PAU - Sochaux
Result
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 PAU | 2.25 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.32 | 2.29 | 2.37 | 2.13 | 2.20 | 2.18 | 2.30 |
| X Draw | 3.25 | 3.22 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.26 | 2.99 | 3.35 | 3.15 | 3.00 |
| 2 Sochaux | 3.10 | 3.13 | 2.90 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 3.16 | 2.89 | 3.35 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
1 PAU
2 Draw
3 Sochaux
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
2.3
Goals per match
1
|
3
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
PAU 0-3 Sochaux
(2022)
Most goals:
Sochaux 2-3 PAU
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
0.83
1.50
Goals in home matches
0.00
1.67
Goals in away matches
1.67
1.33
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stadion
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
25 |
Montpellier
|
24 |
PAU
|
20 |
Nancy
|
19 |
Stade de Reims
|
18 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 |
Annecy
|
16 |
Dijon
|
15 |
Guingamp
|
14 |
Metz
|
14 |
Rodez
|
13 |
Dunkerque
|
12 |
Sochaux
|
11 |
Boulogne
|
10 |
Nantes
|
9 |
Laval
|
9 |
Clermont Foot
|
8 |
Grenoble
|
8 |
Line-ups
PAU — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Thierry Debes
Sochaux — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Vincent Hognon
Substitutes
Substitutes PAU
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Esteban Salles | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| Mathys Tourraine | 25 | Defender |
| Souleymane Basse | 22 | Defender |
| Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Defender |
| Luan Gadegbeku | 19 | Midfielder |
| Bilal Brahimi | 26 | Midfielder |
| Alexis Lefebvre | 23 | Attacker |
| Tom Saettel | 21 | Attacker |
| Royce Drax Openda Owaga | 24 | Attacker |
Substitutes Sochaux
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Pierre | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Benjaloud Youssouf | 32 | Defender |
| Dylan Tavares | 30 | Defender |
| Jonathan Mexique | 31 | Midfielder |
| Honoré Bayanginisa | - | Midfielder |
| Mathis Clairicia | 24 | Midfielder |
| Louicius Don Deedson | 25 | Attacker |
| Benjamin Gomel | 28 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 |
Mathieu Peybernes
©️ |
7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | - | 41 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Hacene Benali
|
7.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 18 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Lorenzo Rajot
|
7.6 | 68 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 21 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jessy Benet
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | 2 | 38 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 91 |
Mathis Clairicia
(sub) |
7.5 | 25 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Mehdi Jeannin
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 25 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Benjaloud Youssouf
(sub) |
7.3 | 34 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Tom Tony Pouilly
|
7.2 | 82 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 45 | 4 | 33 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Cheikh Fall
|
7.0 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | - | 13 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Anthony Briançon
©️ |
6.9 | 82 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 36 | - | 1 | - | 9 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Mathys Tourraine
(sub) |
6.9 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Julien Masson
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | 1 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Brice Maubleu
|
6.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
Gaëtan Paquiez
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 51 | - | 46 | 2 | - | 3 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Luan Gadegbeku
(sub) |
6.6 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Bilal Brahimi
(sub) |
6.6 | 18 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Kapitbafan Djoco
|
6.6 | 82 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | - | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | 13 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Benjamin Gomel
(sub) |
6.6 | 34 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 42 |
Dylan Tavares
(sub) |
6.6 | 25 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Alexis Lefebvre
(sub) |
6.5 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Lorng Nomel
|
6.5 | 56 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Jonathan Mexique
(sub) |
6.5 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Samy Baghdadi
|
6.3 | 56 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Boubacar Fofana
|
6.3 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Babacar Leye
|
6.2 | 72 | Attacker | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19 | - | 13 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Rony Mimb Baheng
(sub) |
6.2 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Dalangunypole Gomis
|
6.0 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 2 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 97 |
Abdel Hakim Abdallah
|
5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | - | 32 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 97 |
Saad Agouzoul
|
5.9 | 52 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | - | 38 | 1 | 2 | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Esteban Salles
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Souleymane Basse
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Tom Saettel
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Royce Drax Openda Owaga
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Alexandre Pierre
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Honoré Bayanginisa
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Louicius Don Deedson
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Noa Kotto Kotto Mouyema
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne
Montpellier
Nancy
Stade de Reims
RED Star FC 93
Annecy
Dijon
Guingamp
Metz
Rodez
Dunkerque
Boulogne
Nantes
Laval
Clermont Foot
Grenoble