Cercle Brugge - RSC Anderlecht
Result
Ball possession
35%
65%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Cercle Brugge | 3.47 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.45 | 3.58 | 3.81 | 3.13 | 3.40 |
| X Draw | 3.78 | 3.60 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.75 | 3.78 | 3.91 | 3.29 | 3.40 |
| 2 RSC Anderlecht | 2.02 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.88 | 1.93 | 1.98 | 1.95 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
4 Cercle Brugge
2 Draw
15 RSC Anderlecht
52%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
Both teams scored
2.8
Goals per match
3
|
11
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Cercle Brugge 0-5 RSC Anderlecht
(2024)
Most goals:
RSC Anderlecht 4-2 Cercle Brugge
(2018)
Goals scored all matches
0.76
2.00
Goals in home matches
0.60
2.18
Goals in away matches
0.91
1.80
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Cercle Brugge
RSC Anderlecht
7
Shots on goal
6
6
Shots off goal
4
15
Total shots
11
2
Blocked shots
1
12
Shots inside box
5
3
Shots outside box
6
10
Fouls
15
5
Corners
5
2
Offsides
1
1
Yellow cards
2
4
Goalkeeper saved
6
342
Total passes
660
269
Passes success
571
79%
Passes %
87%
1.02
Expected goals (xG)
1.06
0.29
Goals prevented
0.29
Stadion
table 2026
Pro League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
27 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
26 |
KAA Gent
|
25 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
21 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
19 |
KRC Genk
|
15 |
KVC Westerlo
|
14 |
Lommel SK
|
12 |
Standard de Liège
|
12 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
11 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
10 |
SK Beveren
|
10 |
OH Leuven
|
9 |
KV Mechelen
|
9 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
8 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
7 |
Cercle Brugge
|
6 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 |
Tawfik Bentayeb
|
8.3 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 24 | - | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Colin Coosemans
©️ |
8.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 66 | - | 53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Abdoulie Manneh
|
7.9 | 59 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Luke Le Roux
|
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 1 | 26 | 3 | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 50 |
Kaïs Houdoussi Barry
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 97 | - | 90 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 91 |
Adriano Bertaccini
(sub) |
7.2 | 24 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Geoffrey Kondo
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 36 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Babatunde Jimoh Akinsola
|
7.0 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Ilias Koutsoupias
|
7.0 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 81 | 1 | 73 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Oliver Antman
(sub) |
7.0 | 45 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Gaëtan Coucke
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 |
Hannes Van der Bruggen
©️ |
6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 28 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Charles Herrmann
|
6.9 | 59 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Dante Vanzeir
(sub) |
6.9 | 31 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 41 |
Krys-Anthony Madou Kouassi
(sub) |
6.9 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Marten Winkler
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 28 | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Mihajlo Cvetković
(sub) |
6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Lukas Ambros
|
6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 21 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Steve Ngoura
|
6.6 | 80 | Attacker | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 42 |
Lukas Hubert Mondele Anzun
(sub) |
6.6 | 19 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Léo Pétrot
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 101 | 1 | 90 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Mario Stroeykens
(sub) |
6.6 | 31 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 36 | - | 31 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Emmanuel Kakou
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | - | 40 | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Valy Konaté
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | - | 18 | 2 | - | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 79 |
Ali Maamar
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | 1 | 42 | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Gary Magnée
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | 3 | 34 | 3 | - | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Abdoul Kader Ouattara
(sub) |
6.3 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Ludwig Augustinsson
|
6.3 | 66 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 41 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Danylo Sikan
|
6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Thelo Aasgaard
(sub) |
6.3 | 12 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 55 |
Marco Kana
|
5.9 | 59 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Yann Lienard
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Ibrahim Diakité
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Royer Alejandro Caicedo González
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 32 |
Justin Heekeren
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Zoumana Keita
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 83 |
Tristan Degreef
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Amane Romeo
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
KAA Gent
Sporting Charleroi
KRC Genk
KVC Westerlo
Lommel SK
Standard de Liège
SV Zulte Waregem
Royal Antwerp FC
SK Beveren
OH Leuven
KV Mechelen
STVV Sint-Truiden
RAAL La Louvière
KV Kortrijk