Ligue 2
Table 2026 / 2027
Ligue 2
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Saint Etienne
|
25 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 3.1 | Augustine Boakye 6 | Gautier Larsonneur 4 | 2,27 | 45% | 73% |
| 2 |
Montpellier
|
24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 2 | Nicolas Pays 5 | Simon Brady Ngapandouetnbu 9 | 2,18 | 36% | 36% |
| 3 |
PAU
|
20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 2.5 | Babacar Leye 4 | Brice Maubleu 3 | 1,82 | 55% | 45% |
| 4 |
Nancy
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 2 | Nehemiah Fernandez Veliz 3 | Enzo Basilio 6 | 2,00 | 36% | 36% |
| 5 |
Stade de Reims
|
18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 3.2 | Yaya Kader Fofana 9 | Tom Ritzy Hülsmann 5 | 1,91 | 73% | 55% |
| 6 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 2.5 | Damien Durand 5 | Gaëtan Poussin 5 | 1,55 | 64% | 55% |
| 7 |
Annecy
|
16 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 2.6 | Dion Moise Sahi 5 | Florian Escales 5 | 1,45 | 64% | 64% |
| 8 |
Dijon
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 3.5 | Júlio Tavares 5 | Paul Delecroix 4 | 1,36 | 91% | 64% |
| 9 |
Guingamp
|
14 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 2.8 | Stanislas Kielt 3 | Adrián Ortolá Vañó 3 | 1,27 | 55% | 64% |
| 10 |
Metz
|
14 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 3.1 | Pape Moussa Fall 8 | Jonathan Fischer 2 | 1,27 | 82% | 55% |
| 11 |
Rodez
|
13 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 3.5 | Ibrahima Baldé 5 | Quentin Braat 4 | 1,18 | 55% | 64% |
| 12 |
Dunkerque
|
12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 2.8 | Egor Prutsev 3 | Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade 2 | 1,09 | 55% | 36% |
| 13 |
Sochaux
|
11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2 | Benjamin Gomel 3 | Mehdi Jeannin 6 | 1,00 | 45% | 27% |
| 14 |
Boulogne
|
10 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1.4 | Abdel Hbouch 3 | Blondy Nna Noukeu 6 | 0,91 | 45% | 9% |
| 15 |
Nantes
|
9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 2.7 | Thomas Robinet 2 | Maxime Dupé 1 | 0,82 | 55% | 45% |
| 16 |
Laval
|
9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 3.2 | Aboubakary Kanté 3 | Mamadou Samassa 1 | 0,82 | 73% | 64% |
| 17 |
Clermont Foot
|
8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 2.3 | Florian Bianchini 3 | Théo Guivarch 4 | 0,73 | 64% | 27% |
| 18 |
Grenoble
|
8 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 2.7 | Yadaly Diaby 2 | Alexandre Olliero 4 | 0,73 | 45% | 55% |
Ligue 2 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Saint Etienne at the top and Grenoble at the bottom is 17 points.
- • The bottom team (Grenoble) need 2 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Saint Etienne at 1st and Montpellier at 2nd is 1 points.
Ligue 2 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Saint Etienne (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Montpellier (4/6 wins, 67%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Saint Etienne (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Stade de Reims (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 51% scored at home, 49% away (131 home, 128 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Ligue 2 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Ligue 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Ligue 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Ligue 2 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 99 played matches in Ligue 2 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,69
266 goals
Both teams to score
58%
57 from the 99
Over 2.5 goals
48%
48 from the 99
Matches with a clean sheet
42%
42 from the 99
Home advantage
| Home win | 36 (36%) |
| Draw | 29 (29%) |
| Away win | 34 (34%) |
| Goals by home teams | 134 (1,35 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 132 (1,33 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91 | 92% | 8% |
| Over 1.5 | 71 | 72% | 28% |
| Over 2.5 | 48 | 48% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 | 17 | 17% | 83% |
| Over 5.5 | 8 | 8% | 92% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 114 (43%) |
| Second half goals | 152 (57%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 30 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 11 (11%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,5 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 15 | 15.2% |
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 11.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 9 | 9.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 8.1% |
| 0 - 0 | 8 | 8.1% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 6.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 6.1% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 4% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 4% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (99 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | 23.2% |
| 1 | 20 | 20.2% |
| 3 | 19 | 19.2% |
| 4 | 12 | 12.1% |
| 5 | 9 | 9.1% |
| 0 | 8 | 8.1% |
| 6 | 6 | 6.1% |
| 7 | 2 | 2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,47 |
| Home team | 5,14 |
| Away team | 4,33 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 84% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 74% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 62% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 42% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 34% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 26% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16% |
Based on 97 from the 99 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,15 |
| Yellow cards | 391 |
| Red cards | 20 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 77% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 44% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 24% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 10% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,97 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,53 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 29,97 |
| Offsides per match | 4,12 |
| xG home team per match | 1,33 |
| xG away team per match | 1,18 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
6%
9%
9%
11%
13%
11%
11%
12%
17%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
23 |
Stade de Reims
|
22 |
Dijon
|
20 |
Metz
|
17 |
Rodez
|
17 |
Montpellier
|
16 |
Guingamp
|
16 |
Nancy
|
16 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Rodez
|
22 |
Laval
|
21 |
Grenoble
|
20 |
Dijon
|
19 |
Nantes
|
18 |
Metz
|
17 |
Dunkerque
|
17 |
RED Star FC 93
|
16 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Montpellier
|
7 |
Saint Etienne
|
5 |
Nancy
|
5 |
Sochaux
|
4 |
Boulogne
|
4 |
Stade de Reims
|
3 |
Guingamp
|
3 |
Clermont Foot
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
2,27 |
Montpellier
|
2,18 |
Nancy
|
2,00 |
Stade de Reims
|
1,91 |
PAU
|
1,82 |
RED Star FC 93
|
1,55 |
Annecy
|
1,45 |
Dijon
|
1,36 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Dijon
|
91% |
Metz
|
82% |
Stade de Reims
|
73% |
Laval
|
73% |
Clermont Foot
|
64% |
RED Star FC 93
|
64% |
Annecy
|
64% |
Nantes
|
55% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
73% |
Dijon
|
64% |
Guingamp
|
64% |
Rodez
|
64% |
Laval
|
64% |
Annecy
|
64% |
Stade de Reims
|
55% |
Metz
|
55% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
RED Star FC 93
|
2,73 |
Grenoble
|
2,64 |
Dunkerque
|
2,64 |
Boulogne
|
2,64 |
PAU
|
2,45 |
Laval
|
2,45 |
Montpellier
|
2,36 |
Guingamp
|
2,27 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
RED Star FC 93
|
6,36 |
Rodez
|
6,27 |
Annecy
|
5,73 |
Laval
|
5,70 |
Nantes
|
5,55 |
Saint Etienne
|
5,20 |
Montpellier
|
5,00 |
Sochaux
|
4,91 |
Players by the numbers Ligue 2 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 9 |
| 2 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 8 |
| 3 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 6 |
| 4 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 5 |
| 4 | Dion Moise Sahi Annecy | 5 |
| 4 | Ibrahima Baldé Rodez | 5 |
| 4 | Irvin Cardona Saint Etienne | 5 |
| 4 | Júlio Tavares Dijon | 5 |
| 4 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 5 |
| 4 | Thierno Mamadou Lamarana Ballo Saint Etienne | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakob Breum Saint Etienne | 5 |
| 2 | Daouda Guindo Stade de Reims | 4 |
| 2 | Ethan Clavreul Laval | 4 |
| 2 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 4 |
| 2 | Irvin Cardona Saint Etienne | 4 |
| 6 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 3 |
| 6 | Jessy Benet PAU | 3 |
| 6 | Jessy Deminguet Metz | 3 |
| 6 | Kenny Nagera Rodez | 3 |
| 6 | Lorenzo Rajot PAU | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 11 |
| 2 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 9 |
| 2 | Irvin Cardona Saint Etienne | 9 |
| 4 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 8 |
| 5 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 7 |
| 5 | Jakob Breum Saint Etienne | 7 |
| 5 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 7 |
| 5 | Thierno Mamadou Lamarana Ballo Saint Etienne | 7 |
| 9 | Ethan Clavreul Laval | 6 |
| 9 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93 | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 9 |
| 2 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 8 |
| 3 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 6 |
| 4 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 5 |
| 4 | Dion Moise Sahi Annecy | 5 |
| 4 | Ibrahima Baldé Rodez | 5 |
| 4 | Irvin Cardona Saint Etienne | 5 |
| 4 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 5 |
| 4 | Thierno Mamadou Lamarana Ballo Saint Etienne | 5 |
| 10 | Babacar Leye PAU | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Robinet Nantes | 2 |
| 2 | Florian Bianchini Clermont Foot | 1 |
| 2 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 1 |
| 2 | Jessy Benet PAU | 1 |
| 2 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93 | 1 |
| 2 | Julien Maggiotti Laval | 1 |
| 2 | Júlio Tavares Dijon | 1 |
| 2 | Sambou Soumano Stade de Reims | 1 |
| 2 | Téji Savanier Metz | 1 |
| 2 | Zakaria Fdaouch Nancy | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 1 |
| 1 | Ange Martial Tia Stade de Reims | 1 |
| 1 | Cheikh Fall PAU | 1 |
| 1 | Egor Prutsev Dunkerque | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Cabral RED Star FC 93 | 1 |
| 1 | Kémo Cissé RED Star FC 93 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Leroux Nantes | 1 |
| 1 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 1 |
| 1 | Zakaria Fdaouch Nancy | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdel Hbouch Boulogne | 25 |
| 2 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 24 |
| 3 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 23 |
| 3 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 23 |
| 5 | Stanislas Kielt Guingamp | 22 |
| 5 | Thomas Robinet Nantes | 22 |
| 7 | Babacar Leye PAU | 21 |
| 8 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 20 |
| 8 | Benjamin Gomel Sochaux | 20 |
| 8 | Dion Moise Sahi Annecy | 20 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 15 |
| 2 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 14 |
| 2 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 14 |
| 4 | Abdel Hbouch Boulogne | 12 |
| 4 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 12 |
| 6 | Babacar Leye PAU | 11 |
| 6 | Dion Moise Sahi Annecy | 11 |
| 6 | Mamadou Camara Montpellier | 11 |
| 6 | Thibault Rambaud Annecy | 11 |
| 10 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Júlio Tavares Dijon | 81,8% |
| 2 | Mamadou Camara Montpellier | 73,3% |
| 3 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93 | 72,7% |
| 4 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 63,2% |
| 5 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 62,5% |
| 5 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 62,5% |
| 7 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 60,9% |
| 7 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 60,9% |
| 9 | Zuriko Davitashvili Saint Etienne | 60,0% |
| 10 | Teddy Averlant Guingamp | 58,8% |
From 396 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Júlio Tavares Dijon | 45,5% |
| 2 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 39,1% |
| 3 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93 | 36,4% |
| 4 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 33,3% |
| 4 | Thierno Mamadou Lamarana Ballo Saint Etienne | 33,3% |
| 6 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 31,3% |
| 7 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 30,0% |
| 8 | Irvin Cardona Saint Etienne | 29,4% |
| 9 | Dion Moise Sahi Annecy | 25,0% |
| 9 | Téji Savanier Metz | 25,0% |
From 396 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 29 |
| 2 | Adrien Lebeau Dunkerque | 25 |
| 3 | Irvin Cardona Saint Etienne | 22 |
| 3 | Téji Savanier Metz | 22 |
| 5 | Antonin Cartillier Rodez | 20 |
| 5 | Clément Billemaz Annecy | 20 |
| 5 | Jakob Breum Saint Etienne | 20 |
| 5 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 20 |
| 9 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 19 |
| 10 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 18 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julien Laporte Montpellier | 774 |
| 2 | Aron Csongvai Saint Etienne | 728 |
| 3 | Opa Sangante Dunkerque | 689 |
| 4 | Dylan Durivaux RED Star FC 93 | 671 |
| 5 | Cristian Castro Devenish Metz | 659 |
| 6 | Samuel Junior Kotto Stade de Reims | 653 |
| 7 | Yoann Salmier Clermont Foot | 643 |
| 8 | Maxime Bernauer Saint Etienne | 637 |
| 9 | William Bianda Laval | 612 |
| 10 | Ethan Kena Kabeya Clermont Foot | 609 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yael Mouanga Montpellier | 94,3% |
| 2 | Ousmane Touré Dunkerque | 93,4% |
| 3 | Jordan Morel Dunkerque | 92,9% |
| 4 | Jean Ruiz Metz | 92,9% |
| 5 | Cristian Castro Devenish Metz | 92,6% |
| 6 | Waly Diouf Dijon | 92,3% |
| 7 | Anthony Briançon PAU | 91,6% |
| 8 | Sohaib Nair Saint Etienne | 91,3% |
| 9 | Daylam Meddah Montpellier | 91,3% |
| 10 | Julien Le Cardinal Saint Etienne | 91,2% |
From 396 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kévin Pedro Saint Etienne | 31 |
| 2 | Théo Magnin RED Star FC 93 | 29 |
| 3 | Théo Sainte-Luce Montpellier | 28 |
| 4 | Mohamed Abdoul Kader Koné Annecy | 27 |
| 4 | Sam Sanna Laval | 27 |
| 4 | Theo Leoni Stade de Reims | 27 |
| 7 | Matthéo Xantippe Grenoble | 26 |
| 8 | Daouda Guindo Stade de Reims | 25 |
| 8 | Enzo Tacafred Nancy | 25 |
| 10 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 24 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Castro Devenish Metz | 25 |
| 2 | Lucas Perrin Nantes | 24 |
| 2 | Matthéo Xantippe Grenoble | 24 |
| 4 | Loni Quenabio Rodez | 22 |
| 4 | Théo Magnin RED Star FC 93 | 22 |
| 6 | Frédéric Guilbert Nantes | 21 |
| 7 | Raphael Lipinski Rodez | 20 |
| 8 | Nehemiah Fernandez Veliz Nancy | 19 |
| 8 | Walid Bouabdelli Nancy | 19 |
| 8 | Yannis Nahounou Nancy | 19 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Junior Kotto Stade de Reims | 15 |
| 2 | Clément Vidal Grenoble | 11 |
| 2 | Yoann Salmier Clermont Foot | 11 |
| 4 | Mathieu Peybernes Sochaux | 10 |
| 5 | Lenny Lacroix Dijon | 9 |
| 6 | Aurélien Pelon Grenoble | 8 |
| 6 | Cristian Castro Devenish Metz | 8 |
| 6 | Julien Laporte Montpellier | 8 |
| 6 | Lucas Perrin Nantes | 8 |
| 10 | Dylan Durivaux RED Star FC 93 | 7 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pape Moussa Fall Metz | 75 |
| 2 | Elyaz Zidane Fernández RED Star FC 93 | 72 |
| 3 | Enzo Tacafred Nancy | 70 |
| 3 | Walid Bouabdelli Nancy | 70 |
| 5 | Antoine Kerriou Boulogne | 69 |
| 6 | Loni Quenabio Rodez | 68 |
| 6 | Sohaib Nair Saint Etienne | 68 |
| 8 | Hacene Benali PAU | 66 |
| 9 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 65 |
| 10 | Nesta Zahui Grenoble | 64 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demba Thiam Boulogne | 72,9% |
| 2 | Amine Hemia Guingamp | 72,4% |
| 3 | Sohaib Nair Saint Etienne | 72,3% |
| 4 | Donatien Gomis Guingamp | 71,6% |
| 5 | Samuel Junior Kotto Stade de Reims | 71,4% |
| 6 | Albin Demouchy Guingamp | 70,5% |
| 7 | Nesta Zahui Grenoble | 69,6% |
| 8 | Clément Vidal Grenoble | 69,1% |
| 9 | Tanguy Ahile Guingamp | 68,6% |
| 10 | Steven Luyambulabiwa Rodez | 68,4% |
From 396 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Tony Pouilly PAU | 15 |
| 2 | Clément Billemaz Annecy | 14 |
| 3 | Jules Gaudin Laval | 12 |
| 4 | Antoine Larose Annecy | 11 |
| 4 | Johann Lepenant Nantes | 11 |
| 4 | Mohamed Abdoul Kader Koné Annecy | 11 |
| 7 | Giorgi Abuashvili Metz | 10 |
| 7 | Julien Kouadio Annecy | 10 |
| 7 | Yohann Magnin Grenoble | 10 |
| 10 | Jessy Benet PAU | 9 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kémo Cissé RED Star FC 93 | 22 |
| 2 | Mohammed Daramy Stade de Reims | 17 |
| 3 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 16 |
| 3 | Giorgi Abuashvili Metz | 16 |
| 3 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 16 |
| 6 | Matthéo Xantippe Grenoble | 15 |
| 6 | Nesta Zahui Grenoble | 15 |
| 8 | Nordan Mukiele Montpellier | 14 |
| 9 | Antoine Larose Annecy | 13 |
| 9 | Souleymane Keita Dunkerque | 13 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Souleymane Keita Dunkerque | 54,2% |
| 2 | Théo Sainte-Luce Montpellier | 52,4% |
| 3 | Nordan Mukiele Montpellier | 51,9% |
| 4 | Nesta Zahui Grenoble | 51,7% |
| 5 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 51,6% |
| 6 | Dion Moise Sahi Annecy | 50,0% |
| 6 | Samir Ben Brahim Guingamp | 50,0% |
| 6 | Yves Clovis El Hadari Raheriniaina Nancy | 50,0% |
| 9 | Zakaria Fdaouch Nancy | 48,0% |
| 10 | Kémo Cissé RED Star FC 93 | 46,8% |
From 396 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Brady Ngapandouetnbu Montpellier | 9 |
| 2 | Blondy Nna Noukeu Boulogne | 6 |
| 2 | Enzo Basilio Nancy | 6 |
| 2 | Mehdi Jeannin Sochaux | 6 |
| 5 | Florian Escales Annecy | 5 |
| 5 | Gaëtan Poussin RED Star FC 93 | 5 |
| 5 | Tom Ritzy Hülsmann Stade de Reims | 5 |
| 8 | Alexandre Olliero Grenoble | 4 |
| 8 | Gautier Larsonneur Saint Etienne | 4 |
| 8 | Mamour Ndiaye Saint Etienne | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Brady Ngapandouetnbu Montpellier | 47 |
| 2 | Mehdi Jeannin Sochaux | 41 |
| 3 | Alexandre Olliero Grenoble | 38 |
| 4 | Jonathan Fischer Metz | 36 |
| 4 | Paul Delecroix Dijon | 36 |
| 6 | Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade Dunkerque | 35 |
| 7 | Brice Maubleu PAU | 33 |
| 8 | Théo Guivarch Clermont Foot | 32 |
| 9 | Tom Ritzy Hülsmann Stade de Reims | 31 |
| 10 | Adrián Ortolá Vañó Guingamp | 29 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Brady Ngapandouetnbu Montpellier | 92,2% |
| 2 | Mehdi Jeannin Sochaux | 82,0% |
| 3 | Paul Delecroix Dijon | 81,8% |
| 4 | Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade Dunkerque | 81,4% |
| 5 | Blondy Nna Noukeu Boulogne | 81,3% |
| 6 | Tom Ritzy Hülsmann Stade de Reims | 77,5% |
| 7 | Brice Maubleu PAU | 76,7% |
| 8 | Gaëtan Poussin RED Star FC 93 | 73,7% |
| 9 | Jonathan Fischer Metz | 73,5% |
| 10 | Florian Escales Annecy | 72,5% |
From 396 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Ortolá Vañó Guingamp | 2 |
| 2 | Blondy Nna Noukeu Boulogne | 1 |
| 2 | Jonathan Fischer Metz | 1 |
| 2 | Maxime Dupé Nantes | 1 |
| 2 | Tom Ritzy Hülsmann Stade de Reims | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albin Demouchy Guingamp | 4 |
| 1 | Axel Bamba PAU | 4 |
| 1 | Clément Vidal Grenoble | 4 |
| 1 | Gaëtan Paquiez PAU | 4 |
| 1 | Nehemiah Fernandez Veliz Nancy | 4 |
| 1 | Yohann Magnin Grenoble | 4 |
| 7 | Abdel Hbouch Boulogne | 3 |
| 7 | Adrien Lebeau Dunkerque | 3 |
| 7 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 3 |
| 7 | Benjamin Gomel Sochaux | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armel Junior Zohouri Stade de Reims | 2 |
| 2 | Albin Demouchy Guingamp | 1 |
| 2 | Clément Billemaz Annecy | 1 |
| 2 | Demba Thiam Boulogne | 1 |
| 2 | Donatien Gomis Guingamp | 1 |
| 2 | Dylan Durivaux RED Star FC 93 | 1 |
| 2 | Elydjah Mendy Nancy | 1 |
| 2 | Jordan Morel Dunkerque | 1 |
| 2 | Julien Maggiotti Laval | 1 |
| 2 | Kouroufia Kebe Nancy | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albin Demouchy Guingamp | 5 |
| 2 | Armel Junior Zohouri Stade de Reims | 4 |
| 2 | Axel Bamba PAU | 4 |
| 2 | Clément Vidal Grenoble | 4 |
| 2 | Donatien Gomis Guingamp | 4 |
| 2 | Gaëtan Paquiez PAU | 4 |
| 2 | Kouroufia Kebe Nancy | 4 |
| 2 | Nehemiah Fernandez Veliz Nancy | 4 |
| 2 | Saad Agouzoul Sochaux | 4 |
| 2 | Yohann Magnin Grenoble | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Mendes Correia Rodez | 26 |
| 2 | Thierno Mamadou Lamarana Ballo Saint Etienne | 24 |
| 3 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 23 |
| 3 | Théna Massock Dunkerque | 23 |
| 3 | Walid Bouabdelli Nancy | 23 |
| 6 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93 | 22 |
| 6 | Mathis Clairicia Sochaux | 22 |
| 6 | Yohann Magnin Grenoble | 22 |
| 9 | Kapitbafan Djoco Sochaux | 21 |
| 9 | Matthieu Huard RED Star FC 93 | 21 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 27 |
| 2 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 26 |
| 3 | Hacene Benali PAU | 25 |
| 3 | Samir Ben Brahim Guingamp | 25 |
| 3 | Walid Bouabdelli Nancy | 25 |
| 6 | Antoine Kerriou Boulogne | 24 |
| 7 | Adrien Lebeau Dunkerque | 23 |
| 8 | Enzo Tacafred Nancy | 22 |
| 8 | Jordan Morel Dunkerque | 22 |
| 8 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 22 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thierno Mamadou Lamarana Ballo Saint Etienne | 13 |
| 2 | Sambou Soumano Stade de Reims | 9 |
| 3 | Damien Durand RED Star FC 93 | 8 |
| 3 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93 | 8 |
| 5 | Babacar Leye PAU | 7 |
| 5 | Benjamin Besic Boulogne | 7 |
| 5 | Kevin Cabral RED Star FC 93 | 7 |
| 5 | Nachon Nsingi Rodez | 7 |
| 5 | Trevis Dago Laval | 7 |
| 10 | Giorgi Abuashvili Metz | 6 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Ortolá Vañó Guingamp | 990 |
| 1 | Alexandre Olliero Grenoble | 990 |
| 1 | Allan Linguet Dunkerque | 990 |
| 1 | Antoine Kerriou Boulogne | 990 |
| 1 | Blondy Nna Noukeu Boulogne | 990 |
| 1 | Brice Maubleu PAU | 990 |
| 1 | Daouda Guindo Stade de Reims | 990 |
| 1 | Enzo Basilio Nancy | 990 |
| 1 | Florian Escales Annecy | 990 |
| 1 | Gaëtan Poussin RED Star FC 93 | 990 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdel Hbouch Boulogne | 11 |
| 1 | Adel Lembezat Dijon | 11 |
| 1 | Adrián Ortolá Vañó Guingamp | 11 |
| 1 | Alexandre Olliero Grenoble | 11 |
| 1 | Allan Linguet Dunkerque | 11 |
| 1 | Antoine Kerriou Boulogne | 11 |
| 1 | Antoine Larose Annecy | 11 |
| 1 | Antonin Cartillier Rodez | 11 |
| 1 | Aron Csongvai Saint Etienne | 11 |
| 1 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 11 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdel Hbouch Boulogne | 11 |
| 1 | Adrián Ortolá Vañó Guingamp | 11 |
| 1 | Alexandre Olliero Grenoble | 11 |
| 1 | Allan Linguet Dunkerque | 11 |
| 1 | Antoine Kerriou Boulogne | 11 |
| 1 | Aron Csongvai Saint Etienne | 11 |
| 1 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 11 |
| 1 | Blondy Nna Noukeu Boulogne | 11 |
| 1 | Brice Maubleu PAU | 11 |
| 1 | Clément Vidal Grenoble | 11 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Téji Savanier Metz | 7,76 |
| 2 | Yaya Kader Fofana Stade de Reims | 7,68 |
| 3 | Nicolas Pays Montpellier | 7,43 |
| 4 | Simon Brady Ngapandouetnbu Montpellier | 7,36 |
| 5 | Anthony Briançon PAU | 7,36 |
| 6 | Ilyes Housni Nancy | 7,36 |
| 7 | Julien Laporte Montpellier | 7,34 |
| 8 | Jessy Deminguet Metz | 7,34 |
| 9 | Jakob Breum Saint Etienne | 7,33 |
| 10 | Augustine Boakye Saint Etienne | 7,32 |
From 396 minutes played
Ligue 2 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Ligue 2 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:ligue-2
Read the docs

















