Stats Finn Harps 2024

All figures below cover League of Ireland First Division 2024, 36 played matches.

Finn Harps season overview

Finn Harps played 36 matches this season: 12 won, 10 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 46 points, or 1.28 points per match. At home the side averages 1.61 points per match, away from home 0.94.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 12 10 14 39 43 -4 46 1,28
Home 18 8 5 5 20 16 4 29 1,61
Away 18 4 5 9 19 27 -8 17 0,94
Points per match 1,28
Goals scored per match 1,08
Conceded per match 1,19
Clean sheet 25%

Finn Harps basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 44% 22%
Draw 28% 28% 28%
Lost 39% 28% 50%
Goals scored per match 1,08 1,11 1,06
Goals conceded per match 1,19 0,89 1,50
Clean sheet 25% 44% 6%
Failed to score 33% 17% 50%
Scored first 53% 67% 39%

Finn Harps goal statistics

Finn Harps scored 39 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. That works out at a goal every 83 minutes. In 28% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,08 1,11 1,06
Scored at least 1 goal 67% 83% 50%
Scored at least 2 goals 28% 22% 33%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 6% 17%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 0% 6%
Scored in both halves 17% 11% 22%
Failed to score 33% 17% 50%

Goals conceded by Finn Harps

At the other end Finn Harps conceded 43 goals, an average of 1.19 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,19 0,89 1,50
At least 1 goal conceded 75% 56% 94%
At least 2 goals conceded 39% 28% 50%
At least 3 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 25% 44% 6%

Finn Harps over/under statistics

Matches involving Finn Harps produce 2.28 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 28% of them and more than 3.5 in 19%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,28 2,00 2,56
Over 0.5 97% 94% 100%
Over 1.5 69% 67% 72%
Over 2.5 28% 22% 33%
Over 3.5 19% 11% 28%
Over 4.5 11% 6% 17%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Finn Harps matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 44%, away from home 44%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 44% 44%
Both teams to score + win 11% 6% 17%
Both teams to score + draw 25% 22% 28%
Both teams to score + loss 8% 17% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 28% 22% 33%
No BTTS + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 14% 17% 11%
Both teams to score in the second half 14% 6% 22%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 6%

Statistics by half

Finn Harps scored 21 goals before the break and 18 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 25 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 33% 39% 28%
First half drawn 36% 44% 28%
First half lost 31% 17% 44%
Scored in the first half 0,58 0,67 0,50
Conceded in the first half 0,50 0,39 0,61
Clean sheet in the first half 61% 72% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 56% 44% 67%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 28% 33% 22%
Second half drawn 28% 33% 22%
Second half lost 44% 33% 56%
Scored in the second half 0,50 0,44 0,56
Conceded in the second half 0,69 0,50 0,89
Clean sheet in the second half 47% 61% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 61% 61% 61%
Most goals in the first half 31% 39% 22%
Most goals in the second half 39% 33% 44%
Equal in both halves 31% 28% 33%

When does Finn Harps score?

Most of Finn Harps's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
15%
8%
10%
15%
3%
8%
10%
21%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
7%
9%
9%
16%
9%
19%
14%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Finn Harps corner statistics

No data available

Finn Harps card statistics

Finn Harps picked up 2.64 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.36 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 81% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,64 2,50 2,78
Red cards per match 0,03 0,06 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,36 2,61 2,11
Team over 1.5 cards 86% 89% 83%
Team over 2.5 cards 47% 39% 56%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 81% 78% 83%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 53% 56% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 44% 56% 33%

Finn Harps shots and xG

No data available

Most common Finn Harps scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 17%
0 - 2 6 17%
1 - 0 5 14%
0 - 1 5 14%
2 - 0 3 8%
3 - 2 2 6%
2 - 2 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%
3 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Finn Harps.

Finn Harps · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players