RAAL La Louvière - KV Mechelen
Result
Ball possession
34%
66%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 RAAL La Louvière | 2.33 | 2.43 | 2.30 | 2.42 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 2.41 | 2.38 | 2.45 | 2.22 | 2.42 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| X Draw | 3.20 | 3.16 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 3.08 | 3.15 | 2.97 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 KV Mechelen | 3.00 | 3.13 | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 3.05 | 3.06 | 3.26 | 2.77 | 3.05 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
0 RAAL La Louvière
0 Draw
3 KV Mechelen
67%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.7
Goals per match
0
|
1
Clean sheets
🔥 KV Mechelen won the last 3 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
RAAL La Louvière 0-2 KV Mechelen
(2026)
Most goals:
KV Mechelen 3-2 RAAL La Louvière
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
1.00
2.67
Goals in home matches
0.00
3.00
Goals in away matches
1.50
2.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
RAAL La Louvière
KV Mechelen
5
Shots on goal
7
5
Shots off goal
7
14
Total shots
16
4
Blocked shots
2
10
Shots inside box
13
4
Shots outside box
3
10
Fouls
8
1
Corners
6
2
Yellow cards
2
5
Goalkeeper saved
3
290
Total passes
567
195
Passes success
470
67%
Passes %
83%
2.17
Expected goals (xG)
2.11
0.35
Goals prevented
0.35
Stadion
Stadion name
Stade Communal du TivoliCapacity
13500Address
Avenue de Saint-Maur-des-FossésLa Louvière
table 2026
Pro League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
KAA Gent
|
22 |
Club Brugge FC
|
21 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
21 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
20 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
16 |
KVC Westerlo
|
13 |
KRC Genk
|
12 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
11 |
Standard de Liège
|
11 |
Lommel SK
|
11 |
SK Beveren
|
9 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
8 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
7 |
KV Mechelen
|
6 |
OH Leuven
|
5 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
4 |
KV Kortrijk
|
3 |
Cercle Brugge
|
3 |
Line-ups
RAAL La Louvière — Formation: 3-4-3
Coach:
Edward Still
KV Mechelen — Formation: 3-4-2-1
Coach:
Frederic Vanderbiest
RAAL La Louvière — Formation: 3-4-3
Coach:
Edward Still
KV Mechelen — Formation: 3-4-2-1
Coach:
Frederic Vanderbiest
Substitutes
Substitutes RAAL La Louvière
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Théo Radelet | 18 | Goalkeeper |
| Siad Gourville | 26 | Defender |
| Mehdi Boukamir | 22 | Defender |
| Singa Joel Ito | 28 | Midfielder |
| Bryan Soumaré | 27 | Midfielder |
| Máté Kovács | 25 | Midfielder |
| Mame Ndiaga Wade | 24 | Midfielder |
| Anas Tajaouart | 21 | Midfielder |
Substitutes KV Mechelen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Ortwin De Wolf | 30 | Goalkeeper |
| Kobe Corbanie | 21 | Defender |
| Maksim Kireev | 22 | Midfielder |
| Massimo Decoene | 22 | Midfielder |
| Bilal Bafdili | 22 | Midfielder |
| Simion Michez | 24 | Attacker |
| Benito Raman | 31 | Attacker |
| Bouke Boersma | 21 | Attacker |
| Shina Ayodele | - | - |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 |
Zsombor Gruber
|
8.5 | 85 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 4 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Elias Filet
|
8.0 | 76 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 19 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Mike Eerdhuijzen
|
8.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 86 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Mustapha Isah Ubandoma
|
7.9 | 89 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Myron van Brederode
|
7.9 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 48 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Marcos Hernán Peano
©️ |
7.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne
|
7.6 | 73 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 5 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 48 |
Ismaila Coulibaly
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Ignacio Mirás Blanco
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
Luc Marijnissen
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 90 | - | 79 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Shaquil Delos
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 17 | 4 | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 78 |
Anas Tajaouart
(sub) |
7.2 | 14 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Keano Van Rafelghem
|
7.0 | 80 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Siad Gourville
(sub) |
6.9 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Djibril Lamego
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Marius Courcoul
|
6.7 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Salomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 31 | 1 | 28 | 3 | - | 4 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
José Martínez Marsà
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 60 | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Fredrik Hammar
©️ |
6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 16 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Bilal Bafdili
(sub) |
6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | 19 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Mame Ndiaga Wade
(sub) |
6.3 | 14 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Mátyás Kovács
(sub) |
6.3 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Dennis Praet
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 55 | - | 46 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Simion Michez
(sub) |
6.3 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Bouke Boersma
(sub) |
6.3 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Shina Ayodele
(sub) |
6.2 | 45 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | - | 9 | - | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Wagane Faye
|
6.0 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 32 | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Thierry Lutonda
|
6.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 21 | - | 9 | 2 | - | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Thérence Koudou
|
6.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 60 | - | 45 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 90 |
Léandro Rousseau
(sub) |
- | 1 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 91 |
Théo Radelet
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Mehdi Boukamir
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Singa Joel Ito
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Bryan Soumaré
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Ortwin De Wolf
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Kobe Corbanie
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Massimo Decoene
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Maksim Kireev
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Benito Raman
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent
Club Brugge FC
Sporting Charleroi
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
RSC Anderlecht
KVC Westerlo
KRC Genk
SV Zulte Waregem
Standard de Liège
Lommel SK
SK Beveren
STVV Sint-Truiden
Royal Antwerp FC
OH Leuven
KV Kortrijk
Cercle Brugge