STVV Sint-Truiden - RAAL La Louvière
Result
Ball possession
73%
27%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 STVV Sint-Truiden | 1.64 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.57 |
| X Draw | 3.95 | 4.24 | 3.80 | 4.05 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 3.75 | 3.90 |
| 2 RAAL La Louvière | 5.00 | 5.73 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.25 | 5.00 | 5.60 | 5.80 | 5.10 | 5.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
2 STVV Sint-Truiden
0 Draw
0 RAAL La Louvière
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
Both teams scored
3.0
Goals per match
0
|
0
Clean sheets
🔥 STVV Sint-Truiden won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
RAAL La Louvière 1-2 STVV Sint-Truiden
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
2.00
1.00
Goals in home matches
2.00
1.00
Goals in away matches
2.00
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
STVV Sint-Truiden
RAAL La Louvière
7
Shots on goal
1
9
Shots off goal
5
23
Total shots
9
7
Blocked shots
3
20
Shots inside box
3
3
Shots outside box
6
9
Fouls
11
12
Corners
5
1
Yellow cards
2
1
Goalkeeper saved
3
693
Total passes
255
616
Passes success
180
89%
Passes %
71%
2.40
Expected goals (xG)
0.44
-0.69
Goals prevented
-0.69
Stadion
table 2026
Pro League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
27 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
26 |
KAA Gent
|
25 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
21 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
19 |
KRC Genk
|
15 |
KVC Westerlo
|
14 |
Lommel SK
|
12 |
Standard de Liège
|
12 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
11 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
10 |
SK Beveren
|
10 |
OH Leuven
|
9 |
KV Mechelen
|
9 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
8 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
7 |
Cercle Brugge
|
6 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 |
Ryan Dylan Merlen
|
10.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 3 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Abdoulaye Sissako
|
8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 1 | - | 68 | 4 | 60 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Samed Baždar
|
8.0 | 84 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 13 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 60 |
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
|
7.9 | 74 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66 | - | 60 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Kaito Matsuzawa
|
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 71 |
Ryotaro Araki
|
7.7 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | 7 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Leobrian Kokubo
|
7.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 53 | - | 51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Wolke Janssens
(sub) |
7.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 46 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Visar Musliu
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 105 | - | 95 | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Ilias Sebaoui
|
7.3 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 41 | 1 | 33 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Shogo Taniguchi
©️ |
7.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | - | 47 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Taiga Hata
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 61 | - | 52 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Elias Filet
|
6.9 | 60 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Nelson Ishiwatari
(sub) |
6.7 | 16 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Nathanaël Mbuku
(sub) |
6.7 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Oumar Diouf
(sub) |
6.7 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Joedrick Pupe
(sub) |
6.6 | 16 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Mátyás Kovács
(sub) |
6.5 | 16 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Mehdi Boukamir
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 24 | - | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Shaquil Delos
|
6.3 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 9 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 48 |
Ismaila Coulibaly
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Thierry Lutonda
|
6.3 | 59 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Zsombor Gruber
|
6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 13 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Mustapha Isah Ubandoma
|
6.3 | 74 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 78 |
Anas Tajaouart
(sub) |
6.3 | 30 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 90 |
Léandro Rousseau
(sub) |
6.3 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Marcos Hernán Peano
©️ |
6.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 32 | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 |
Salomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Marius Courcoul
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 24 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Yllan Okou
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Nolan Gillot
(sub) |
5.9 | 31 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Matt Lendfers
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Alouis Diriken
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Shion Shinkawa
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 91 |
Théo Radelet
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Wagane Faye
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Siad Gourville
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Singa Joel Ito
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Mame Ndiaga Wade
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Bryan Soumaré
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
KAA Gent
Sporting Charleroi
RSC Anderlecht
KRC Genk
KVC Westerlo
Lommel SK
Standard de Liège
SV Zulte Waregem
Royal Antwerp FC
SK Beveren
OH Leuven
KV Mechelen
Cercle Brugge
KV Kortrijk