Stats Finn Harps

All figures below cover League of Ireland First Division 2026, 36 played matches.

Finn Harps season overview

Finn Harps played 36 matches this season: 7 won, 7 drawn and 22 lost. That adds up to 28 points, or 0.78 points per match. At home the side averages 1.06 points per match, away from home 0.50.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 7 7 22 33 70 -37 28 0,78
Home 18 5 4 9 16 27 -11 19 1,06
Away 18 2 3 13 17 43 -26 9 0,50
Points per match 0,78
Goals scored per match 0,92
Conceded per match 1,94
Clean sheet 14%

Finn Harps basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 19% 28% 11%
Draw 19% 22% 17%
Lost 61% 50% 72%
Goals scored per match 0,92 0,89 0,94
Goals conceded per match 1,94 1,50 2,39
Clean sheet 14% 22% 6%
Failed to score 39% 39% 39%
Scored first 33% 33% 33%

Finn Harps goal statistics

Finn Harps scored 33 goals, an average of 0.92 per match. That works out at a goal every 98 minutes. In 22% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 39% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,92 0,89 0,94
Scored at least 1 goal 61% 61% 61%
Scored at least 2 goals 22% 28% 17%
Scored at least 3 goals 6% 0% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 0% 6%
Scored in both halves 11% 11% 11%
Failed to score 39% 39% 39%

Goals conceded by Finn Harps

At the other end Finn Harps conceded 70 goals, an average of 1.94 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 14% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,94 1,50 2,39
At least 1 goal conceded 86% 78% 94%
At least 2 goals conceded 58% 44% 72%
At least 3 goals conceded 25% 17% 33%
At least 4 goals conceded 14% 6% 22%
Clean sheet 14% 22% 6%

Finn Harps over/under statistics

Matches involving Finn Harps produce 2.86 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 58% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,86 2,39 3,33
Over 0.5 97% 94% 100%
Over 1.5 78% 67% 89%
Over 2.5 58% 50% 67%
Over 3.5 31% 22% 39%
Over 4.5 11% 6% 17%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Finn Harps matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 44%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 44% 56%
Both teams to score + win 8% 11% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 17% 17% 17%
Both teams to score + loss 25% 17% 33%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 42% 39% 44%
No BTTS + over 2.5 17% 11% 22%
Both teams to score in the first half 11% 0% 22%
Both teams to score in the second half 19% 17% 22%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 6%

Statistics by half

Finn Harps scored 13 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 28 in the first half and 42 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 22% 22% 22%
First half drawn 33% 50% 17%
First half lost 44% 28% 61%
Scored in the first half 0,36 0,28 0,44
Conceded in the first half 0,78 0,56 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 72% 28%
Failed to score in the first half 69% 78% 61%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 25% 33% 17%
Second half drawn 28% 22% 33%
Second half lost 47% 44% 50%
Scored in the second half 0,56 0,61 0,50
Conceded in the second half 1,17 0,94 1,39
Clean sheet in the second half 42% 44% 39%
Failed to score in the second half 58% 50% 67%
Most goals in the first half 31% 22% 39%
Most goals in the second half 53% 56% 50%
Equal in both halves 17% 22% 11%

When does Finn Harps score?

Most of Finn Harps's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
15%
9%
0%
9%
12%
6%
12%
18%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
9%
10%
7%
9%
14%
11%
11%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Finn Harps corner statistics

No data available

Finn Harps card statistics

Finn Harps picked up 2.78 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 75% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,78 2,72 2,83
Red cards per match 0,17 0,06 0,28
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,00 2,28 1,72
Team over 1.5 cards 83% 83% 83%
Team over 2.5 cards 47% 39% 56%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 75% 78% 72%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 53% 56% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 33% 33%

Finn Harps shots and xG

No data available

Most common Finn Harps scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 6 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 2 6 17%
0 - 1 4 11%
2 - 2 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
1 - 1 3 8%
0 - 2 3 8%
0 - 5 3 8%
2 - 1 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Finn Harps.

Finn Harps · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players