PAU - Grenoble
Result
Ball possession
68%
32%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 PAU | 1.81 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.79 | 1.88 | 1.74 | 1.85 |
| X Draw | 3.46 | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.55 | 3.46 | 3.39 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| 2 Grenoble | 4.38 | 3.90 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.61 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
3 PAU
8 Draw
3 Grenoble
14%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
1.9
Goals per match
4
|
5
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Grenoble 2-0 PAU
(2021)
Most goals:
PAU 3-2 Grenoble
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
0.86
1.00
Goals in home matches
0.86
1.00
Goals in away matches
0.86
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
PAU
Grenoble
5
Shots on goal
1
9
Shots off goal
5
16
Total shots
6
12
Shots inside box
4
4
Shots outside box
2
22
Fouls
20
4
Corners
1
2
Offsides
1
5
Yellow cards
4
590
Total passes
277
504
Passes success
200
85%
Passes %
72%
Stadion
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
25 |
Montpellier
|
24 |
PAU
|
20 |
Nancy
|
19 |
Stade de Reims
|
18 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 |
Annecy
|
16 |
Dijon
|
15 |
Guingamp
|
14 |
Metz
|
14 |
Rodez
|
13 |
Dunkerque
|
12 |
Sochaux
|
11 |
Boulogne
|
10 |
Nantes
|
9 |
Laval
|
9 |
Clermont Foot
|
8 |
Grenoble
|
8 |
Line-ups
PAU — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Thierry Debes
Grenoble — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Olivier Frapolli
Substitutes
Substitutes PAU
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Esteban Salles | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 29 | Defender |
| Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Defender |
| Luan Gadegbeku | 19 | Midfielder |
| Lorenzo Rajot | 29 | Midfielder |
| Babacar Leye | 26 | Midfielder |
| Jeremy Sebas | 23 | Midfielder |
| Alexis Lefebvre | 23 | Attacker |
Substitutes Grenoble
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Bobby Allain | 34 | Goalkeeper |
| Farouq Limouri | 23 | Defender |
| Lucas Bernadou | 26 | Midfielder |
| Nesta Zahui | 23 | Attacker |
| Baptiste Mouazan | 25 | Attacker |
| Moussa Djitte | 27 | Attacker |
| Dillion Hoogerwerf | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
Lorenzo Rajot
(sub) |
8.0 | 23 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Ugo Bonnet
|
7.7 | 81 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 97 |
Abdel Hakim Abdallah
(sub) |
7.3 | 34 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Jeremy Sebas
(sub) |
7.3 | 34 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Anthony Briançon
©️ |
7.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 105 | - | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Hacene Benali
|
7.0 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Clément Vidal
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 23 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 43 |
Aurélien Pelon
|
6.9 | 18 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mael Corboz
©️ |
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | - | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Leonardo Cerri
|
6.9 | 73 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Farouq Limouri
(sub) |
6.9 | 72 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 14 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Brice Maubleu
|
6.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 25 | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 |
Yvann Macon
|
6.7 | 82 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Matthéo Xantippe
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Yohann Magnin
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 25 | - | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 88 |
Axel Bamba
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | - | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Mathys Tourraine
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 62 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Bilal Brahimi
|
6.6 | 67 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | - | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Tom Tony Pouilly
|
6.5 | 56 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 41 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Babacar Leye
(sub) |
6.5 | 45 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 11 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Nesta Zahui
(sub) |
6.5 | 8 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Gaëtan Paquiez
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 89 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jessy Benet
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Samba Lélé Diba
|
6.3 | 81 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Lucas Bernadou
(sub) |
6.3 | 9 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Cheikh Fall
|
6.2 | 56 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Christ-Owen Kouassi Bathele
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 25 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Alexandre Olliero
|
6.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 39 | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 |
Esteban Salles
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Rony Mimb Baheng
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Alexis Lefebvre
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Luan Gadegbeku
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Bobby Allain
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Dillion Hoogerwerf
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Baptiste Mouazan
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Moussa Djitte
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne
Montpellier
Nancy
Stade de Reims
RED Star FC 93
Annecy
Dijon
Guingamp
Metz
Rodez
Dunkerque
Sochaux
Boulogne
Nantes
Laval
Clermont Foot