Sami Lahssaini
Midfielder · 28 years old · Belgium
Current club
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Previous club
Metz until 2024-01-25
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Previous club
Metz until 2024-01-25
Bio
Sami Lahssaini is a 28 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Sami played was FCV Dender EH - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen on 2026-09-20.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
28Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
1998-09-18Country of birth
BelgiumLength
177 cmWeight
72 kgCareer statistics Sami Lahssaini
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
53
46 in the starting XI
Minutes played
4,143
78 per match
Goals
1
0.02 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
1,381 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.83
average
Minutes per goal
4,143
Cards
9 / 1
414 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
Season 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
180
90 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.25
average
Cards
0 / 1
180 minutes per card
1B Challenger Pro League · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
180
90 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.25
average
Cards
0 / 1
180 minutes per card
Season 2025
Matches
31
30 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,680
86 per match
Goals
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
1,340 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.87
average
Minutes per goal
2,680
Cards
4 / 0
670 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2025
Matches
31
30 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,680
86 per match
Goals
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
1,340 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.87
average
Minutes per goal
2,680
Cards
4 / 0
670 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
Season 2024
Matches
20
14 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,283
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,283 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Cards
5 / 0
257 minutes per card
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024
Matches
20
14 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,283
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,283 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Cards
5 / 0
257 minutes per card
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2025
Matches
31
30 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,680
86 per match
Goals
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
1,340 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.87
average
Minutes per goal
2,680
Cards
4 / 0
670 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024 - 2026
Matches
22
16 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,463
67 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,463 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.76
average
Cards
5 / 1
244 minutes per card
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
53
46 in the starting XI
Minutes played
4,143
78 per match
Goals
1
0.02 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
1,381 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.83
average
Minutes per goal
4,143
Cards
9 / 1
414 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
21.4%
Goals per shot
7.1%
Successful dribbles
44.8%
Duels won
53.1%
Starts
86.8%
Compare Sami Lahssaini with another player
How does Sami Lahssaini measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Sami Lahssaini vs Samuel Gueulette · Sami Lahssaini vs Singa Joel Ito · Sami Lahssaini vs Jordi Baininwa Liongola
Stats Sami Lahssaini
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FCV Dender EH - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2026-09-20 | 6.1 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - KAS Eupen
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2026-09-13 | 6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-09 | 7.0 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - RAAL La Louvière
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-03 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-26 | 6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-19 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 42 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-11 | 6.6 | 77 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 22 | - | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-06 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | - | 37 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-22 | 6.2 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 38 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-15 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 28 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-06 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 53 | 2 | 42 | 5 | - | 1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-27 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 33 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-22 | 6.5 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-15 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 28 | - | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-08 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | - | 22 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-30 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | - | 35 | 3 | - | 3 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-24 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 25 | 1 | - | 4 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RAAL La Louvière
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-16 | 7.9 | 45 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | - | 17 | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - OH Leuven
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-27 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 36 | 4 | - | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-20 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-13 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 19 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | 1 | 38 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-29 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | - | 27 | 1 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-23 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - RAAL La Louvière
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-08 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-18 | 7.0 | 85 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 34 | 1 | 28 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-04 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 16 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-28 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-20 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 21 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-13 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-30 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-17 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 29 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-10 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | - | 12 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-02 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 17 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Standard de Liège
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-07-26 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 39 | 1 | 31 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lommel SK - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-04-18 | 6.5 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Francs Borains
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-04-06 | 7.2 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 24 | 5 | - | 1 | 13 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Lierse Kempenzonen
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-03-14 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | 3 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RFC Liège - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-03-09 | 7.2 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - KAS Eupen
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-28 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 25 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-23 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - RFC Seraing
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-15 | 6.3 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 22 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lokeren-Temse - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-09 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 47 | 3 | 37 | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-02 | 6.7 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 11 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - RAAL La Louvière
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-01-26 | - | 2 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - RSCA Futures
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-01-18 | 7.2 | 30 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SK Beveren - RAAL La Louvière
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-01-12 | 6.5 | 20 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lierse Kempenzonen - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-10-27 | 6.2 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 17 | 2 | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - SK Beveren
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-10-18 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 32 | 3 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RWDM - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-10-05 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | - | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-09-29 | 6.9 | 30 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 23 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Lokeren-Temse
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-09-22 | 6.7 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 18 | - | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KSMK Deinze - RAAL La Louvière
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-09-15 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 2 | 26 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSCA Futures - RAAL La Louvière
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-08-31 | 7.0 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 17 | 3 | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club NXT
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-08-24 | 6.5 | 15 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
1B Challenger Pro League
|
2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
31 | 30 | 2,680 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2,680 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1B Challenger Pro League
|
20 | 14 | 1,283 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Full career | 53 | 46 | 4,143 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4,143 | 9 | 1 | 6.83 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 2 | - | - | 53 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 180 | 90.0 | - | 4,143 | 78.2 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Shots | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 14 | 0.26 | 0.30 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Dribbles | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 67 | 1.26 | 1.46 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 30 | 0.57 | 0.65 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 74 | 37.00 | 37.00 | 1,616 | 30.49 | 35.10 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 28 | 0.53 | 0.61 |
| Accurate passes | 59 | 29.50 | 29.50 | 1,249 | 23.57 | 27.13 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 101 | 1.91 | 2.19 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 63 | 1.19 | 1.37 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 15 | 0.28 | 0.33 |
| Duels | 21 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 520 | 9.81 | 11.30 |
| Duels won | 11 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 276 | 5.21 | 6.00 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 55 | 1.04 | 1.19 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 82 | 1.55 | 1.78 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 105 | 1.98 | 2.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.17 | 0.20 |
| Red cards | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Transfers Sami Lahssaini
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Metz
|
RAAL La Louvière
|
Loan | - | |
RFC Seraing
|
Metz
|
Transfer | - | |
Metz
|
RFC Seraing
|
Loan | - | |
RFC Seraing
|
Metz
|
Transfer | - | |
Metz
|
RFC Seraing
|
Loan | - | |
RFC Seraing
|
Metz
|
Transfer | - | |
Metz
|
RFC Seraing
|
Loan | - | |
RFC Seraing
|
Metz
|
Transfer | - |