FC Thun - Grasshoppers
Result
Ball possession
61%
39%
Timeline
23'
0-1
Player unknown
Player unknown
56'
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 FC Thun | 1.78 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.82 | 1.79 | 1.75 |
| X Draw | 3.90 | 3.90 | 3.75 | 4.10 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 4.09 | 3.71 | 3.75 |
| 2 Grasshoppers | 4.02 | 4.10 | 4.15 | 3.90 | 3.75 | 4.05 | 4.14 | 3.61 | 3.90 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
10 FC Thun
7 Draw
2 Grasshoppers
42%
Over 2.5 goals
68%
Both teams scored
2.6
Goals per match
5
|
2
Clean sheets
🔥 FC Thun won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
FC Thun 5-1 Grasshoppers
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
1.68
0.95
Goals in home matches
1.80
0.89
Goals in away matches
1.56
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
FC Thun
Grasshoppers
1
Shots on goal
5
11
Shots off goal
8
20
Total shots
17
9
Blocked shots
4
14
Shots inside box
12
6
Shots outside box
5
15
Fouls
17
10
Corners
5
3
Offsides
2
3
Yellow cards
3
438
Total passes
286
351
Passes success
200
80%
Passes %
70%
1.67
Expected goals (xG)
2.26
0.00
Goals prevented
0.00
Stadion
table 2026
Super League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
FC Lugano
|
28 |
BSC Young Boys
|
22 |
FC Sion
|
19 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
16 |
FC Zurich
|
14 |
Servette FC
|
13 |
FC Basel 1893
|
13 |
FC Luzern
|
12 |
FC Thun
|
10 |
FC Vaduz
|
9 |
Grasshoppers
|
8 |
Lausanne
|
6 |
Line-ups
FC Thun — Formation: 4-2-2-2
Coach:
Luca Privitelli Gian
Grasshoppers — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Peter Zeidler
FC Thun — Formation: 4-2-2-2
Coach:
Luca Privitelli Gian
Grasshoppers — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Peter Zeidler
Substitutes
Substitutes FC Thun
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Tim Spycher | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Nicolas Bürgy | 31 | Defender |
| Lucien Dähler | 25 | Defender |
| Mattias Käit | 28 | Midfielder |
| Nico Maier | 26 | Midfielder |
| Patrik Kristal | 18 | Attacker |
| Noah Christoffersson | 27 | Attacker |
Substitutes Grasshoppers
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Justin Pete Hammel | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Allan Arigoni | 27 | Defender |
| Abdoulaye Diaby | 26 | Defender |
| Giotto Morandi | 27 | Midfielder |
| Samuel Marques | 21 | Midfielder |
| Kenzo Goudmijn | 24 | Midfielder |
| Young-Jun Lee | 23 | Attacker |
| Luke Plange | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 |
Simone Stroscio
|
8.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 3 | - | 13 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 58 |
Yannick Bettkober
|
8.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 26 | - | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Nassim Othmane Zoukit
|
8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 73 | - | 62 | 6 | 1 | - | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Niklas Steffen
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 37 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
Manex Gibelalde Mujika
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 23 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Furkan Dursun
|
7.2 | 55 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 37 |
Lucien Dähler
(sub) |
7.2 | 19 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Jan Bamert
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 67 | - | 60 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Tom Strannegard
|
7.0 | 55 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | 1 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Justin Roth
|
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 39 | 2 | - | 4 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Fabio Saiz Pennarossa
|
7.0 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | - | 26 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Bujar Pllana
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 47 |
Fabio Fehr
|
6.9 | 71 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 32 | 1 | 24 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Noah Christoffersson
(sub) |
6.9 | 35 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mattias Käit
(sub) |
6.9 | 19 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 10 | - | 9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Nico Maier
(sub) |
6.9 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Marvin Hübel
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Óscar Clemente Mues
|
6.9 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 33 | 1 | 24 | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi
|
6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 3 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Amir Abrashi
©️ |
6.6 | 54 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Nikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci
|
6.6 | 54 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 15 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 96 |
Brighton Andy Labeau Melchior
|
6.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 18 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 11 | 3 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 70 |
Nils Reichmuth
|
6.3 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 26 | 3 | 15 | - | - | - | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Kenzo Goudmijn
(sub) |
6.3 | 36 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Young-Jun Lee
(sub) |
6.3 | 36 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Giotto Morandi
(sub) |
6.2 | 21 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Luke Plange
(sub) |
5.9 | 36 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Marco Bürki
©️ |
5.2 | 38 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Tim Spycher
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Nicolas Bürgy
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Patrik Kristal
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 71 |
Justin Pete Hammel
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Allan Arigoni
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Abdoulaye Diaby
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Samuel Marques
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano
BSC Young Boys
FC Sion
FC ST. Gallen
FC Zurich
Servette FC
FC Basel 1893
FC Luzern
FC Vaduz
Lausanne