Stats Alemannia Aachen 2024
All figures below cover 3. Liga 2024, 38 played matches.
Alemannia Aachen season overview
Alemannia Aachen played 38 matches this season: 12 won, 14 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 50 points, or 1.32 points per match. At home the side averages 1.68 points per match, away from home 0.95.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 50 | 1,32 |
| Home | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 32 | 1,68 |
| Away | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 18 | 0,95 |
Alemannia Aachen basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Draw | 37% | 42% | 32% |
| Lost | 32% | 16% | 47% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,16 | 1,21 | 1,11 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,16 | 0,79 | 1,53 |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 37% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Scored first | 50% | 53% | 47% |
Alemannia Aachen goal statistics
Alemannia Aachen scored 44 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. That works out at a goal every 78 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,16 | 1,21 | 1,11 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 76% | 68% | 84% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 29% | 37% | 21% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 32% | 16% |
Goals conceded by Alemannia Aachen
At the other end Alemannia Aachen conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,16 | 0,79 | 1,53 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 74% | 63% | 84% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 32% | 16% | 47% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 16% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 37% | 16% |
Alemannia Aachen over/under statistics
Matches involving Alemannia Aachen produce 2.32 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 13%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,32 | 2,00 | 2,63 |
| Over 0.5 | 87% | 79% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 58% | 95% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 37% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Alemannia Aachen matches
Both teams scored in 63% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 74%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 63% | 53% | 74% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 21% | 5% | 37% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 8% | 0% | 16% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16% | 11% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Alemannia Aachen scored 18 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 28 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| First half drawn | 45% | 42% | 47% |
| First half lost | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,47 | 0,53 | 0,42 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,42 | 0,26 | 0,58 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 61% | 74% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| Second half drawn | 37% | 42% | 32% |
| Second half lost | 32% | 26% | 37% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,68 | 0,68 | 0,68 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,74 | 0,53 | 0,95 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 53% | 63% | 42% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 63% | 37% |
| Most goals in the first half | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Most goals in the second half | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 37% | 42% | 32% |
When does Alemannia Aachen score?
Most of Alemannia Aachen's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Alemannia Aachen corner statistics
Alemannia Aachen won 6.1 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,10 | 6,50 | 5,50 |
| Corners against per match | 4,55 | 4,25 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 95% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 45% | 50% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 20% | 25% | 13% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 85% | 83% | 88% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 65% | 83% | 38% |
Based on 20 from the 38 matches.
Alemannia Aachen card statistics
Alemannia Aachen picked up 2.55 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.53 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,55 | 2,74 | 2,37 |
| Red cards per match | 0,13 | 0,11 | 0,16 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,53 | 2,95 | 2,11 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 71% | 79% | 63% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 53% | 58% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 71% | 79% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 42% | 47% | 37% |
Alemannia Aachen shots and xG
The side attempted 13.0 shots per match on average, 4.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,00 | 13,83 | 11,75 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,85 | 5,17 | 4,38 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,65 | 4,50 | 4,88 |
| Shots against per match | 9,60 | 8,33 | 11,50 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,36 | 1,47 | 1,20 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,99 | 0,87 | 1,18 |
| Ball possession | 42,0 | 42,6 | 41,0 |
Based on 20 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Alemannia Aachen scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 21% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 18% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 13% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 13% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Alemannia Aachen.
Alemannia Aachen player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Anton Heinz | 4 |
| Sasa Strujic | 4 |
| Bentley Baxter Bahn | 3 |
| Soufian El-Faouzi | 3 |
| Gianluca Gaudino | 2 |
The leading scorer for Alemannia Aachen this season is Anton Heinz (4). Next come Sasa Strujic (4) and Bentley Baxter Bahn (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Florian Heister | 3 |
| Soufian El-Faouzi | 3 |
| Niklas Horst Castelle | 3 |
| Gianluca Gaudino | 2 |
| Anton Heinz | 2 |
Florian Heister has provided the most assists for Alemannia Aachen (3). Next come Soufian El-Faouzi (3) and Niklas Horst Castelle (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Mika Timothy Hanraths | 22 |
| Soufian El-Faouzi | 22 |
| Florian Heister | 20 |
| Bentley Baxter Bahn | 20 |
| Sasa Strujic | 20 |
Mika Timothy Hanraths has played the most matches for Alemannia Aachen (22). Next come Soufian El-Faouzi (22) and Florian Heister (20).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Sasa Strujic | 7 |
| Soufian El-Faouzi | 7 |
| Jan-Luca Rumpf | 5 |
| Bentley Baxter Bahn | 5 |
| Mika Timothy Hanraths | 4 |
Sasa Strujic has picked up the most cards for Alemannia Aachen (7). Next come Soufian El-Faouzi (7) and Jan-Luca Rumpf (5).
Alemannia Aachen · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players