Bromley - Cambridge United
Result
Ball possession
39%
61%
Timeline
Player unknown
90+4'
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bromley | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.65 | 2.46 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.50 |
| X Draw | 3.30 | 3.28 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 3.28 | 3.37 | 2.91 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| 2 Cambridge United | 2.52 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.57 | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.70 | 2.62 | 2.75 | 2.37 | 2.65 | 2.63 | 2.62 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
0 Bromley
2 Draw
1 Cambridge United
67%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.0
Goals per match
1
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Cambridge United 2-1 Bromley
(2025)
Most goals:
Bromley 3-3 Cambridge United
(2024)
Goals scored all matches
1.33
1.67
Goals in home matches
1.50
2.00
Goals in away matches
1.00
1.50
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Bromley
Cambridge United
3
Shots on goal
6
5
Shots off goal
2
8
Total shots
11
4
Shots inside box
7
4
Shots outside box
4
15
Fouls
5
2
Corners
5
1
Offsides
1
1
Yellow cards
2
5
Goalkeeper saved
2
286
Total passes
461
177
Passes success
343
62%
Passes %
74%
0.61
Expected goals (xG)
0.76
0.35
Goals prevented
0.35
Stadion
table 2026
League One
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Huddersfield
|
29 |
Stockport County
|
26 |
Luton
|
24 |
Oxford United
|
23 |
Plymouth
|
23 |
Reading
|
22 |
Bradford
|
22 |
Cambridge United
|
21 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
20 |
Leicester
|
19 |
Mansfield Town
|
19 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
18 |
Wycombe Wanderers FC
|
18 |
Leyton Orient
|
17 |
Burton Albion
|
17 |
Stevenage
|
16 |
Notts County
|
14 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
13 |
Blackpool
|
12 |
Doncaster
|
12 |
Wigan
|
11 |
Peterborough
|
10 |
Barnsley
|
9 |
Bromley
|
9 |
Line-ups
Bromley — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Andy Woodman
Cambridge United — Formation: 3-4-2-1
Coach:
Neil Harris
Bromley — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Andy Woodman
Cambridge United — Formation: 3-4-2-1
Coach:
Neil Harris
Substitutes
Substitutes Bromley
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Owen Mason | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| John Joshua McKiernan | 24 | Midfielder |
| Ethon Archer | - | Midfielder |
| Nicke Kabamba | 33 | Attacker |
| Victor Adeboyejo | 28 | Attacker |
Substitutes Cambridge United
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Ben Hughes | - | Goalkeeper |
| Patrick Bauer | 34 | Defender |
| Zak Bradshaw | 23 | Defender |
| Shayne Lavery | 27 | Midfielder |
| Sullay Kaikai | 31 | Midfielder |
| Glenn McConnell | - | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
Ben Knight
|
7.9 | 73 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 26 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Mamadou Jobe
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 62 | - | 41 | 1 | - | 3 | 23 | 18 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Jake Eastwood
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Kelland Watts
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 70 | - | 52 | - | - | 3 | 15 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Liam Bennett
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | - | 24 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Shamal George
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Victor Adeboyejo
(sub) |
7.2 | 18 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Dominic Ball
©️ |
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | 1 | 48 | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Isaac Heath
|
7.0 | 84 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Mitchell Pinnock
|
6.9 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Shane McLoughlin
|
6.9 | 44 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 31 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Sullay Kaikai
(sub) |
6.9 | 46 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Corey Whitely
|
6.7 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | 12 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
William Hondermarck
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
John Joshua McKiernan
(sub) |
6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 14 | - | 12 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Ethon Archer
(sub) |
6.7 | 18 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Zak Bradshaw
(sub) |
6.7 | 11 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Omar Sowunmi
©️ |
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 15 | 1 | - | 3 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Jacob Mendy
|
6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Kamil Conteh
|
6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 32 | - | 20 | 5 | - | 4 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Nicke Kabamba
(sub) |
6.5 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Callum Perry
|
6.5 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Louis Appere
|
6.5 | 73 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Kamari Antonio Grant
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 32 | - | 23 | - | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Ben Thompson
|
6.3 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Michael Cheek
|
6.3 | 78 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 21 | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Glenn McConnell
(sub) |
6.3 | 12 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Markus Ifill
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 21 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Patrick Bauer
(sub) |
6.2 | 17 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Shayne Lavery
(sub) |
6.2 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu
|
6.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 34 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 |
Owen Mason
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Tobias Brenan
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Ben Hughes
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Huddersfield
Stockport County
Luton
Oxford United
Plymouth
Reading
Bradford
Sheffield Wednesday
Leicester
Mansfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Wycombe Wanderers FC
Leyton Orient
Burton Albion
Stevenage
Notts County
AFC Wimbledon
Blackpool
Doncaster
Wigan
Peterborough
Barnsley