Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Lokeren-Temse
Result
Ball possession
37%
63%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2.43 | 2.45 | 2.47 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 2.50 |
| X Draw | 3.22 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.22 | 3.45 | 3.10 |
| 2 Lokeren-Temse | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.52 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
3 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
3 Draw
1 Lokeren-Temse
71%
Over 2.5 goals
86%
Both teams scored
3.3
Goals per match
0
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Lokeren-Temse 4-0 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
(2024)
Most goals:
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 4-1 Lokeren-Temse
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
1.71
1.57
Goals in home matches
2.33
2.00
Goals in away matches
1.25
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Lokeren-Temse
0.57
Expected goals (xG)
2.2
186
Passes success
386
5
Shots inside box
12
5
Shots outside box
2
3
Blocked shots
3
16
Free Kicks
12
5
Shots on goal
5
4
Goalkeeper saved
2
2
Shots off goal
6
253
Total passes
453
10
Total shots
14
3
Yellow cards
3
5
Corners
7
12
Fouls
18
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
24 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
13 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
12 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
KAA Gent II
|
11 |
Club NXT
|
9 |
Jong Genk
|
9 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
RFC Seraing
|
8 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Emilio Ferrera Patricio
Lokeren-Temse — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Vreven
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Emilio Ferrera Patricio
Lokeren-Temse — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Vreven
Substitutes
Substitutes Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Koen Van Langendonck | 37 | Goalkeeper |
| Jordan Renson | 30 | Defender |
| Hasan Jahić | 25 | Defender |
| Jimmy Adrian Kaparos | 24 | Midfielder |
| Tsubasa Kasayanagi | 23 | Midfielder |
| Alois Penin | - | Midfielder |
| Jeremy Loteteka Bokila | 37 | Attacker |
| Jan Dahlke | 29 | Attacker |
Substitutes Lokeren-Temse
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Jorn Brondeel | 33 | Goalkeeper |
| Jarno Vervaque | 26 | Defender |
| Robin Denuit | 24 | Defender |
| Anisse Brrou | 27 | Midfielder |
| Jassim Mazouz | 23 | Midfielder |
| Luan Simnica | 22 | Midfielder |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-Adebomi | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
Radja Nainggolan
|
7.9 | 83 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Jordi Belin
|
7.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 33 |
Louis Verstraete
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Jimmy Adrian Kaparos
|
7.3 | 25 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Jordi Palacios Navarro
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Vancy Roméo Mabanza
|
6.8 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 20 |
Rento Takaoka
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Ademola Oladipupo Ola-Adebomi
|
6.6 | 13 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Seok-ju Hong
|
6.6 | 65 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 88 |
Jeremy Loteteka Bokila
|
6.5 | 1 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Maxime Pau
|
6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Lars Dietz
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Haji Mnoga
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 77 |
Isaias Del Pupo
|
6.4 | 95 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Anisse Brrou
|
6.4 | 20 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Tsubasa Kasayanagi
|
6.3 | 7 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 29 |
Andreas Spegelaere
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Justin Munezero
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Djokovar Doudaev
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Rune Van Den Bergh
|
6.2 | 84 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Kjetil Borry
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Salim Ben Seghir
|
6.1 | 70 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Sami Lahssaini
|
6.1 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Toon Janssen
|
6.0 | 77 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Jarno Vervaque
|
6.0 | 6 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 56 |
Simon Vervacke
|
5.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Modeste Duku Mbenga
|
5.9 | 77 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Luan Simnica
|
5.8 | 6 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Matias Lloci
|
5.7 | 84 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 34 |
Jassim Mazouz
|
5.6 | 13 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Jordan Renson
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 37 |
Koen Van Langendonck
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 62 |
Alois Penin
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Hasan Jahić
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
Jan Dahlke
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Jorn Brondeel
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Robin Denuit
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
FCV Dender EH
KAS Eupen
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Francs Borains
KAA Gent II
Club NXT
Jong Genk
Lierse Kempenzonen
RFC Seraing
RFC Liège
RSCA Futures