PAU - Laval
Result
Ball possession
43%
57%
Timeline
21'
1-1
Player unknown
36'
Player unknown
64'
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 PAU | 2.06 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 2.12 | 2.04 | 2.09 | 1.97 | 2.05 |
| X Draw | 3.46 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.46 | 3.51 | 3.12 | 3.25 |
| 2 Laval | 3.38 | 3.40 | 3.55 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.38 | 3.55 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
7 PAU
2 Draw
4 Laval
23%
Over 2.5 goals
31%
Both teams scored
1.8
Goals per match
6
|
3
Clean sheets
🔥 PAU won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
PAU 3-0 Laval
(2024)
Most goals:
Laval 3-1 PAU
(2024)
Goals scored all matches
1.08
0.77
Goals in home matches
1.17
0.86
Goals in away matches
1.00
0.67
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
PAU
Laval
8
Shots on goal
5
7
Shots off goal
4
16
Total shots
11
1
Blocked shots
2
8
Shots inside box
8
8
Shots outside box
3
19
Fouls
20
3
Corners
5
1
Offsides
3
2
Yellow cards
2
3
Goalkeeper saved
5
362
Total passes
485
303
Passes success
425
84%
Passes %
88%
Stadion
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
19 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 |
Montpellier
|
15 |
Stade de Reims
|
14 |
Nancy
|
13 |
Annecy
|
13 |
PAU
|
11 |
Sochaux
|
11 |
Metz
|
10 |
Dijon
|
9 |
Guingamp
|
8 |
Dunkerque
|
8 |
Nantes
|
8 |
Grenoble
|
8 |
Rodez
|
7 |
Boulogne
|
6 |
Clermont Foot
|
6 |
Laval
|
5 |
Line-ups
PAU — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Thierry Debes
Laval — Formation: 4-3-1-2
Coach:
David Vignes
Substitutes
Substitutes PAU
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Esteban Salles | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| Mathys Tourraine | 25 | Defender |
| Souleymane Basse | 22 | Defender |
| Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Defender |
| Luan Gadegbeku | 19 | Midfielder |
| Lorenzo Rajot | 29 | Midfielder |
| Bilal Brahimi | 26 | Midfielder |
| Jeremy Sebas | 23 | Midfielder |
Substitutes Laval
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Lucas Droyaux | - | Goalkeeper |
| William Bianda | 26 | Defender |
| Cyril Mandouki | 35 | Midfielder |
| Julien Maggiotti | 31 | Attacker |
| Trevis Dago | 21 | Attacker |
| Amine Moussaoui | - | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 |
Anthony Briançon
©️ |
7.9 | 61 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | - | 39 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Hacene Benali
|
7.7 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Brice Maubleu
|
7.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 25 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Chafik Gourichy
(sub) |
7.6 | 29 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Cheikh Fall
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 37 | - | 28 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Gaëtan Paquiez
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 45 | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Esteban Mouton
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 68 | 3 | 59 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Aboubacar Lô
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 79 | - | 76 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Mathys Tourraine
(sub) |
7.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Jeremy Sebas
(sub) |
7.2 | 45 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Babacar Leye
|
7.0 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Lorenzo Rajot
(sub) |
7.0 | 48 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | 1 | 23 | 3 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Julien Maggiotti
(sub) |
7.0 | 16 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jessy Benet
|
6.9 | 42 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Tom Tony Pouilly
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 41 | - | 38 | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Aboubakary Kanté
|
6.7 | 61 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Amine Moussaoui
(sub) |
6.7 | 29 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Trevis Dago
(sub) |
6.7 | 29 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Tom Saettel
|
6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Rony Mimb Baheng
(sub) |
6.5 | 29 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Jules Gaudin
|
6.5 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 88 |
Axel Bamba
|
6.3 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36 | - | 30 | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 97 |
Abdel Hakim Abdallah
|
6.3 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 14 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Sidi Bane
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 58 | - | 57 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Cyril Mandouki
(sub) |
6.3 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Souleymane Basse
(sub) |
6.2 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Sam Sanna
©️ |
6.2 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 32 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Ethan Clavreul
|
6.0 | 61 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Maxime Hautbois
|
5.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 |
Esteban Salles
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Bilal Brahimi
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Luan Gadegbeku
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Lucas Droyaux
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
William Bianda
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne
RED Star FC 93
Montpellier
Stade de Reims
Nancy
Annecy
Sochaux
Metz
Dijon
Guingamp
Dunkerque
Nantes
Grenoble
Rodez
Boulogne
Clermont Foot