STVV Sint-Truiden - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
Result
Ball possession
50%
50%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 STVV Sint-Truiden | 3.70 | 3.93 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 3.84 | 4.01 | 3.15 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
| X Draw | 3.45 | 3.72 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 | 3.64 | 3.78 | 3.09 | 3.65 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| 2 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.94 | 1.86 | 1.90 | 1.97 | 1.95 | 1.87 | 1.91 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
2 STVV Sint-Truiden
2 Draw
8 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
58%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
Both teams scored
2.4
Goals per match
2
|
4
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
STVV Sint-Truiden 0-4 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(2023)
Most goals:
STVV Sint-Truiden 1-3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
0.75
1.67
Goals in home matches
0.83
1.50
Goals in away matches
0.67
1.83
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
STVV Sint-Truiden
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
2
Shots on goal
6
2
Shots off goal
4
6
Total shots
12
2
Blocked shots
2
3
Shots inside box
8
3
Shots outside box
4
14
Fouls
10
3
Corners
1
1
Offsides
1
3
Yellow cards
2
3
Goalkeeper saved
1
534
Total passes
535
442
Passes success
452
83%
Passes %
84%
0.85
Expected goals (xG)
2.49
0.84
Goals prevented
0.84
Stadion
table 2026
Pro League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
27 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
26 |
KAA Gent
|
25 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
21 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
19 |
KRC Genk
|
15 |
KVC Westerlo
|
14 |
Lommel SK
|
12 |
Standard de Liège
|
12 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
11 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
10 |
SK Beveren
|
10 |
OH Leuven
|
9 |
KV Mechelen
|
9 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
8 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
7 |
Cercle Brugge
|
6 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 |
Line-ups
STVV Sint-Truiden — Formation: 4-5-1
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise — Formation: 3-4-3
Coach:
David Hubert
STVV Sint-Truiden — Formation: 4-5-1
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise — Formation: 3-4-3
Coach:
David Hubert
Substitutes
Substitutes STVV Sint-Truiden
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Matt Lendfers | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Alouis Diriken | 22 | Defender |
| Shogo Taniguchi | 35 | Defender |
| Taiga Hata | 24 | Defender |
| Ryan Dylan Merlen | 24 | Midfielder |
| Kaito Matsuzawa | 25 | Midfielder |
| Illyès Benachour | - | Midfielder |
| Shion Shinkawa | 19 | Midfielder |
| Samed Baždar | 22 | Attacker |
Substitutes Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Vic Chambaere | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Nikki Havenaar | 31 | Defender |
| Denzel De Roeve | 22 | Midfielder |
| Rob Schoofs | 32 | Midfielder |
| Darius Dumitru Olaru | 28 | Midfielder |
| Ivan Pavlic | 24 | Midfielder |
| Raul Alexander Florucz | 25 | Midfielder |
| Youssef Hamoutahar | 20 | Attacker |
| Sekou Abrahame Keita | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
Kevin Mac Allister
©️ |
8.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53 | - | 49 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Massiré Sylla
|
8.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 66 | - | 55 | 4 | - | 3 | 13 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Kouakou Herve Koffi
|
8.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Ondřej Kričfaluši
|
7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | 1 | 46 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Relebohile Ratomo
|
7.9 | 65 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 24 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Ilias Sebaoui
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Louis Patris
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | - | 29 | 4 | - | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Kamiel Van de Perre
|
7.2 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | - | 45 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Leobrian Kokubo
|
7.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | - | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 |
Visar Musliu
©️ |
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 90 | - | 83 | 1 | - | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Mateo Biondic
|
7.0 | 71 | Attacker | - | 2 | 1 | - | 19 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Kaito Matsuzawa
(sub) |
6.9 | 25 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Taiga Hata
(sub) |
6.9 | 18 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Adem Zorgane
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 69 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Guilherme Henriques da Silva Carvalho
|
6.9 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 25 | - | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Besfort Zeneli
|
6.9 | 79 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 31 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Denzel De Roeve
(sub) |
6.9 | 25 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Nelson Ishiwatari
|
6.7 | 57 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 22 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Abdoulaye Sissako
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 58 | 1 | 50 | 3 | - | 2 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 32 |
Sekou Abrahame Keita
(sub) |
6.7 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Raul Alexander Florucz
(sub) |
6.7 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Darius Dumitru Olaru
(sub) |
6.6 | 25 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Ryan Dylan Merlen
(sub) |
6.5 | 33 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 22 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Samed Baždar
(sub) |
6.5 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Wolke Janssens
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 70 | - | 60 | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Joedrick Pupe
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 49 | - | 41 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Shion Shinkawa
(sub) |
6.3 | 18 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Rob Schoofs
(sub) |
6.3 | 18 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 17 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Arbnor Muja
|
6.2 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 22 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 71 |
Ryotaro Araki
|
6.2 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | - | 26 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Oumar Diouf
|
6.0 | 57 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 60 |
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
|
5.9 | 72 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | - | 38 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Matt Lendfers
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Shogo Taniguchi
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 |
Illyès Benachour
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Alouis Diriken
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Vic Chambaere
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 55 |
Nikki Havenaar
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Youssef Hamoutahar
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Ivan Pavlic
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC
KAA Gent
Sporting Charleroi
RSC Anderlecht
KRC Genk
KVC Westerlo
Lommel SK
Standard de Liège
SV Zulte Waregem
Royal Antwerp FC
SK Beveren
OH Leuven
KV Mechelen
RAAL La Louvière
Cercle Brugge
KV Kortrijk