Stats Olympiakos Piraeus 2017
All figures below cover Super League 2017, 30 played matches.
Olympiakos Piraeus season overview
Olympiakos Piraeus played 30 matches this season: 18 won, 6 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 60 points, or 2.00 points per match. At home the side averages 2.33 points per match, away from home 1.67.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 28 | 35 | 60 | 2,00 |
| Home | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 35 | 2,33 |
| Away | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 25 | 1,67 |
Olympiakos Piraeus basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 60% | 73% | 47% |
| Draw | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Lost | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,10 | 2,27 | 1,93 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,93 | 0,67 | 1,20 |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Scored first | 62% | 80% | 43% |
Based on 29 from the 30 matches (Scored first).
Olympiakos Piraeus goal statistics
Olympiakos Piraeus scored 63 goals, an average of 2.10 per match. That works out at a goal every 43 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 13% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,10 | 2,27 | 1,93 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 87% | 93% | 80% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 41% | 47% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 7% | 20% |
Goals conceded by Olympiakos Piraeus
At the other end Olympiakos Piraeus conceded 28 goals, an average of 0.93 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 33% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,93 | 0,67 | 1,20 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 67% | 60% | 73% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 40% | 27% |
Olympiakos Piraeus over/under statistics
Matches involving Olympiakos Piraeus produce 3.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 37%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,03 | 2,93 | 3,13 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 73% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 53% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 13% | 7% |
Both teams to score in Olympiakos Piraeus matches
Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 53%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Both teams to score + win | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 24% | 13% | 36% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 40% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 0% | 14% |
Based on 29 from the 30 matches (halves).
Statistics by half
Olympiakos Piraeus scored 26 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 18 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| First half drawn | 52% | 53% | 50% |
| First half lost | 10% | 0% | 21% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,90 | 0,93 | 0,86 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,34 | 0,13 | 0,57 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 66% | 87% | 43% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 45% | 47% | 43% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 48% | 60% | 36% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| Second half lost | 21% | 13% | 29% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,17 | 1,33 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,62 | 0,53 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 59% | 53% | 64% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 28% | 13% | 43% |
| Most goals in the first half | 28% | 13% | 43% |
| Most goals in the second half | 55% | 67% | 43% |
| Equal in both halves | 17% | 20% | 14% |
Based on 29 from the 30 matches.
When does Olympiakos Piraeus score?
Most of Olympiakos Piraeus's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Olympiakos Piraeus corner statistics
Olympiakos Piraeus won 5.9 corners per match on average and gave away 3.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 69% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,92 | 7,57 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 3,92 | 3,00 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 77% | 86% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 77% | 100% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 69% | 86% | 50% |
Based on 13 from the 30 matches.
Olympiakos Piraeus card statistics
Olympiakos Piraeus picked up 1.45 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.76 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 48% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,45 | 1,33 | 1,57 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,00 | 0,14 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,76 | 1,80 | 1,71 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 41% | 40% | 43% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 41% | 40% | 43% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 31% | 33% | 29% |
Based on 29 from the 30 matches.
Olympiakos Piraeus shots and xG
The side attempted 10.2 shots per match on average, 5.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 52%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,15 | 12,00 | 8,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,23 | 5,71 | 4,67 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,92 | 6,29 | 3,33 |
| Shots against per match | 7,46 | 4,71 | 10,67 |
| Ball possession | 58,5 | 63,4 | 52,8 |
Based on 13 from the 30 matches (shots).
Most common Olympiakos Piraeus scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 17% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 13% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 5 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Olympiakos Piraeus.
Olympiakos Piraeus · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players