Stats Alemannia Aachen
All figures below cover 3. Liga 2026, 12 played matches.
Alemannia Aachen season overview
Alemannia Aachen played 12 matches this season: 6 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 20 points, or 1.67 points per match. At home the side averages 1.86 points per match, away from home 1.40.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 1,67 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1,86 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1,40 |
Alemannia Aachen basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 57% | 40% |
| Draw | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Lost | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,58 | 1,86 | 1,20 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,71 | 1,20 |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Scored first | 58% | 57% | 60% |
Alemannia Aachen goal statistics
Alemannia Aachen scored 19 goals, an average of 1.58 per match. That works out at a goal every 57 minutes. In 58% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,58 | 1,86 | 1,20 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 75% | 86% | 60% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 58% | 71% | 40% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 14% | 40% |
Goals conceded by Alemannia Aachen
At the other end Alemannia Aachen conceded 18 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,71 | 1,20 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 75% | 71% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 33% | 43% | 20% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 29% | 20% |
Alemannia Aachen over/under statistics
Matches involving Alemannia Aachen produce 3.08 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,08 | 3,57 | 2,40 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 86% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 71% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 43% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Alemannia Aachen matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 57%, away from home 40%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 57% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + win | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 42% | 57% | 20% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 14% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Alemannia Aachen scored 13 goals before the break and 6 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 7 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 58% | 57% | 60% |
| First half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First half lost | 42% | 43% | 40% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,08 | 1,14 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,92 | 1,29 | 0,40 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 43% | 60% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 58% | 57% | 60% |
| Second half lost | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 0,71 | 0,20 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,58 | 0,43 | 0,80 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 57% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 75% | 71% | 80% |
| Most goals in the first half | 67% | 86% | 40% |
| Most goals in the second half | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Equal in both halves | 8% | 0% | 20% |
When does Alemannia Aachen score?
Most of Alemannia Aachen's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Alemannia Aachen corner statistics
Alemannia Aachen won 5.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,90 | 4,83 | 7,50 |
| Corners against per match | 4,50 | 4,17 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 70% | 50% | 100% |
Based on 10 from the 12 matches.
Alemannia Aachen card statistics
Alemannia Aachen picked up 2.67 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.58 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 75% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,67 | 2,29 | 3,20 |
| Red cards per match | 0,17 | 0,00 | 0,40 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,58 | 3,00 | 2,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 75% | 57% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 43% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 75% | 71% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 67% | 71% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 58% | 57% | 60% |
Alemannia Aachen shots and xG
The side attempted 14.4 shots per match on average, 5.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,40 | 13,50 | 15,75 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,40 | 5,67 | 5,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,20 | 5,83 | 6,75 |
| Shots against per match | 13,20 | 14,67 | 11,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,22 | 2,77 | 1,66 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 3,11 | 3,95 | 2,27 |
| Ball possession | 51,0 | 47,2 | 56,8 |
Based on 10 from the 12 matches (shots).
Most common Alemannia Aachen scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 2 of the 12 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 17% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 17% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Alemannia Aachen.
Alemannia Aachen player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Lukas Scepanik | 3 |
| Danilo Wiebe | 1 |
| Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 1 |
| Louis Köster | 1 |
| Mika Schröers | 1 |
The leading scorer for Alemannia Aachen this season is Lukas Scepanik (3). Next come Danilo Wiebe (1) and Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Louis Köster | 2 |
| Danilo Wiebe | 1 |
| Matti Wagner | 1 |
| Mika Schröers | 1 |
Louis Köster has provided the most assists for Alemannia Aachen (2). Next come Danilo Wiebe (1) and Matti Wagner (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Danilo Wiebe | 5 |
| Fabio Torsiello | 5 |
| Georg Ermolaev | 5 |
| Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 5 |
| Louis Köster | 5 |
Danilo Wiebe has played the most matches for Alemannia Aachen (5). Next come Fabio Torsiello (5) and Georg Ermolaev (5).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Louis Köster | 2 |
| Mehdi Loune | 2 |
| Petros Bagalianis | 2 |
| Danilo Wiebe | 1 |
| Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
Louis Köster has picked up the most cards for Alemannia Aachen (2). Next come Mehdi Loune (2) and Petros Bagalianis (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Köster | 3 |
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 3 |
| 3 | Danilo Wiebe | 2 |
| 3 | Mika Schröers | 2 |
| 5 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 1 |
| 5 | Matti Wagner | 1 |
| 5 | Petros Bagalianis | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 3 |
| 2 | Danilo Wiebe | 1 |
| 2 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 1 |
| 2 | Louis Köster | 1 |
| 2 | Mika Schröers | 1 |
| 2 | Petros Bagalianis | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 9 |
| 1 | Mika Schröers | 9 |
| 3 | Georg Ermolaev | 5 |
| 4 | Mehdi Loune | 4 |
| 4 | Petros Bagalianis | 4 |
| 6 | Danilo Wiebe | 3 |
| 6 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 3 |
| 6 | Louis Köster | 3 |
| 9 | Fabio Torsiello | 2 |
| 9 | Justin-Kai von der Hitz | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 6 |
| 2 | Mika Schröers | 5 |
| 3 | Mehdi Loune | 3 |
| 4 | Danilo Wiebe | 2 |
| 4 | Petros Bagalianis | 2 |
| 6 | Daniel Starodid | 1 |
| 6 | Fabio Torsiello | 1 |
| 6 | Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
| 6 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 1 |
| 6 | Justin-Kai von der Hitz | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mehdi Loune | 75,0% |
| 2 | Lukas Scepanik | 66,7% |
| 3 | Mika Schröers | 55,6% |
| 4 | Petros Bagalianis | 50,0% |
| 5 | Georg Ermolaev | 20,0% |
From 180 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 33,3% |
| 2 | Petros Bagalianis | 25,0% |
| 3 | Mika Schröers | 11,1% |
From 180 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matti Wagner | 10 |
| 2 | Mehdi Loune | 7 |
| 3 | Danilo Wiebe | 5 |
| 4 | Louis Köster | 4 |
| 5 | Mika Schröers | 3 |
| 6 | Petros Bagalianis | 2 |
| 7 | Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
| 7 | Kacper Koscierski | 1 |
| 7 | Lukas Scepanik | 1 |
| 7 | Meiko Wäschenbach | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 141 |
| 2 | Petros Bagalianis | 118 |
| 3 | Danilo Wiebe | 117 |
| 4 | Mehdi Loune | 107 |
| 5 | Manuel Riemann | 106 |
| 6 | Matti Wagner | 68 |
| 7 | Lukas Scepanik | 65 |
| 8 | Georg Ermolaev | 41 |
| 9 | Mika Schröers | 37 |
| 10 | Fabio Torsiello | 36 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mehdi Loune | 80,5% |
| 2 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 79,7% |
| 3 | Danilo Wiebe | 76,0% |
| 4 | Petros Bagalianis | 75,2% |
| 5 | Matti Wagner | 73,1% |
| 6 | Lukas Scepanik | 66,3% |
| 7 | Manuel Riemann | 65,0% |
From 180 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matti Wagner | 9 |
| 2 | Danilo Wiebe | 7 |
| 3 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 6 |
| 3 | Lukas Scepanik | 6 |
| 5 | Mehdi Loune | 5 |
| 6 | Georg Ermolaev | 4 |
| 7 | Petros Bagalianis | 3 |
| 8 | Louis Köster | 2 |
| 9 | Daniel Starodid | 1 |
| 9 | Fabio Torsiello | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 10 |
| 2 | Mehdi Loune | 9 |
| 3 | Petros Bagalianis | 8 |
| 4 | Danilo Wiebe | 5 |
| 4 | Lukas Scepanik | 5 |
| 6 | Matti Wagner | 3 |
| 7 | Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
| 7 | Kacper Koscierski | 1 |
| 7 | Louis Köster | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Köster | 3 |
| 2 | Danilo Wiebe | 2 |
| 2 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 2 |
| 2 | Matti Wagner | 2 |
| 5 | Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
| 5 | Lukas Scepanik | 1 |
| 5 | Mehdi Loune | 1 |
| 5 | Mika Schröers | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mehdi Loune | 33 |
| 2 | Lukas Scepanik | 29 |
| 3 | Petros Bagalianis | 25 |
| 4 | Georg Ermolaev | 22 |
| 5 | Danilo Wiebe | 21 |
| 6 | Matti Wagner | 20 |
| 7 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 19 |
| 8 | Mika Schröers | 14 |
| 9 | Fabio Torsiello | 8 |
| 10 | Louis Köster | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petros Bagalianis | 67,6% |
| 2 | Mehdi Loune | 61,1% |
| 3 | Lukas Scepanik | 56,9% |
| 4 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 54,3% |
| 5 | Mika Schröers | 50,0% |
| 6 | Danilo Wiebe | 48,8% |
| 7 | Matti Wagner | 47,6% |
| 8 | Georg Ermolaev | 46,8% |
| 9 | Louis Köster | 33,3% |
From 180 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Wiebe | 5 |
| 2 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 3 |
| 2 | Matti Wagner | 3 |
| 4 | Mehdi Loune | 2 |
| 4 | Petros Bagalianis | 2 |
| 6 | Fabio Torsiello | 1 |
| 6 | Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
| 6 | Lukas Scepanik | 1 |
| 6 | Meiko Wäschenbach | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Wiebe | 6 |
| 2 | Georg Ermolaev | 4 |
| 3 | Matti Wagner | 3 |
| 3 | Mehdi Loune | 3 |
| 3 | Mika Schröers | 3 |
| 6 | Lukas Scepanik | 2 |
| 7 | Fabio Torsiello | 1 |
| 7 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 1 |
| 7 | Justin-Kai von der Hitz | 1 |
| 7 | Petros Bagalianis | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matti Wagner | 37,5% |
| 2 | Georg Ermolaev | 33,3% |
From 180 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manuel Riemann | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manuel Riemann | 12 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manuel Riemann | 60,0% |
From 180 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Köster | 2 |
| 1 | Mehdi Loune | 2 |
| 1 | Petros Bagalianis | 2 |
| 4 | Danilo Wiebe | 1 |
| 4 | Georg Ermolaev | 1 |
| 4 | Lukas Scepanik | 1 |
| 4 | Mika Schröers | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Wiebe | 6 |
| 2 | Georg Ermolaev | 5 |
| 2 | Mehdi Loune | 5 |
| 2 | Petros Bagalianis | 5 |
| 5 | Louis Köster | 4 |
| 5 | Meiko Wäschenbach | 4 |
| 7 | Fabio Torsiello | 3 |
| 7 | Kacper Koscierski | 3 |
| 7 | Matti Wagner | 3 |
| 10 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mehdi Loune | 12 |
| 2 | Petros Bagalianis | 7 |
| 3 | Georg Ermolaev | 6 |
| 4 | Lukas Scepanik | 5 |
| 4 | Mika Schröers | 5 |
| 6 | Kacper Koscierski | 3 |
| 7 | Danilo Wiebe | 2 |
| 7 | Matti Wagner | 2 |
| 9 | Fabio Torsiello | 1 |
| 9 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mika Schröers | 2 |
| 2 | Louis Köster | 1 |
| 2 | Lukas Scepanik | 1 |
| 2 | Matti Wagner | 1 |
| 2 | Mehdi Loune | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 450 |
| 1 | Manuel Riemann | 450 |
| 3 | Petros Bagalianis | 439 |
| 4 | Matti Wagner | 433 |
| 5 | Danilo Wiebe | 424 |
| 6 | Lukas Scepanik | 402 |
| 7 | Mehdi Loune | 401 |
| 8 | Georg Ermolaev | 370 |
| 9 | Louis Köster | 325 |
| 10 | Mika Schröers | 324 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Wiebe | 5 |
| 1 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 5 |
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 5 |
| 1 | Manuel Riemann | 5 |
| 1 | Matti Wagner | 5 |
| 1 | Mehdi Loune | 5 |
| 1 | Petros Bagalianis | 5 |
| 8 | Fabio Torsiello | 4 |
| 8 | Georg Ermolaev | 4 |
| 8 | Louis Köster | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukas Scepanik | 5,83 |
| 2 | Louis Köster | 5,48 |
| 3 | Danilo Wiebe | 5,32 |
| 4 | Petros Bagalianis | 5,07 |
| 5 | Georg Ermolaev | 5,02 |
| 6 | Mika Schröers | 4,66 |
| 7 | Matti Wagner | 4,20 |
| 8 | Mehdi Loune | 3,80 |
| 9 | Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala | 3,72 |
| 10 | Manuel Riemann | 3,57 |
From 180 minutes played
Alemannia Aachen · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players