PAU - Nancy
Result
Ball possession
46%
54%
Timeline
Player unknown
18'
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 PAU | 2.20 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.35 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 2.44 | 2.36 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| X Draw | 3.30 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.18 | 3.26 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| 2 Nancy | 3.10 | 3.01 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.95 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
2 PAU
2 Draw
2 Nancy
67%
Over 2.5 goals
83%
Both teams scored
3.2
Goals per match
0
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
PAU 1-3 Nancy
(2026)
Most goals:
Nancy 2-3 PAU
(2022)
Goals scored all matches
1.50
1.67
Goals in home matches
1.33
1.67
Goals in away matches
1.67
1.67
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
PAU
Nancy
1
Shots on goal
3
6
Shots off goal
3
15
Total shots
8
8
Blocked shots
2
11
Shots inside box
7
4
Shots outside box
1
16
Fouls
18
5
Corners
4
1
Offsides
1
3
Yellow cards
2
2
Goalkeeper saved
1
387
Total passes
454
310
Passes success
383
80%
Passes %
84%
Stadion
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
12 |
Annecy
|
10 |
Stade de Reims
|
8 |
Montpellier
|
8 |
RED Star FC 93
|
8 |
Rodez
|
7 |
Nancy
|
7 |
Metz
|
6 |
Sochaux
|
6 |
Dunkerque
|
5 |
PAU
|
5 |
Guingamp
|
4 |
Boulogne
|
4 |
Clermont Foot
|
4 |
Grenoble
|
4 |
Laval
|
4 |
Dijon
|
3 |
Nantes
|
1 |
Line-ups
PAU — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Thierry Debes
Nancy — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Oswald Tanchot
9
Substitutes
Substitutes PAU
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Esteban Salles | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| Anthony Briançon | 31 | Defender |
| Mathys Tourraine | 25 | Defender |
| Souleymane Basse | 22 | Defender |
| Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Defender |
| Cheikh Fall | - | Midfielder |
| Alexis Lefebvre | 23 | Attacker |
| Tom Saettel | 21 | Attacker |
Substitutes Nancy
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Lembet | 37 | Goalkeeper |
| Nicolas Saint-Ruf | 33 | Defender |
| Mamadou Fofana | 25 | Midfielder |
| Chafik El Hansar | 21 | Midfielder |
| Brandon Bokangu | - | Midfielder |
| Héliohdino Tavares Correia | 21 | Attacker |
| Sidi Cissé | 23 | Attacker |
| Adrian Dabasse | 33 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 |
Enzo Tacafred
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | 2 | 36 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Brandon Bokangu
(sub) |
7.5 | 29 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jessy Benet
|
7.3 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | 3 | 33 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Enzo Basilio
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 22 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Elydjah Mendy
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | - | 44 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Ilyes Housni
|
7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 33 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Brice Maubleu
|
7.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
Tom Tony Pouilly
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 39 | 2 | 33 | 5 | - | 2 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Luan Gadegbeku
|
7.0 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Yannis Nahounou
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | - | 48 | - | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Héliohdino Tavares Correia
(sub) |
7.0 | 22 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 13 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Alexis Lefebvre
(sub) |
6.9 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Nehemiah Fernandez Veliz
|
6.9 | 68 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | - | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Walid Bouabdelli
©️ |
6.9 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 45 |
Chafik El Hansar
(sub) |
6.9 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Mamadou Fofana
(sub) |
6.7 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 88 |
Axel Bamba
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 48 | 1 | 43 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Hacene Benali
|
6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Royce Drax Openda Owaga
(sub) |
6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 70 |
Nordine Kandil
|
6.6 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 27 | 1 | 25 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Gaëtan Paquiez
©️ |
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Noam Obougou Jacquet
|
6.5 | 61 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Lorenzo Rajot
|
6.3 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | 1 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Tom Saettel
(sub) |
6.3 | 29 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Zakaria Fdaouch
|
6.3 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 1 | 24 | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Cheikh Fall
(sub) |
6.0 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | - | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Anthony Briançon
(sub) |
- | 1 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Esteban Salles
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Mathys Tourraine
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Souleymane Basse
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Rony Mimb Baheng
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Geoffrey Lembet
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Nicolas Saint-Ruf
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Sidi Cissé
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Adrian Dabasse
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne
Annecy
Stade de Reims
Montpellier
RED Star FC 93
Rodez
Metz
Sochaux
Dunkerque
Guingamp
Boulogne
Clermont Foot
Grenoble
Laval
Dijon
Nantes