Stats Exeter City
All figures below cover League Two 2026, 14 played matches.
Exeter City season overview
Exeter City played 14 matches this season: 5 won, 4 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 19 points, or 1.36 points per match. At home the side averages 2.14 points per match, away from home 0.57.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 1,36 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 2,14 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 0,57 |
Exeter City basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 36% | 57% | 14% |
| Draw | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Lost | 36% | 0% | 71% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,79 | 1,14 | 0,43 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,64 | 0,29 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 71% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 29% | 57% |
| Scored first | 43% | 57% | 29% |
Exeter City goal statistics
Exeter City scored 11 goals, an average of 0.79 per match. That works out at a goal every 115 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 43% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,79 | 1,14 | 0,43 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 57% | 71% | 43% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 21% | 43% | 0% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 29% | 57% |
Goals conceded by Exeter City
At the other end Exeter City conceded 9 goals, an average of 0.64 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 50% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,64 | 0,29 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 50% | 29% | 71% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 71% | 29% |
Exeter City over/under statistics
Matches involving Exeter City produce 1.43 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 21% of them and more than 3.5 in 0%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 1,43 | 1,43 | 1,43 |
| Over 0.5 | 79% | 71% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Exeter City matches
Both teams scored in 29% of matches. At home that figure is 29%, away from home 29%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + win | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Exeter City scored 4 goals before the break and 7 after it, while conceding 2 in the first half and 7 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| First half drawn | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| First half lost | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,29 | 0,43 | 0,14 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,14 | 0,00 | 0,29 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 86% | 100% | 71% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 79% | 71% | 86% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Second half drawn | 50% | 57% | 43% |
| Second half lost | 21% | 0% | 43% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 0,71 | 0,29 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,50 | 0,29 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 57% | 71% | 43% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 57% | 43% | 71% |
| Most goals in the first half | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Most goals in the second half | 57% | 43% | 71% |
| Equal in both halves | 29% | 43% | 14% |
When does Exeter City score?
Most of Exeter City's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Exeter City corner statistics
Exeter City won 3.8 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 73% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,82 | 3,80 | 3,83 |
| Corners against per match | 5,27 | 4,60 | 5,83 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 73% | 60% | 83% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 36% | 40% | 33% |
Based on 11 from the 14 matches.
Exeter City card statistics
Exeter City picked up 1.71 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.07 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 64% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,71 | 1,71 | 1,71 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,07 | 1,86 | 2,29 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 64% | 57% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 7% | 0% | 14% |
Exeter City shots and xG
The side attempted 10.3 shots per match on average, 3.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,27 | 11,60 | 9,17 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,00 | 4,00 | 2,17 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,55 | 5,20 | 4,00 |
| Shots against per match | 12,91 | 11,40 | 14,17 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,23 | 1,52 | 0,93 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,26 | 0,91 | 1,61 |
| Ball possession | 45,3 | 45,4 | 45,2 |
Based on 11 from the 14 matches (shots).
Most common Exeter City scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 3 of the 14 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 21% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 21% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 14% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 14% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 14% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 7% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 7% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Exeter City.
Exeter City player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Anthony Scully | 2 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 2 |
| Reece Cole | 2 |
| Sonny Cox | 2 |
| Charlie Cummins | 1 |
The leading scorer for Exeter City this season is Anthony Scully (2). Next come Jack Fitzwater (2) and Reece Cole (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| George Birch | 3 |
| Andrew Oluwabori | 1 |
| Anthony Scully | 1 |
| Gwion Edwards | 1 |
| Luca Woodhouse | 1 |
George Birch has provided the most assists for Exeter City (3). Next come Andrew Oluwabori (1) and Anthony Scully (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Charlie Cummins | 14 |
| Jack Bycroft | 14 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 14 |
| Josh Gordon | 14 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 13 |
Charlie Cummins has played the most matches for Exeter City (14). Next come Jack Bycroft (14) and Jack Fitzwater (14).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jack Fitzwater | 4 |
| Charlie Cummins | 3 |
| Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 3 |
| Taylor Perry | 3 |
| Gwion Edwards | 2 |
Jack Fitzwater has picked up the most cards for Exeter City (4). Next come Charlie Cummins (3) and Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Scully | 3 |
| 1 | George Birch | 3 |
| 1 | Reece Cole | 3 |
| 4 | Jack Fitzwater | 2 |
| 4 | Luca Woodhouse | 2 |
| 4 | Sonny Cox | 2 |
| 7 | Andrew Oluwabori | 1 |
| 7 | Charlie Cummins | 1 |
| 7 | Gwion Edwards | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 2 |
| 1 | Reece Cole | 2 |
| 1 | Sonny Cox | 2 |
| 4 | Anthony Scully | 1 |
| 4 | Charlie Cummins | 1 |
| 4 | Luca Woodhouse | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Scully | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Gordon | 16 |
| 2 | Reece Cole | 15 |
| 3 | Charlie Cummins | 13 |
| 4 | Anthony Scully | 9 |
| 4 | Edward James | 9 |
| 6 | Jayden Wareham | 8 |
| 7 | Jack Fitzwater | 7 |
| 7 | Luca Woodhouse | 7 |
| 7 | Taylor Perry | 7 |
| 10 | George Birch | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reece Cole | 8 |
| 2 | Josh Gordon | 6 |
| 3 | Charlie Cummins | 5 |
| 4 | Jack Fitzwater | 4 |
| 4 | Sonny Cox | 4 |
| 6 | Anthony Scully | 3 |
| 6 | Jayden Wareham | 3 |
| 6 | Luca Woodhouse | 3 |
| 9 | Ethan Sutherland | 2 |
| 9 | Gwion Edwards | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reece Cole | 53,3% |
| 2 | Charlie Cummins | 38,5% |
| 3 | Josh Gordon | 37,5% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reece Cole | 13,3% |
| 2 | Charlie Cummins | 7,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reece Cole | 23 |
| 2 | George Birch | 10 |
| 3 | Charlie Cummins | 9 |
| 3 | Lakyle Samuel | 9 |
| 5 | Josh Gordon | 8 |
| 5 | Taylor Perry | 8 |
| 7 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 7 |
| 8 | Anthony Scully | 6 |
| 8 | Ethan Sutherland | 6 |
| 8 | Luca Woodhouse | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 375 |
| 2 | Luca Woodhouse | 349 |
| 3 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 343 |
| 4 | Charlie Cummins | 295 |
| 5 | Lakyle Samuel | 290 |
| 6 | Reece Cole | 181 |
| 7 | Jack Bycroft | 180 |
| 8 | Edward James | 142 |
| 9 | Taylor Perry | 141 |
| 10 | Jack Taylor | 104 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 79,2% |
| 2 | Luca Woodhouse | 76,0% |
| 3 | Jack Fitzwater | 75,0% |
| 4 | Lakyle Samuel | 73,2% |
| 5 | Charlie Cummins | 67,4% |
| 6 | Reece Cole | 65,3% |
| 7 | Jack Bycroft | 39,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luca Woodhouse | 31 |
| 2 | Charlie Cummins | 20 |
| 2 | Jack Fitzwater | 20 |
| 4 | Vincent Harper | 16 |
| 5 | Lakyle Samuel | 15 |
| 6 | Gwion Edwards | 14 |
| 7 | Josh Gordon | 13 |
| 8 | Jack Taylor | 12 |
| 9 | Ethan Sutherland | 10 |
| 9 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 10 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 18 |
| 1 | Luca Woodhouse | 18 |
| 3 | Lakyle Samuel | 16 |
| 4 | Jack Fitzwater | 15 |
| 4 | Jack Taylor | 15 |
| 6 | Gwion Edwards | 12 |
| 7 | Charlie Cummins | 10 |
| 8 | Taylor Perry | 7 |
| 8 | Vincent Harper | 7 |
| 10 | Edward James | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 16 |
| 2 | Luca Woodhouse | 6 |
| 3 | Charlie Cummins | 5 |
| 4 | Edward James | 4 |
| 4 | Jack Taylor | 4 |
| 6 | Anthony Scully | 3 |
| 6 | Lakyle Samuel | 3 |
| 6 | Taylor Perry | 3 |
| 9 | Gwion Edwards | 2 |
| 9 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 116 |
| 2 | Luca Woodhouse | 88 |
| 3 | Jack Fitzwater | 83 |
| 4 | Josh Gordon | 80 |
| 5 | Edward James | 47 |
| 6 | Jack Taylor | 45 |
| 7 | Danny Rose | 43 |
| 7 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 43 |
| 9 | Gwion Edwards | 39 |
| 10 | George Birch | 37 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luca Woodhouse | 65,7% |
| 2 | Edward James | 64,4% |
| 3 | Lakyle Samuel | 60,7% |
| 4 | Jack Fitzwater | 56,1% |
| 5 | Charlie Cummins | 55,0% |
| 6 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 54,4% |
| 7 | George Birch | 52,9% |
| 8 | Vincent Harper | 51,5% |
| 9 | Taylor Perry | 44,9% |
| 10 | Josh Gordon | 41,0% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 10 |
| 1 | Gwion Edwards | 10 |
| 3 | Edward James | 6 |
| 3 | Reece Cole | 6 |
| 5 | Josh Gordon | 5 |
| 6 | Jack Fitzwater | 4 |
| 6 | Luca Woodhouse | 4 |
| 8 | Lakyle Samuel | 3 |
| 8 | Vincent Harper | 3 |
| 10 | Anthony Scully | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 12 |
| 2 | George Birch | 8 |
| 2 | Josh Gordon | 8 |
| 4 | Luca Woodhouse | 7 |
| 5 | Gwion Edwards | 5 |
| 5 | Reece Cole | 5 |
| 7 | Vincent Harper | 4 |
| 8 | Andrew Oluwabori | 3 |
| 9 | Anthony Scully | 2 |
| 10 | Jack Fitzwater | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 42,9% |
| 2 | George Birch | 34,8% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Bycroft | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Bycroft | 36 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Bycroft | 81,8% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 4 |
| 2 | Charlie Cummins | 3 |
| 2 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 3 |
| 2 | Taylor Perry | 3 |
| 5 | Gwion Edwards | 2 |
| 5 | Josh Gordon | 2 |
| 5 | Luca Woodhouse | 2 |
| 8 | Edward James | 1 |
| 8 | Jayden Wareham | 1 |
| 8 | Reece Cole | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Gordon | 19 |
| 2 | Charlie Cummins | 17 |
| 3 | Jack Fitzwater | 15 |
| 4 | Gwion Edwards | 12 |
| 4 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 12 |
| 4 | Taylor Perry | 12 |
| 7 | Reece Cole | 9 |
| 7 | Vincent Harper | 9 |
| 9 | Sonny Cox | 7 |
| 10 | Jayden Wareham | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 37 |
| 2 | George Birch | 19 |
| 2 | Josh Gordon | 19 |
| 4 | Luca Woodhouse | 13 |
| 5 | Taylor Perry | 12 |
| 5 | Vincent Harper | 12 |
| 7 | Gwion Edwards | 10 |
| 8 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 9 |
| 9 | Edward James | 8 |
| 10 | Danny Rose | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Gordon | 8 |
| 2 | Jack Fitzwater | 4 |
| 2 | Reece Cole | 4 |
| 4 | Jayden Wareham | 3 |
| 5 | Anthony Scully | 2 |
| 5 | Edward James | 2 |
| 5 | Ethan Sutherland | 2 |
| 8 | Lakyle Samuel | 1 |
| 8 | Taylor Perry | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 1.260 |
| 1 | Jack Bycroft | 1.260 |
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 1.260 |
| 4 | Luca Woodhouse | 1.070 |
| 5 | Lakyle Samuel | 926 |
| 6 | Josh Gordon | 889 |
| 7 | Reece Cole | 836 |
| 8 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 834 |
| 9 | Taylor Perry | 640 |
| 10 | Edward James | 620 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins | 14 |
| 1 | Jack Bycroft | 14 |
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 14 |
| 4 | Luca Woodhouse | 12 |
| 5 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 11 |
| 5 | Josh Gordon | 11 |
| 5 | Reece Cole | 11 |
| 8 | Lakyle Samuel | 10 |
| 9 | Vincent Harper | 9 |
| 10 | Taylor Perry | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Fitzwater | 7,11 |
| 2 | Luca Woodhouse | 7,11 |
| 3 | Charlie Cummins | 6,99 |
| 4 | Jack Bycroft | 6,93 |
| 5 | Jake Billy Doyle-Hayes | 6,93 |
| 6 | Edward James | 6,79 |
| 7 | George Birch | 6,77 |
| 8 | Reece Cole | 6,76 |
| 9 | Lakyle Samuel | 6,73 |
| 10 | Vincent Harper | 6,58 |
From 450 minutes played
Exeter City · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players