Guingamp - PAU
Result
Ball possession
64%
36%
Timeline
Player unknown
74'
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Guingamp | 2.15 | 2.10 | 2.12 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| X Draw | 3.48 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.48 | 3.52 | 3.14 | 3.25 |
| 2 PAU | 3.14 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.45 | 3.14 | 3.23 | 3.02 | 3.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
6 Guingamp
1 Draw
5 PAU
75%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
3.1
Goals per match
4
|
2
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Guingamp 4-0 PAU
(2023)
Most goals:
Guingamp 2-3 PAU
(2021)
Goals scored all matches
1.92
1.17
Goals in home matches
2.50
1.33
Goals in away matches
1.33
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Guingamp
PAU
4
Shots on goal
3
10
Shots off goal
3
19
Total shots
8
5
Blocked shots
2
12
Shots inside box
6
7
Shots outside box
2
14
Fouls
19
5
Corners
2
2
Yellow cards
3
1
Goalkeeper saved
3
594
Total passes
349
516
Passes success
269
87%
Passes %
77%
Stadion
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
25 |
Montpellier
|
24 |
PAU
|
20 |
Nancy
|
19 |
Stade de Reims
|
18 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 |
Annecy
|
16 |
Dijon
|
15 |
Guingamp
|
14 |
Metz
|
14 |
Rodez
|
13 |
Dunkerque
|
12 |
Sochaux
|
11 |
Boulogne
|
10 |
Nantes
|
9 |
Laval
|
9 |
Clermont Foot
|
8 |
Grenoble
|
8 |
Line-ups
Guingamp — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Sylvain Ripoll
PAU — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Thierry Debes
Substitutes
Substitutes Guingamp
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Teddy Bartouche | 29 | Goalkeeper |
| Jérémie Matumona Makanga | 20 | Defender |
| Dylan Louiserre | 31 | Midfielder |
| Ewan Aucan | - | Midfielder |
| Florent da Silva | 23 | Midfielder |
| Brandon Bokangu | - | Midfielder |
| Amadou Samoura | 22 | Attacker |
Substitutes PAU
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Esteban Salles | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 29 | Defender |
| Souleymane Basse | 22 | Defender |
| Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Defender |
| Luan Gadegbeku | 19 | Midfielder |
| Quentin Daubin | 31 | Midfielder |
| Jeremy Sebas | 23 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
Amine Hemia
|
7.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 2 | 66 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Bilal Brahimi
|
7.6 | 62 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | - | 27 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Cheikh Fall
|
7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Erwin Koffi
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Teddy Averlant
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Brice Maubleu
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 88 |
Axel Bamba
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | 1 | 24 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Stanislas Kielt
|
7.0 | 67 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | - | 15 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Lorenzo Rajot
|
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 58 | 2 | 44 | 2 | - | 2 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Jeremy Sebas
(sub) |
7.0 | 28 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Tanguy Ahile
|
6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | - | 30 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Samir Ben Brahim
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | 5 | 31 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Dylan Louiserre
(sub) |
6.9 | 23 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 20 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Gaëtan Paquiez
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 54 | - | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Anthony Briançon
©️ |
6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 24 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Amadou Samoura
(sub) |
6.7 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Luan Gadegbeku
(sub) |
6.7 | 24 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Jeovanni Dianganga
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 87 | - | 80 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Florent da Silva
(sub) |
6.6 | 33 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 23 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Tom Tony Pouilly
|
6.6 | 80 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 28 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 97 |
Abdel Hakim Abdallah
(sub) |
6.6 | 10 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Tom Ducrocq
|
6.5 | 57 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 35 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Brandon Bokangu
(sub) |
6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Babacar Leye
|
6.5 | 80 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Hacene Benali
|
6.3 | 66 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Rony Mimb Baheng
(sub) |
6.3 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Tuomas Ollila
|
6.2 | 57 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 31 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Mathys Tourraine
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Adrián Ortolá Vañó
©️ |
5.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 |
Teddy Bartouche
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Jérémie Matumona Makanga
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Ewan Aucan
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Esteban Salles
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Souleymane Basse
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Quentin Daubin
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne
Montpellier
Nancy
Stade de Reims
RED Star FC 93
Annecy
Dijon
Metz
Rodez
Dunkerque
Sochaux
Boulogne
Nantes
Laval
Clermont Foot
Grenoble