2019-03-10 6.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 13 0 68 - 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Fenerbahce - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2019-02-16 6.6 11 Defender - - 0 0 1 0 100 - 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Erzurum BB - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2019-01-19 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 8 0 44 2 0 3 8 5 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Konyaspor - Kasimpasa Süper Lig 2018-12-15 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 19 0 65 3 1 4 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Konyaspor - Ankaragucu (sub) Süper Lig 2018-11-10 6.3 26 Defender - - 0 0 7 0 100 - 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Rizespor - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2018-10-21 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 0 24 0 92 2 0 1 7 6 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Konyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2018-08-31 6.9 56 Defender - - 0 0 32 0 88 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Ostersunds FK - Zorya Luhansk UEFA Europa League 2017-11-23 7.1 90 Defender - - 3 1 49 0 81 - - 4 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Hertha Berlin - Zorya Luhansk UEFA Europa League 2017-11-02 6.1 90 Defender - - 0 0 38 0 67 - - 3 9 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk - Hertha Berlin UEFA Europa League 2017-10-19 6.5 90 Defender - - 1 1 13 1 59 - - 1 5 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Athletic Club - Zorya Luhansk UEFA Europa League 2017-09-28 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 18 0 69 - - 1 9 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk - Manchester United UEFA Europa League 2016-12-08 6.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 16 0 61 - - 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Fenerbahce - Zorya Luhansk UEFA Europa League 2016-11-24 6.3 55 Defender - - 0 0 9 0 81 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk - Feyenoord UEFA Europa League 2016-11-03 6.5 30 Defender - - 0 0 21 0 87 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk - Fenerbahce (sub) UEFA Europa League 2016-09-15 6.6 7 Defender - - 0 0 3 0 100 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Yevhen Opanasenko

Yevhen Opanasenko has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-04-30.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.