Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi
Midfielder · 21 years old · Switzerland
Current club
Grasshoppers
Previous club
FC Aarau until 2024-08-02
Grasshoppers
Previous club
FC Aarau until 2024-08-02
Bio
Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi is a 21 year old football player from Zwitserland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Samuel Sebastian played was Grasshoppers - BSC Young Boys on 2026-10-11.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
21Nationality
SwitzerlandBirthday
2005-01-03Place of birth
AarauCountry of birth
SwitzerlandLength
170 cmWeight
60 kgCareer statistics Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi
Full career · 2026
Matches
10
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
900
90 per match
Goals
2
0.20 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.20 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
225 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.19
average
Minutes per goal
450
Cards
1 / 0
900 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
44.0%
Goals per shot
8.0%
Successful dribbles
35.6%
Duels won
34.4%
Penalties converted
100.0%
Starts
100.0%
Compare Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi with another player
How does Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi vs Nikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci · Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi vs Young-Jun Lee · Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi vs Luke Plange
Stats Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grasshoppers - BSC Young Boys
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-10-11 | 6.4 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
FC Luzern - Grasshoppers
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-09-19 | 7.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grasshoppers - FC Sion
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-09-15 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28 | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
FC Thun - Grasshoppers
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-09-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 3 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grasshoppers - FC Zurich
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-09-05 | 9.0 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Grasshoppers - FC ST. Gallen
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-09-02 | 8.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 7 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Vaduz - Grasshoppers
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-08-30 | 5.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | - | 22 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Servette FC - Grasshoppers
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-08-08 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 26 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grasshoppers - FC Lugano
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-08-02 | 7.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 27 | - | - | - | 16 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lausanne - Grasshoppers
|
Raiffeisen Super League | 2026-07-25 | 6.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 1 | - | 2 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Raiffeisen Super League
|
10 | 10 | 900 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| Full career | 10 | 10 | 900 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 10 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 900 | 90.0 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 2 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Goals + assists | 4 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Shots | 25 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Shots on target | 11 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Dribbles | 59 | 5.90 | 5.90 |
| Successful dribbles | 21 | 2.10 | 2.10 |
| Offside | 2 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 295 | 29.50 | 29.50 |
| Key passes | 26 | 2.60 | 2.60 |
| Accurate passes | 217 | 21.70 | 21.70 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 4 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Duels | 125 | 12.50 | 12.50 |
| Duels won | 43 | 4.30 | 4.30 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 7 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Fouls drawn | 18 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Aarau
|
Grasshopper II
|
Free | € 0 |